Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, August 9

Race 1 - Bet365 3yo Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.20
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56)
1/2F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x radharcnafarraige (IRE) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: California Rad, Ennazus,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
3c toorak toff (AUS) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
4.6
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (58)
12/1
3g al maher (AUS) x trophy wife (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
4.7
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (58)
10/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
7.1
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Symons (56)
5/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x acclamation (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
7.2
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
7
10.2
25/1
T: D W Brown
R: I Gundogdu (58)
25/1
3g moshe (AUS) x alpinia (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 2 - Nostradamus Rosemont Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Another Mccloud, Equally Wild,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x french (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
1.2
50/1
T: J F Rattle
R: Jack Martin (56)
50/1
4
1.3
10/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
10/1
5
2
11/2
T: P A Banks
R: C Newitt (55.5)
11/2
3f moshe (AUS) x predominance (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
6
2.1
15/4
T: P T Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/4
7
2.2
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: S R King (58)
10/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
2.9
Ratunga (12)
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (55.5)
20/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x lago rhythm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.7
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
7/2F
10
7.7
60/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
4m stratum (AUS) x decidity (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
10.2
Ellaria (16)
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
150/1
4m ruwi (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 3 - Toorak Toff At Rosemont Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.39
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Currie (58.5)
8/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Battle Master, Big Heart, Patrika Belle,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
1
Voluto (6)
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
11/1
4g wanted (AUS) x latigo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Foxling, La Jineta,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (58.5)
16/1
4
1.2
13/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (54)
13/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
2.8
7/2
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/2
4g foreplay (AUS) x la sauvage (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
T: M W Young
R: C J Parish (56)
14/1
8
7
9/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (54)
9/1
3f shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.2
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/2
10
10
100/1
T: R K Challis
R: J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
10.2
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jordan Grob (55.5)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x quality time (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
12.9
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Starcraft At Rosemont (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.18
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: P T Hyland
R: Ryan Maloney (61)
7/4
4m pins (AUS) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Myhro (4)
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/10F
4m lonhro (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
3.1
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
9/1
6m churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
10/1
4m any given saturday (USA) x munch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
11.2
50/1
T: D L Boal
R: J Benbow (54)
50/1
6
18.2
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (60)
15/2
4m denman (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - R'mont Breed. Brilliance-Bm64 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:00.84
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: C J Parish (54)
30/1
10g clangalang (AUS) x expenses (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expenditure,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: J Mott (60)
6/1
6g magnus (AUS) x oakdale joolz (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
11/8F
4g show a heart (AUS) x regally red (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
4
0.8
11/2
T: A W Noonan
R: B Melham (56)
11/2
5
1.1
Cool (3)
3/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
3/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x desert move (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
6
2.1
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
30/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x ocran (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: Ben Allen (54)
16/1
8m monde bleu (GB) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x starsphere (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
9
6.5
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (54)
16/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x tedious (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - City Of Greater Geelong (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:20.67
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (62)
7/4F
4g grey swallow (IRE) x fong shu (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Niall Phillips
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59)
9/2
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x galatea (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Thomas Sadler (60.5)
11/1
4
3.1
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (60)
5/1
6g god's own (AUS) x cantrip (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (61.5)
6/1
5g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.3
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damian Lane (62.5)
13/2
9g diamond green (FR) x schonbein (IRE) (persian heights (GB))
7
5.4
12/1
T: E L Marsden
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
10g lago delight (AUS) x common style (AUS) (common grounds (GB))
8
6.4
20/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jordan Grob (52.5)
20/1
5m kinjite (NZ) x dalai (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.6
80/1
T: P A Matthews
R: I Gundogdu (54)
80/1
7m barely a moment (AUS) x constant in opal (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
8.6
25/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: J Benbow (54)
25/1
8m umatilla (NZ) x so aloof (AUS) (maroof (USA))
11
10.6
60/1
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
60/1
8g excites (AUS) x loaheeb (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Iga Liquor Father's Day (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.01
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Finno (10)
13/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
13/2
6g danzero (AUS) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Fui San, Murrumbidgee,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: V L Malady
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
15/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1
9/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x arathea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.7
3/1F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: B Melham (59.5)
3/1F
4g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.8
40/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Jack Martin (54)
40/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x film school (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
6/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (60)
6/1
6g manner hill (AUS) x carolyn (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
3.3
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (62)
15/4
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
6
9/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (61)
9/1
7g god's own (AUS) x mannatilla (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
9
9
Aurena (9)
7/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (58)
7/1
6m bletchley park (IRE) x tears of surprise (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
10
12.3
20/1
T: D J Connors
R: J Benbow (55.5)
20/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
12.5
60/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Jacob Rule (59)
60/1
6g delzao (AUS) x abassi queen (AUS) (abassi (AUS))
Race 8 - Prestige Jayco (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.02
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/4F
7m ad valorem (USA) x caramella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Interrogation, Sebrella, She's Tidy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
12/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/2
4
2.2
15/2
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (55)
15/2
5m zuberi (AUS) x rory's light (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3
7/2
T: P T Hyland
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/2
6
4
30/1
T: K Hann
R: C J Parish (55.5)
30/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x amen sister (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
7
4.4
40/1
T: B J McKnight
R: J Benbow (54)
40/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
8
5.6
9/2
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
9/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x morning session (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.6
8/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (59)
8/1
5g strategic (AUS) x tell it how it is (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Ritchie Bros. Auct. (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.70
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Mott (60)
5/1
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Rouen (2)
11/1
T: P A Banks
R: J R Todd (61)
11/1
9g king of roses (AUS) x normandie (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1
11/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: J Benbow (60.5)
11/1
4
1.1
12/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
12/1
5
3.4
3/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
3/1F
4m magic albert (AUS) x cambridge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (61.5)
4/1
7
4.4
16/1
T: G W McGreal
R: S R King (59)
16/1
8
4.5
16/1
T: B and G James
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
16/1
4g al maher (AUS) x pomme de here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
5.3
9/2
T: D C Harrison
R: B Higgins (59)
9/2
8m elvstroem (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
10
6
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (59)
20/1
5g danerich (AUS) x aunty hilda (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
6.2
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
14/1
5m thorn park (AUS) x endless joy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
13.2
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Thomas Sadler (60)
20/1
Race 10 - Roderick Ins. Brokers (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:19.75
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Lomi (10)
4/1
T: P A Banks
R: J R Todd (58.5)
4/1
5g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Kalkidan, Rocks In My Head,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: C J Parish (56)
20/1
3
1.4
6/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jordan Grob (57)
6/1
4
1.5
Howdee (7)
8/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
8/1
5
2.3
5/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
5/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x fellina (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.8
6/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: M J Walker (59)
6/1
10g high chaparral (IRE) x daily (USA) (mr. prospector (GB))
7
3.8
14/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
14/1
8
4
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (61)
13/2
9g galileo (IRE) x costalette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
Chips (13)
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
6g bramshaw (AUS) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
10
6.5
5/2F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (59.5)
5/2F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.