Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, May 18

Race 1 - Bomboras Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:24.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: P A Richards
R: L Currie (58.5)
7/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Exotic Pearl, Exquisite Pearl,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: F G Finnegan
R: L Nolen (58.5)
8/11F
3
1.6
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: R McLeod (58.5)
5/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x diamond life (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
7/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
5
2.9
100/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
100/1
3g so you think (NZ) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Yendall (58.5)
30/1
3c helmet (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x organdy (USA) (our emblem (USA))
8
9.6
20/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
20/1
4g host (CHI) x belle of dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 2 - Hayden Real Estate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
8/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Gouldian, Painted Firetail, Sisken,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: L Nolen (56.5)
6/1
3f makfi (GB) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
11/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/1
4
2.1
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Yendall (54)
9/4F
2f o'reilly (NZ) x darya ye noor (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
20/1
3f reliable man (GB) x scene queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
5/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Noonan (56.5)
5/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dizlago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.5
100/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x mummacass (AUS) (alannan (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
25/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Torquay Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.68
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
7/4F
3g squamosa (AUS) x commanding angel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angels Crown, Order Of Fury,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
9/4
3g squamosa (AUS) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
5.3
10/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Dale Smith (56)
10/1
4
6.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
3g master of design (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
6.6
20/1
T: R F Gill
R: Michael Poy (54)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
8.3
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
8/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x tina's debut (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
9.1
12/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: L Currie (58)
12/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
10.1
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
3g pierro (AUS) x cavalry rose (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
13.1
200/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (58)
200/1
3g stryker (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.3
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Dean Holland (56)
80/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x arboreta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
100
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (56)
11/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x jive lady (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 4 - Coast Scaffolding Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/8
3f master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shilopath,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
50/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
3
2.8
13/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Winks (55.5)
13/8F
2f snitzel (AUS) x colorado claire (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3
11/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/2
3f moshe (AUS) x bitonto (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
4
8/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: L Nolen (58)
8/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x van rensberg (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (58)
16/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x randaroo (USA) (gold case (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
5m ice point (ARG) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.6
66/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58)
66/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x bella elegante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.1
50/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
10.3
Tulum (11)
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
2f denman (AUS) x shylight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 5 - Champion Blinds (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.34
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: M W Greig
R: L Nolen (59)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x born western (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: D E Coombes
R: D Oliver (58.5)
16/1
5g hong kong stopover (AUS) x bar sector (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.1
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
3
15/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
15/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59.5)
30/1
11g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.4
5/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
5/1
4m wanted (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
7
4.8
15/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: Juana Andreou (62)
15/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
6.8
9/1
T: M W Young
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
9
8.1
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
8.8
30/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
30/1
11
10.3
20/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: L Currie (60)
20/1
12
15.3
16/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
16/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Ripcurl (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.40
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
12/1
3f denman (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mantecado, Ridgewood Drive, Sonntag,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (61.5)
15/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x miss alia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2
Kaiken (9)
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
5/2F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2.7
15/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
15/1
5
3.2
13/2
T: R J Besanko
R: D Yendall (60)
13/2
4m presence (AUS) x rossan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
12/1
7
4.9
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Michael Poy (58)
7/2
4m skilled (AUS) x fraud queen (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
5.6
5/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: D Oliver (59.5)
5/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
6.4
30/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: R McLeod (61)
30/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 7 - Sct Torquay Cup (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Styling City,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: R McLeod (62)
20/1
3
0.6
11/2
T: W P Cerchi
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
6m casino prince (AUS) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.7
Yesido (12)
13/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Oliver (56.5)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.4
Indexes (15)
100/1
T: D E Coombes
R: C A Robertson (54)
100/1
6
1.9
12/1
T: A H Parker
R: L Nolen (59.5)
12/1
8g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
Zoffman (14)
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
30/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x danzarp (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
8/1
4g good journey (USA) x belleza veloz (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
4.5
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (57)
8/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x happy heart (FR) (exit to nowhere (USA))
10
5.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
7/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
11
6
60/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
60/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
12
8
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
100/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
13
11.5
80/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (58)
80/1
9g dansili (GB) x leto (USA) (diesis (GB))
Race 8 - Arnold Concreting (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
25/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crisscross, Thatsmyemgee,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.4
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
15/2
5g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
0.8
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: L Nolen (58.5)
9/2
4g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
0.9
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
1.2
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Noonan (61.5)
60/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
1.3
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
2/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: B Rawiller (60)
50/1
9
4.8
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
8/1
4g pins (AUS) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
6.3
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
12/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.