Breednet Results

GEELONG - Friday, June 21

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.70 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Earth God
58  - 15/8F
R: Jye McNeil
T: A & S Freedman
2c written tycoon (AUS) x miss antaeus (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2023 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments
2
3.3
10. Dollar Shot
56  - 15/4
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Ms D Nardino
2f shooting to win (AUS) x actuarial (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$38,000
Vendor: Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami
Buyer: Cape Schank Stud
3
4.8
1. Buades
58  - 12/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: James Cummings
2c lonhro (AUS) x jorda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5
8. Algarve
56  - 11/1
R: M J Dee
T: James Cummings
2f frosted (USA) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.2
7. Toreador
58  - 15/2
R: B Rawiller
T: James Cummings
2g brazen beau (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.5
14. Regal Secret
56  - 13/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P Stokes
2f nicconi (AUS) x soho secret (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
6.5
5. Gulfstate
58  - 16/1
R: J Mott
T: T Busuttin & N Young
8
6.9
13. Princess Toro
56  - 20/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Archie Alexander
2f toronado (IRE) x unplayable (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
7.9
15. Larius Lacus (NZ)
56  - 60/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Liam Howley
2f turn me loose (NZ) x lamington vegas (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
8.2
9. Antalian
56  - 30/1
R: C Newitt
T: N A Blackiston
2f zoustar (AUS) x naantali (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
11
9.2
2. Coastal Sweep
58  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Nathan Dunn
2c alabama express (AUS) x ocean drive (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
12
11.7
12. Occasional Glimpse
56  - 60/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Archie Alexander
2f highland reel (IRE) x ploverset (AUS) (street boss (USA))
Race 2 - Rex Gorell Volkswagen Mdn Plate (1312m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.56 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
14. Treasurethe Moment
55  - 9/10F
R: Beau Mertens
T: M M Laurie
Winning siblings: Mihoko Takeo,
2
4
5. Renovation Show
59.5  - 30/1
R: C Newitt
T: Julius Sandhu
3g showtime (AUS) x karakuchi (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Morgan
3
8.3
1. Ignacio
59.5  - 5/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Ms W Kelly
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x la fouine tail (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
4
8.8
2. Jimbrook
59.5  - 50/1
R: B Rawiller
T: Andrew Campbell
5
9.2
6. Rhodesian Red
59.5  - 8/1
R: J Mott
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
3g lonhro (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
9.6
3. Loch Tay
59.5  - 25/1
R: John Allen
T: V L Malady
3g highland reel (IRE) x look at me now (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
7
11.1
4. Obstructionist (NZ)
59.5  - 9/2
R: B Shinn
T: D T O'Brien
3g savabeel (AUS) x striker (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
11.2
11. Snowden's Secret (NZ)
57.5  - 12/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f ardrossan (AUS) x snowdonia (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
14.7
8. Bella Fillide
57.5  - 150/1
R: Jack Hill
T: D E Coombes
4m caravaggio (USA) x deja blue (AUS) (denman (AUS))
10
14.8
7. Sacred Ted (NZ)
59.5  - 40/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Simon Zahra
3g sacred falls (NZ) x baysa (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
15.8
9. Makarska Sunset
55.5  - 60/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: P Koumis
3f magnus (AUS) x remembrance (AUS) (reset (AUS))
12
18
12. Strong Latte
57.5  - 150/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Liam Howley
3f impending (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
26
10. Manhattan Belle
57.5  - 150/1
R: Neil Farley
T: M Sell
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x bellatheball (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Right Mate Mdn Plate (1715m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.36 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Eye For An Eye (IRE)
59.5  - 11/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g kodiac (GB) x intaglia (GB) (new approach (IRE))
2
0.3
1. Dusty's Deel
59.5  - 14/1
R: C Newitt
T: K Hann
4g dundeel (NZ) x le havre (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Kym Hann Racing
3
1.3
6. Mozu Marcassin (JPN)
59.5  - 20/1
R: E J Walsh
T: Matthew Cumani
4g silver state (JPN) x lumiere guerlain (JPN) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.8
7. Onlygoldwilldo
59.5  - 9/10F
R: Ethan Brown
T: Liam Howley
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x k p pergoliscious (IRE) (declaration of war (USA))
5
5.3
12. Jenni Jangles
57.5  - 11/2
R: M J Dee
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f fiorente (IRE) x cadet roni (USA) (colonel john (USA))
6
6.3
5. Millepied
59.5  - 30/1
R: B Rawiller
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
7
6.8
8. Rambault
59.5  - 40/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Brett Scott
