Breednet Results

GEELONG SYNTHETIC - Friday, July 28

Race 1 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.99 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: S Baster (58)
9/4
3g mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Storming Eclipse,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Kafoo (7)
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
11/8F
3g snitzel (AUS) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.1
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: N Callow (58)
12/1
4
1.6
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: L Currie (56)
20/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.8
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: C J Parish (58)
20/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x palena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Duffy (58)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x invitation only (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.2
25/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Oliver (58)
25/1
9
4.5
10/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
10/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
8.7
100/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
100/1
3g bushranger (IRE) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
9.2
40/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (56)
40/1
3f street boss (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.64 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
1/1F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x trella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tourniquet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: L Currie (58)
5/1
3f husson (ARG) x miss oak park (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.7
Uzayli (7)
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
15/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
0.8
6/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Winks (55.5)
6/1
5
1.5
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Boris Thornton (58)
30/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x kritisk (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (55.5)
16/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: J Keating (58)
30/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Allen (58)
25/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
9
9.7
40/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
40/1
2f domesday (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
13
40/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
40/1
3f viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
17
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Moor (58)
30/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x stars (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
21
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
50/1
2f so you think (NZ) x azatorah (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 3 - Sargeants Conveyancing Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.11 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doolam Jester, Pop Hero, Speech Room,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: C Newitt (54)
7/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.5
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.7
7/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Winks (56)
7/2
2g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
1.2
7/4F
T: Wez Hunter
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/4F
3c makfi (GB) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.4
80/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
80/1
3f delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
7
2.1
20/1
T: K T Bourke
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
3g foreplay (AUS) x ta ta for now (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
2.4
12/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: S Baster (56)
12/1
2g king cugat (USA) x fashion victim (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
2.5
Ryboy (3)
12/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
12/1
3g astronomer royal (USA) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
2.6
Meaner (15)
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
30/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x marina lady (USA) (riverman (USA))
11
3.6
66/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
66/1
2f wanted (AUS) x untainted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
4.4
30/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
30/1
3f rock face (AUS) x gay walk (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Geelong Masters Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:58.65 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Keating (58.5)
5/2F
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carryola, Grass Cutter,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
4/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
4.3
Comics (2)
30/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
3g commands (AUS) x joking apart (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
4.7
11/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (58.5)
11/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.8
60/1
T: D J Connors
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
60/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x randaroo (USA) (gold case (USA))
6
7.6
10/1
T: D W Brown
R: C J Parish (58.5)
10/1
3g host (CHI) x night's upon us (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
7.7
8/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
8/1
3g danesis (IRE) x lady zahra (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
8
7.9
15/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
15/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
9.4
20/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
12.6
25/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
25/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x margarita (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
11
13.6
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
15/4
3f street cry (IRE) x liatris (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
63.6
66/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: D Moor (56.5)
66/1
3f congrats (USA) x antarctic miss (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 5 - D & R Pike Concreting (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:59.10 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4F
T: M C Kent
R: M J Walker (60)
11/4F
5g galileo (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Rolla, Sacred Party, String Theory,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
3g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
16/1
6g econsul (NZ) x royal mystique (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
4
2.4
15/4
T: G D Lunn
R: C J Parish (60)
15/4
3g toorak toff (AUS) x pichard (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
T: L M Childs
R: A Lynch (60)
30/1
5g sir percy (GB) x bikini (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: N Callow (58)
11/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.3
7/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (59)
7/2
8g al maher (AUS) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.4
25/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
25/1
7g choisir (AUS) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
20/1
10
7.1
11/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
11/1
4g street sense (USA) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
7.4
Eclat (8)
16/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
16/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x francophile (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
12
57.4
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
14/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Breakwater Hotel (Bm58) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:57.74 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
T: Keith Bourke
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
30/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x joffa long (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/2
3
4.8
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: L Currie (58.5)
8/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.9
4/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Martin (58)
4/1
5
6.4
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Harry Grace (56)
12/1
3f al samer (AUS) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
7.7
16/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
16/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x red to riches (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.8
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Allen (60)
8/1
8
8.8
7/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
7/2F
9
9.5
12/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (55.5)
12/1
5g forestry (USA) x origins (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
10.3
80/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
80/1
5m shaft (AUS) x jokini (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
10.7
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
20/1
8g spinning world (USA) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Race 7 - Club 48 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.02 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: Michael Roebuck
R: B Melham (58.5)
15/8F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lovano,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (60)
11/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x oh so discreet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.8
80/1
T: Lee Hunter
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
80/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
15/4
T: S S Cunningham
R: N Callow (57)
15/4
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2
10/1
T: Will Clarken
R: A Lynch (61.5)
10/1
6
2.1
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: F Alesci (57.5)
100/1
4g time thief (AUS) x aunt lilly (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Noonan (60)
8/1
4g excellent art (GB) x sacred model (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
8
3.9
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
13/2
9
4
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
5g musket (AUS) x siranoush (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
6
80/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (55)
80/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x passiflora (USA) (empire maker (USA))
11
6.4
50/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: D Schmitt (57.5)
50/1
7g god's own (AUS) x mannatilla (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
12
7.9
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
8/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Geelong Cup 25/10-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.80 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1F
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (59)
4/1F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jack Martin (57)
13/2
3
1.9
7/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
7/1
3g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
4
2
15/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (61.5)
15/1
6g econsul (NZ) x full sunset (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
5
2.1
9/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: N Callow (59)
9/1
6g soldier's tale (USA) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: D Schmitt (57.5)
8/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x lady chorister (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
2.6
15/1
T: M Sell
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
15/1
3f wanted (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
2.7
7/1
T: V L Malady
R: H Coffey (61)
7/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
3.7
11/2
T: G R Webb
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
11/2
6g delago brom (AUS) x dynasty ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
10
4.1
50/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
50/1
5m stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
11
5.1
14/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
14/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x manna miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
13.1
50/1
T: K T Bourke
R: D Moor (57.5)
50/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x sister whoopi (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
Race 9 - Newcomb Sand And Soil (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.62 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
80/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
80/1
6m town of dragon (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Gucci, Stark Luck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
50/1
6g stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
3
0.8
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
7/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
0.9
10/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jack Martin (59)
10/1
5
2.1
15/4
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
15/4
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
2.2
11/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: C J Parish (59.5)
11/1
4m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2.7
14/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Caserta (58)
14/1
8
4.5
40/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x submit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.5
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
5/2F
3g stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
10
5.8
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
9.3
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
12
10
Rinaldo (14)
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: F Alesci (54)
100/1
6g reaan (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Elephant And Castle (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:17.23 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
8/1
3g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
7/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60)
7/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
4
0.7
7/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (59.5)
7/4F
4g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
0.8
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
30/1
4m rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
1.2
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (60)
20/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x drivel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
Zeusman (13)
16/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x munch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
4.9
Narioka (12)
30/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Chris Caserta (55)
30/1
3f strategic (AUS) x ariarni (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
9
5.6
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (61)
16/1
6g street sense (USA) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
5.7
7/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
7/1
5g gonski (AUS) x maccadons dream (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
11
7.7
12/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: B Melham (59.5)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x ponton flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.5
60/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jack Martin (56)
60/1
6g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.