Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, September 3

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (2433m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:36.87 (41.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: S Morrish
R: D Oliver (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Duplicity, Ginali,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58.5)
5/1
4g al maher (AUS) x misstari (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
3
4.8
30/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: C J Parish (58.5)
30/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
5.5
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
5
7
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
13/2
4g elvstroem (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
8
Comics (3)
15/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: D Moor (58.5)
15/1
4g commands (AUS) x joking apart (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
15
30/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
30/1
8
18.7
15/2
T: Ms S Gotts
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
15/2
5m beaufort scale (USA) x de arts (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
9
18.9
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x bello donna (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
24.9
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
Race 2 - Iga Liquor Mdn Plate (1321m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.85 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
9/10F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x deposition (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ready Right Now,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Pinot (19)
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x dizelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dizlago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (57)
8/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x mirovaya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.8
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.6
4/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x miss telltailes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
11.1
150/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Nolen (57)
150/1
3f stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
14.3
60/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
60/1
10
18.6
60/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
60/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x lady beretta (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
19.8
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (57)
25/1
3f frost giant (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Iga Liquor @ Ryans Torquay Mdn (1421m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.71 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (58)
11/1
3c dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (58)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.2
7/2F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
7/2F
3g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.7
25/1
T: M W Young
R: D Moor (56)
25/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x mega achiever (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
1.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
5/1
3c so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
1.9
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
50/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
7
3.4
13/2
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58)
13/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x kennilworth (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
3.5
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
11/1
3g makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
4.5
Caerus (1)
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Winks (58)
30/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
6.7
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
12/1
3g makfi (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (58)
100/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
7.8
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (58)
9/1
3c helmet (AUS) x our cougette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
8.3
Jete (16)
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
40/1
3f denman (AUS) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
8.4
60/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (56)
60/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
15
9.6
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
6/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Vallis Hamlyn Heights (Bm64) (1421m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:29.93 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
15/8F
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
5/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Childs (57)
16/1
7g niello (AUS) x beach bell (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
5.4
9/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
5
5.7
11/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: B Higgins (59)
11/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
6.2
15/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (59.5)
15/4
4g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
7.9
30/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Iga Liquor (Bm64) (1726m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.91 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: A H Parker
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
8g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
2
1.5
9/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Liam Riordan (59)
9/2
5g krupt (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
3.5
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (58)
8/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.8
20/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: M J Walker (57)
20/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x ruffiano (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (59)
8/1
4g wanted (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
5.1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/4
4g skilled (AUS) x dream time hunter (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
5.6
30/1
T: Emma Steel
R: D Moor (57)
30/1
6g al samer (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
8
7.6
50/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
50/1
7g econsul (NZ) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.6
50/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: S Baster (56)
50/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
16.6
3/1F
T: A H Parker
R: L Nolen (57)
3/1F
8g seul amour (NZ) x that's de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.1
150/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
150/1
9g danerich (AUS) x go hannah (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
12
17.2
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
6/1
4g new approach (IRE) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Iga Liquor (Bm78) (1726m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:49.05 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M J Allen (59.5)
16/1
7g halling (USA) x tremiere (FR) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: C Newitt (56)
8/1
3
2.2
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: L Nolen (57.5)
12/1
7g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.4
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55.5)
9/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
5
2.7
9/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56.5)
9/4F
4g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
3.7
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: Liam Riordan (56)
14/1
8g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (57)
20/1
8g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: S Baster (60.5)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x alliance (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.1
5/1
T: A H Parker
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
5/1
9g one cool cat (USA) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
10
4.8
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
7g keeper (AUS) x fashionabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Iga Liquor @ Barwon Heads-Bm64 (1221m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.73 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (58.5)
11/1
5g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$3,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D Davies
2
0.8
Monajet (11)
12/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
12/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x monicablinco (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
12/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
5r wanted (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
1.4
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (57.5)
9/2
5m congrats (USA) x mysteries (AUS) (rahy (USA))
6
2.2
Kazio (3)
2/1F
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (60.5)
2/1F
4g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.4
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/2
3g animal kingdom (USA) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.6
25/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (56.5)
25/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
3.8
30/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x bella maddelena (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4
16/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Katelyn Mallyon (60.5)
16/1
7g stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
11
4.1
50/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
50/1
11g regal shot (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Race 8 - Iga Liquor At St Leonards-Bm70 (1121m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.19 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Winspot (13)
16/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
16/1
7m danzero (AUS) x sensational spot (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Winning siblings: Sensational Moment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (58)
3/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.4
Quarck (7)
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
40/1
4
2.1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (60)
7/2
4g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T: J R Welsh
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x bashful girl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
25/1
7m niello (AUS) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
4.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
5/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
4.6
9/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x blue showers (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 9 - Bet365 Geelong Cup 25/10 (C1) (1521m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.39 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Yendall (58)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (60)
9/2
4g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Liam Riordan (55)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x bian seen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
T: J S Bull
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
20/1
4g any suggestion (AUS) x biennale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.3
11/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
11/1
4h pressday (AUS) x no vice (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
4.5
11/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: M J Walker (59)
11/4F
9
4.6
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Harry Grace (51)
100/1
6m strada (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
8.3
40/1
T: S McCusker
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
6g soldier's tale (USA) x cross dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.