Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, August 7

Race 1 - Tab Hrdl (Bm120) (3380m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 4:05.58 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
T: Ms B Simpson
R: W Gordon (64.5)
28/10
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/10F
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67.5)
16/10F
10g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.9
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Dylan McDonagh (67)
6/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.2
18/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ronan Short (67)
18/10
Race 2 - Gawler Cup-Twilight 25/10 Mdn (2118m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.97 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
18/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (56)
18/10
4m barbados (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Eran Boyd (58)
8/1
4g americain (USA) x lavenham (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.2
11/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: Raquel Clark (56)
11/10F
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
7.4
8/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
8/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x private ambitions (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
9.7
8/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
8/1
Race 3 - Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Mdn (1718m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.48 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Aliris (1)
25/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (55)
25/10
4g sepoy (AUS) x lalla rookh (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/15F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
8/15F
3f zoustar (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.3
11/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: D Tourneur (58)
11/1
6g duporth (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
4
12.9
20/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
20/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
19.1
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
40/1
3g al maher (AUS) x ella cinders (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
19.7
100/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms C Lions (56)
100/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x games (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
22.7
12/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
12/1
8m clangalang (AUS) x belikely (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - Proper Clean (Bm60) (1718m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:47.67 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
5/1
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: P Huserot
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
10/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.5
15/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
15/10F
4
4.1
55/10
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
55/10
6g street sense (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
9g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.1
9/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
9/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
6.6
80/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
80/1
6g mint lane (USA) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
10.2
32/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
32/10
9g authorized (IRE) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
12.7
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 5 - Lyndoch Motors Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.57 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Just Society, Kingsman,
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56)
5/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3
4/6F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (58)
4/6F
4g mulaazem (AUS) x entranz (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.1
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
9/1
3f the factor (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
6
7.2
150/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Eran Boyd (56)
150/1
5m good journey (USA) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
7.4
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
10/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x spring raider (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
8.6
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (56)
25/1
3g bullet train (GB) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
8.8
66/1
T: T B Simounds
R: W Lau (56)
66/1
10
12.9
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
25/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
11
17.5
30/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
30/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Coopers Xpa Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.01 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (54)
16/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Joy Flipper, Lucky Flipper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Rizski (1)
28/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (57)
28/10
4g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
1.8
45/10
T: L A Jarvis
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
45/10
5g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
3.4
2/1F
T: M J Seyers
R: J Holder (56)
2/1F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x johnny loves mary (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
3.8
32/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: D Tourneur (54)
32/10
6
6
15/2
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
15/2
4m magnus (AUS) x coming up roses (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - Goldin Farms (Bm60) (2118m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:15.53 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (54)
6/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Shop Fraar'n Wide, Shopster,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/10F
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (58.5)
15/10F
7g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.9
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (55)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.1
35/10
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Jerry Chau (52)
35/10
5g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
4.5
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
7/1
7g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
60/1
T: J Bates and A Pearson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (50.5)
60/1
6g gio ponti (USA) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.5
14/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
14/1
8
6.7
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (56.5)
30/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
9
8.4
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56)
10/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
18.7
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
100/1
12g montjeu (IRE) x carlitta (USA) (olympio (USA))
Race 8 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.94 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Todd Pannell (59)
32/10
Winning siblings: Hayzelle, Justica,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: G D Searle
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
10/1
4m the factor (USA) x wild storm (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (56.5)
16/1
5g scaredee cat (NZ) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
35/10
5m snitzel (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (52)
25/1
6
3
2/1F
T: D E Magro
R: J Holder (57.5)
2/1F
6m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
25/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
16/1
5g pluck (USA) x zubara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.9
12/1
T: D M Koch
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
12/1
5g equiano (FR) x zedawind (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
4.8
30/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Sophie Logan (53)
30/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
11
5.2
40/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
40/1
5g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.