5g pierro (AUS) x apple charlotte (GB) (royal applause (GB))
8
6.9
11. It's My Party
54.5  - 9/2
R: Lauren Burke
T: Julius Sandhu
4m shalaa (IRE) x cry if i want to (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.6
13. Nine Of Hearts
55.5  - 150/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Q J Scott
4m flying artie (AUS) x joyfilly ours (NZ) (highly recommended (AUS))
10
12.6
15. Sheza Snake
57.5  - 200/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: C J Davis
6m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
19.6
10. Think D'oro
57.5  - 100/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Brett Scott
4g so you think (NZ) x ragazza d'oro (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
27.6
4. Hey Bro'unga (NZ)
59.5  - 12/1
R: J Mott
T: Annabel Neasham
3g savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Bennett Racing Mdn Plate (2418m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.54 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Imposing Eagle
59.5  - 11/2
R: B Rawiller
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
5g alpine eagle (AUS) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$600
2
0.8
1. Ahab (NZ)
59.5  - 15/8
R: John Allen
T: C Maher
3g ghibellines (AUS) x nasheeta (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
3
3.3
12. Usk Valley (NZ)
57.5  - 10/9F
R: J Maskiell
T: Liam Howley
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x valley girl (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $175000 Res $200000
4
5.5
4. Go Irish (IRE)
59.5  - 50/1
R: Jack Hill
T: M W Greig
5g raven's pass (USA) x waha (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
5
9.8
6. Jiffy (NZ)
59.5  - 40/1
R: E J Walsh
T: C Maher
3g ghibellines (AUS) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
16.8
7. Prince Beejay (NZ)
59.5  - 11/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Michael Jones
5g lonhro (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
19.3
11. Talk Of Stars
57.5  - 150/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: C J Davis
4m tosen stardom (JPN) x talk of california (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Check In On Your Mates (Bm64) (2418m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.84 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10. Preferential (NZ)
58  - 5/2F
R: B Shinn
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4m preferment (NZ) x sila jasak (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fox Spirit, Harlow Mist, Janosik,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
3.8
3. Freedom Escape
59.5  - 8/1
R: Tom Madden
T: P A Preusker
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x testy sue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Burke
3
4.2
2. Wuddzz (NZ)
59.5  - 13/2
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Henry Dwyer
6g complacent (AUS) x princess uno (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
4.4
12. Pearlman (GB)
57  - 20/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Amy McDonald
8g nathaniel (IRE) x lurina (IRE) (lure (USA))
5
4.5
5. Christmas (FR)
59  - 3/1
R: John Allen
T: P A Preusker
6
5
1. King's Crossing (NZ)
61  - 9/2
R: Tatum Bull
T: D T O'Brien
4g almanzor (FR) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
8.2
11. The True Believer (NZ)
58  - 8/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Aaron Purcell
6g the bold one (NZ) x bailar riovida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
11.2
7. Vadaboy (NZ)
59  - 25/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Simon Zahra
5g vadamos (FR) x nightingale island (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
14.7
14. Alovelybrownhorse (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Amy McDonald
7m redwood (GB) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
22.7
13. Tavistock Dancer (NZ)
56  - 100/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: M & L Cerchi
11
99
4. Swindon Lass
59.5  - 60/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Matthew Brown
6m wordsmith (AUS) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Walker Safety Services (Bm64) (1715m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.54 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12. Jackand
59  - 20/1
R: C Newitt
T: P Kearney
4g spieth (NZ) x titanic jill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ice Girl, Lord Brompton,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6. All So Clear
60.5  - 15/4
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
5g so you think (NZ) x dorabella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Longwood
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
3
0.2
7. Proprietary
60  - 25/1
R: M J Dee
T: G Eurell
4g territories (IRE) x copy (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Eurell
4
0.6
8. Enzedder (NZ)
59.5  - 20/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: M C Kent
4g zed (NZ) x kool gal (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
0.8
2. Rebadge (GB)
60.5  - 7/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Dominic Sutton
5g galileo (IRE) x joyeuse (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
2
1. Rudhyar (GB)
61  - 25/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: L Smith
7g sea the stars (IRE) x bright halo (IRE) (bigstone (IRE))
7
2.5
10. Mahrez (NZ)
59.5  - 3/1F
R: Fred W Kersley
