Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Thursday, April 20

Race 1 - Geraldton Party Hire Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.17
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/5F
T: C R Green
R: T Turner (58)
4/5F
4g kim star (AUS) x kim paula (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: M R Forder (56)
7/1
4m saxon (AUS) x megisti (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
3
3.6
6/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ryan Hill (56)
6/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
3.8
7/2
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: C Haddon (56)
7/2
4m coconut grove (AUS) x ladyofmydreams (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
9.3
7/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: S Meeres (56)
7/1
8m kendel star (AUS) x millie the tilda (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
6
11.5
6/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
6/1
5m spielmeister (AUS) x bonny jana (AUS) (triumphal march (USA))
7
17
9/1
T: S R Casey
R: William White (57.5)
9/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x alpine echo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Vale Pat Patterson Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.79
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/4F
T: G B Spowart
R: S Meeres (58)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Hecacity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Steve (2)
8/1
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (58)
8/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
3
6.5
4/1
T: Kim Dupre
R: Randy Tan (56)
4/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate crown (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
4
8
Akiram (8)
20/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
8.3
16/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ryan Hill (58)
16/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
9.8
4/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
4/1
6g redoutable (AUS) x sure canny (AUS) (so dashing (AUS))
7
12.5
20/1
T: R J Burns
R: Jerry Noske (58)
20/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x peaches (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
8
14.3
9/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: M R Forder (57.5)
9/1
3g domesday (AUS) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
9
14.5
6/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
6/1
3f patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
15.5
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chelsi Forder (55)
25/1
7g seinne (CHI) x rustic gal (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
11
21.5
9/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
9/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 3 - Thanks Simon Broad Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.04
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (55)
3/1F
6m danehill express (AUS) x chanviel (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gallant Lion, Oriel,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Kylie Deane
R: S Meeres (56.5)
8/1
5g bernardini (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
0.6
3/1F
T: A W Hughes
R: M R Forder (58.5)
3/1F
4g discorsi (AUS) x celt code (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
0.8
5/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (59)
5/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x secret's out (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.5
25/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
6
3
8/1
T: P G Moses
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
8/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
4.5
7/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (56.5)
7/1
8
5.3
25/1
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
25/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
9
5.5
20/1
T: R B Martin
R: Randy Tan (55)
20/1
8m blackfriars (AUS) x bon argent (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
10
6.5
4/1
T: C R Green
R: Tayla Stone (57)
4/1
6g theatre (AUS) x colour me kim (AUS) (is it true (USA))
11
6.8
14/1
T: K Backshall
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
14/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
7.5
4/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: C Haddon (58.5)
4/1
4g musket (AUS) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Thanks Jim Watters (Bm64+) (2000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.25
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (56)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
7/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x rarenui (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
3
3.6
9/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (56)
9/2
4
4.3
11/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
11/1
9g fomalhaut (USA) x kate louise (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
5
4.8
30/1
T: C R Green
R: Ms E Cockram (55)
30/1
6g red ransom (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.9
5/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (55)
5/1
5m trade fair (GB) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
7
5.3
2/1F
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (58)
2/1F
8
5.4
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: M R Forder (55)
14/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x blind quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6.3
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jerry Noske (55)
16/1
5m danasinga (AUS) x akkachar (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.3
14/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
14/1
8g akhenaton (AUS) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
11
8.3
30/1
T: P J Daly
R: C Haddon (55)
30/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
12
16.8
14/1
T: R B Martin
R: Randy Tan (58)
14/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x woodala (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
17.5
14/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: William White (56.5)
14/1
5g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Thanks Darren And Kylie Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.55
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: T Turner (54.5)
7/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x coral key (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
5/4F
5g balmont (USA) x diagnostic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.8
16/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Jerry Noske (56)
16/1
4
2.3
11/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (55)
11/1
3f my atacanta (IRE) x miss exquisite (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms E Cockram (55.5)
11/1
6
3.9
Kamuro (10)
6/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
6/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
5.3
5/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
5/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x dividend diva (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
7
20/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: William White (55.5)
20/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x matilda's song (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
7.3
3/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: S Meeres (56.5)
3/1
10
8.8
5/1
T: P G Moses
R: Fred W Kersley (51.5)
5/1
6m al maher (AUS) x suboog (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
10
30/1
T: C D McCloy
R: M R Forder (54.5)
30/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x ginger minx (AUS) (enforcer (AUS))
12
11.8
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
30/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Thanks Sandy & Craig Wendt-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.55
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
14/1
T: A P Scally
R: S Meeres (56.5)
14/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x girls day (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Edgewood, Gail, Girls Away, Liberty Reign, Rustana,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (55)
9/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: Chelsi Forder (51)
20/1
4
1.3
2/1F
T: C L Wendt
R: T Turner (58)
2/1F
4g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
Ainia (3)
8/1
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
8/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x shabi hang (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
3.3
2/1F
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (60.5)
2/1F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.8
100/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
100/1
7g redoutable (AUS) x energy girl (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
8
3.9
9/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (57)
9/1
4g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
5
7/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
7/1
10
5.5
40/1
T: B P Newnham
R: M R Forder (54)
40/1
11
6.8
25/1
T: P J Daly
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
25/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x tape deck (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
12
8.5
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: C Haddon (57.5)
20/1
8g alannan (USA) x jon's pleasure (AUS) (jon george (GB))
13
8.8
20/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms E Cockram (54.5)
20/1
7g balmont (USA) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
14
25.3
9/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (54)
9/1
5m husson lightning (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 7 - Wayside (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: B P Newnham
R: M R Forder (61.5)
3/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blazing Ammo, Macroy, Viammo,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: S R Casey
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
5/1
7g shamardal (USA) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
3
3
10/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Chelsi Forder (54.5)
10/1
4
4
5/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
5/1
6g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
5
5
9/4F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ryan Hill (54)
9/4F
5m vital equine (IRE) x contentious (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
5.3
7/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (54)
7/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x explosive halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
6
11/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Randy Tan (58)
11/1
8m choisir (AUS) x janome heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
9
13.3
12/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Tayla Stone (60)
12/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x diamonds and dust (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
10
16.3
11/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.