Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Sunday, January 29

Race 1 - A Waroa Member Today (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.13
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: R K Cowl
R: Tayla Stone (54)
6/4F
7g manner hill (AUS) x azzetta (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4F
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (60)
6/4F
7g balmont (USA) x lily langfur (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (54)
6/1
9g heritage (AUS) x sayer road (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
3.7
4/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (55.5)
4/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x hennessy babe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
5.2
5/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (55)
5/1
6
7.7
25/1
T: Nicole Pateman-Masters
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
25/1
7
9.2
20/1
T: Nicole Pateman-Masters
R: Chelsi Forder (51)
20/1
6g balmont (USA) x glen willow (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
9.5
25/1
T: A P Scally
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
25/1
8g brocco (USA) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Bunbury Motel & Apartments Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.00
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/4
T: Kylie Deane
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: R K Cowl
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
9/4F
3f rogano (AUS) x vexillum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
3.3
5/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (54.5)
5/2
3f my atacanta (IRE) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
6.5
5/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ryan Hill (58)
5/2
6g statue of liberty (USA) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
8.7
25/1
T: R J Burns
R: M R Forder (58)
25/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x peaches (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
6
10.2
30/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Fiona Bell (53)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
10.7
14/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jerry Noske (58)
14/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x metique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
13
11/1
T: A W Hughes
R: M Autier (58)
11/1
5g passenger (AUS) x ena's joy (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
15.2
30/1
T: P R Bland
R: Ben Paterson (58)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x pharaway eyes (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Purcher International Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.57
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/2
T: A W Hughes
R: M Autier (58)
7/2
4g discorsi (AUS) x celt code (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
3/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (56)
3/1
3
6.6
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Tayla Stone (54)
6/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
7
5/2F
T: Martin Allan
R: Ben Paterson (58)
5/2F
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.7
16/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
16/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x dane shakira (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
9.7
10/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Randy Tan (56)
10/1
4m ihtiram (IRE) x secure bay (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
10
10/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
10/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
12.2
Oanit (6)
9/1
T: P G Moses
R: P Farrell (56.5)
9/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x foxy joan (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
9
15.2
16/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Chelsi Forder (53)
16/1
5m choisir (AUS) x swanky girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
17
Cito (9)
20/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
20/1
5m zentsov street (USA) x kanojo (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
11
20.2
30/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (58)
30/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x strike the wind (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
23.2
Huette (10)
5/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: P Knuckey (56)
5/1
4m demerit (AUS) x vacillare (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Race 4 - Vale Don 'pinga' Page Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (58)
2/1F
5m discorsi (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (55)
3/1
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x majorette (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: P Farrell (55)
10/1
4
4
6/1
T: E J Parsons
R: Fiona Bell (55)
6/1
7g fath (USA) x midas magic (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6
3/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (55)
3/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x efficiency (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
6
8.2
Kodo (7)
3/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Randy Tan (55)
3/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
8.7
7/1
T: R J Burns
R: M R Forder (55)
7/1
5m musket (AUS) x silent wishes (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
8
15
25/1
T: Nicole Pateman-Masters
R: Ms E Cockram (59)
25/1
7g blevic (AUS) x vain burg (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
25.7
20/1
T: M Ball
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
Race 5 - Waroa Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.07
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
11/1
5m passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battle Torque, Sky Balloon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: A P Scally
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
7/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.1
9/4F
T: Eric Boschetti
R: T Turner (59)
9/4F
5g purrealist (AUS) x zargana (IRE) (zilzal (USA))
4
3
3/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
3/1
5m trade fair (GB) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
9/2
5m danasinga (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
6
4
Jenabel (12)
3/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
3/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: M Autier (56)
25/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.7
11/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
11/1
9
8.7
5/1
T: A W Hughes
R: P Farrell (55)
5/1
10
9.5
11/1
T: C D McCloy
R: R Markou (57.5)
11/1
7g conatus (AUS) x blue wind (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
14
30/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
30/1
5g eternity range (USA) x arabian express (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
Race 6 - Michael Lorne Memorial Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.50
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
7/2
4g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Autovon, Red Publisher, Showie Doll,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
30/1
5m natural blitz (AUS) x lady quebec (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (54.5)
30/1
5m husson lightning (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
1.1
4/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ryan Hill (57)
4/1
7g patronize (AUS) x business park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.5
30/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
30/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.2
8/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: P Farrell (56)
8/1
5g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
2.7
25/1
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
2.8
5/1
T: W R Parker
R: Fred W Kersley (51.5)
5/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x allandus (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
3.2
6/1
T: A W Hughes
R: M Autier (57.5)
6/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
3.5
7/2
T: Kylie Deane
R: Tayla Stone (53.5)
7/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
4.5
3/1F
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56)
3/1F
12
7.5
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: M R Forder (56.5)
10/1
4g planet five (USA) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Independent Rural (Bm64+) (1800m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.60
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: M H Wallace
R: Ryan Hill (55)
13/4
Winning siblings: Special Alert, Truly Great, Truly Rare,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: Martin Allan
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
13/4
3
2.8
7/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
7/1
7g viscount (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
4.7
10/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ben Paterson (58)
10/1
8g akhenaton (AUS) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
5
5
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Fiona Bell (53)
14/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x blind quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
6.2
12/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: M R Forder (54)
12/1
8g numerous times (CAN) x fimara (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
7
6.5
11/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Randy Tan (54)
11/1
8
8.7
25/1
T: R K Cowl
R: P Farrell (54)
25/1
8g stormy's son (AUS) x bolasque (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
9.7
11/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (54.5)
11/1
10
10
11/4F
T: A W Hughes
R: M Autier (58)
11/4F
7g bearcat (AUS) x empressor (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
11
10.1
25/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: P Knuckey (54)
25/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x litonya (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
15.2
25/1
T: Nicole Pateman-Masters
R: Chelsi Forder (56)
25/1
11g don eduardo (NZ) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
15.5
14/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (60.5)
14/1
8g mcflirt (NZ) x true toranni (AUS) (is it true (USA))
14
16.5
30/1
T: Nicole Pateman-Masters
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
30/1
8g royal academy (USA) x cathedral rock (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 8 - Midwest Fire/Safety Supp.-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.78
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: Kylie Deane
R: Ben Paterson (60.5)
2/1F
4g vital equine (IRE) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Courageous Show, Hayan Lad, Unibro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
5/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Paul Hunter
3
1.4
25/1
T: H Williams
R: Randy Tan (57)
25/1
4
2
14/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
14/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x girls day (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.7
6/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (57.5)
6/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x explosive halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4.2
16/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Fiona Bell (53)
16/1
9g fomalhaut (USA) x kate louise (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
7
4.3
30/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
30/1
6m trade fair (GB) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.7
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chelsi Forder (56.5)
8/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
9
6.7
11/1
T: Jason Tulloch
R: T Turner (56)
11/1
7g niello (AUS) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
10
7
7/1
T: A W Hughes
R: M Autier (57.5)
7/1
6g zedrich (AUS) x army princess (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
9.7
Shikra (10)
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ryan Hill (55)
25/1
12
14.2
5/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
5/1
7g balmont (USA) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
13
17.2
30/1
T: G G Patten
R: M R Forder (54)
30/1
8g king cugat (USA) x incubator (AUS) (mr. greeley (USA))
14
24.2
30/1
T: R B Martin
R: P Farrell (54)
30/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.