T: L Smith
5g iffraaj (GB) x hi gorgeous (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
2.6
9. Loose On Gin (NZ)
59.5  - 12/1
R: Jye McNeil
T: M J Williams
3g turn me loose (NZ) x gin dartre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
3.6
4. Makalu
58  - 11/2
R: Danica Munro
T: Liam Howley
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x mount zero (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
4
11. Bulbuk (GB)
59  - 25/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: L Smith
4h sea the moon (GER) x fanny (GER) (lord of england (GER))
11
5
3. Duhlata
61.5  - 15/2
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Adam Chambers
5g helmet (AUS) x mintenko (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
13
14. Vivacious Award
58  - 25/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P A Preusker
6m shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
13
18
5. Princess Tosen
61  - 25/1
R: Neil Farley
T: C Maher
Race 7 - Rmbl Investments Rising Stars (Bm58) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.08 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10. Hotzel
57  - 4/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Archie Alexander
4m snitzel (AUS) x elzeeza (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Akhlaaq, Azeezle, Hafaawa, Nasraawy,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Milano Bloodstock / Badgers Bloodstock / R Ryan
2
0.8
6. She's Ternacious
57  - 13/2
R: Tom Prebble
T: Symon Wilde
4m astern (AUS) x beaudacious (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$19,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / John Price Bloodstock
3
1
3. Kimberley Pearl
59  - 15/4
R: Luke Cartwright
T: C Maher
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x kinetic design (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
4
1
13. Nicking Gracie (NZ)
56.5  - 80/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Robert Palm
4m nicconi (AUS) x hayley grace (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
1.5
4. San Marino
59  - 15/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: B & A McKnight
6g rich enuff (AUS) x hostile witness (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
1.9
2. Warchime
59.5  - 25/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Reece Goodwin
4g merchant navy (AUS) x bellspath (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
2.1
7. Prophet's Choice
56.5  - 8/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: P A Chow
5m nostradamus (AUS) x redoute's pick (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.4
1. Boyfromwye
62  - 15/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: V L Malady
9
3.5
8. Adki
55  - 50/1
R: Christopher Pang
T: M & L Cerchi
7m adelaide (IRE) x kimiko (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
3.8
12. Wellie Belle
56.5  - 7/2F
R: Ryan Houston
T: David Brideoake & Matt Jenkins
4m danerich (AUS) x effigy belle (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
11
4.1
11. Smart Return
56  - 9/1
R: Emily Pozman
T: Tom Dabernig
3f smart missile (AUS) x written return (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
12
4.6
5. Thunder Park
59  - 20/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: P A Preusker
Race 8 - Connecttel Hcp (62) (1412m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.75 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8. Enzo (NZ)
59.5  - 12/1
R: Ethan Brown
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Winning siblings: More Than Words, Sheza Jakkal,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15. Falanghina
57  - 6/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P Stokes
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x meditrina (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
1.8
1. Battaglia
60  - 11/1
R: W Gordon
T: Brett Scott
6g so you think (NZ) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$105,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2021 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: L Lor
4
4
2. Flamin' Romans (NZ)
60  - 3/1F
R: John Allen
T: C Maher
4g ghibellines (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
4.2
4. Prince Of Sepang
60  - 25/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g sebring (AUS) x lucy mae (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
6.4
16. Birthday Suit
57  - 20/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Mitchell Freedman
5m better than ready (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.2
11. Unamerican
59.5  - 200/1
R: Tom Madden
T: M W Greig
7g americain (USA) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
7.3
18. Moonshine Annie
54.5  - 100/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Brian McGrath
4m san padre (AUS) x annieanna (AUS) (alannan (USA))
9
7.8
6. American Liaison
59.5  - 20/1
R: W Egan
T: Joseph Waldron
4g american pharoah (USA) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
10
9.3
5. Tosen Glory
60  - 100/1
R: Campbell Rawiller
T: K T Bourke
4g tosen stardom (JPN) x unhappy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.5
7. Darts Daly
59.5  - 15/2
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Symon Wilde
3g squamosa (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
12
10.2
14. Obedience
55.5  - 100/1
R: Tatum Bull
T: Brett Scott
7m fiorente (IRE) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.