Breednet Results

GEELONG - Wednesday, August 17

Race 1 - Bet365 3yo F Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.94
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
3f gio ponti (USA) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excellent Chariot, Hysterics, Meltdown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
13/2
3f wanted (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.8
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (57)
16/1
4
3.9
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/4F
3f new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x umaquest (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4.4
80/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Samuel Payne (57)
80/1
7
5.2
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: B Melham (57)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x tigresque (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
5.3
Exocet (6)
30/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x crillon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.5
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Newitt (57)
16/1
3f mossman (AUS) x never miss (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
7.2
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
3f congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
7.6
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/1
3f master of design (AUS) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.9
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (57)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x rosa nilda (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
18.9
100/1
T: A G Sawden
R: K Forrester (57)
100/1
3f moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
20.6
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
100/1
3f astronomer royal (USA) x testa faith (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Winter & Taylor Isuzu Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.25
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2
3c northern meteor (AUS) x eskaw (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mahican, Skawboard Pressure,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
9/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x so royal (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
3.3
30/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
30/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x lacey underall (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.4
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: B Melham (56.5)
40/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x blessed mary (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
3.7
50/1
T: K G McCartin
R: K Forrester (56.5)
50/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x encosta rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
12/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
7
3.9
14/1
T: P A Banks
R: D Oliver (58.5)
14/1
6g niello (AUS) x tycoon emma (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4.3
66/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
66/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x marlee's star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.1
8/1
T: Heath Conners
R: C Newitt (56.5)
8/1
10
6.1
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A McCabe (58.5)
20/1
11
6.8
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (56.5)
25/1
4m reset (AUS) x special grange (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
7.6
12/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
12/1
4m all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
8.8
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: Craig Williams (56)
6/1
3c smart missile (AUS) x full bloom (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Pro-Ride Racing Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.65
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
11/8F
3c zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol, War Critic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
6/1
T: A H Parker
R: M J Walker (58.5)
6/1
4g shocking (AUS) x bellamina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.9
3/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
3/1
4
5.3
25/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
25/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x chokkybox (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
7.3
12/1
T: R E Laing
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
12/1
4h o'lonhro (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
9.3
80/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56.5)
80/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
11.1
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
12/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x earthen cool (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
8
11.6
6/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (58.5)
6/1
4g new approach (IRE) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
9
13.8
100/1
T: D B Elliot
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
100/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
16.1
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (56.5)
25/1
4m churchill downs (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
16.2
100/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Moor (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Emsley Lodge (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Melham (60)
7/2F
5g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
4/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x miss lardydar (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
4
1.2
7/2F
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (59.5)
7/2F
5
2.2
11/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jack Martin (58)
11/1
5g commands (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
10/1
7g hard spun (USA) x reganza (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
7
3.3
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
8/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x leica koorda (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
3.4
11/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (56)
11/1
8m monde bleu (GB) x dell era (AUS) (raami (GB))
9
3.5
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
14/1
7g dr fong (USA) x shibina (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
Race 5 - Charles Rose Jewellers (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:48.12
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Anemoi (2)
5/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: L Nolen (59)
5/1
4g street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Harmattan, Poetic Harmony, Weathervane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x queen rania (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
3
1.3
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
5/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (59)
60/1
9g arazi (USA) x willisa (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
5
2.4
9/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
9/1
6
3.1
6/1
T: D W Brown
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/1
5g any given saturday (USA) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
4.4
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/1
8
6.4
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
13/2
5g al maher (AUS) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 6 - Elephant & Castle Hotel (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:21.95
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
3/1F
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
3
0.9
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
7g pentire (GB) x clarissa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.6
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (57)
14/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x las vegas lass (NZ) (desert king (IRE))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
20/1
7g bianconi (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (60.5)
9/1
7
2.6
7/2
T: A H Parker
R: B Melham (58.5)
7/2
7g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.8
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58.5)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
9
4.8
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
25/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x d'argent encore (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
20/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x madam's way (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
13.5
20/1
T: M G Price
R: I Gundogdu (55.5)
20/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
12
13.6
50/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (54.5)
50/1
13
15
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
100/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
14
16.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58)
25/1
5g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
24.8
Emira (8)
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
14/1
6m commands (AUS) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
16
44.8
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
4g sir percy (GB) x risible (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Apco Service Stations (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Canelo (2)
15/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Miss Carter, Tell Me This,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57.5)
4/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x get ready bertie (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Craig Williams (61.5)
7/1
4g husson (ARG) x sapphire flash (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.5
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
6/1
6
3.7
50/1
T: D W Brown
R: I Gundogdu (58)
50/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
7
4.4
15/4F
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: C J Parish (57.5)
15/4F
5m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.5
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (54.5)
40/1
3f gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
9
6
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (59)
4/1
5g pins (AUS) x ugachaka (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.3
66/1
T: E W Ewert
R: C A Robertson (58)
66/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
10.8
100/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Childs (58)
100/1
5g magnus (AUS) x drinkcard princess (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
12
14
Hot Lei (14)
200/1
T: E W Ewert
R: J Mallyon (54)
200/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x sweet leilani (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Bendigo Bank (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
13/4
4h reward for effort (AUS) x paeroa (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadside Armour,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
2.3
11/4F
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.4
Sterno (11)
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damian Lane (57)
16/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (59)
14/1
5g hard spun (USA) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.9
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Melham (59)
6/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.9
11/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (56)
11/1
6m stratum (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
12/1
9
4.2
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
12/1
10
4.3
20/1
T: B and G James
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
20/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
11
6.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
9/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
12
9.1
30/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
30/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x bad angel (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.