Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Girl Who Grows The Pearls Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.28 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
7/1
4g pierro (AUS) x fortune smiles (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Fortune, Festival Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: A W Maley
R: T Turner (58)
11/8F
5g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.8
14/1
T: P G Moses
R: Jade McNaught (56)
14/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.3
11/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
11/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x zaleba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5
4/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
4/1
3f econsul (NZ) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
5.8
Sheru (9)
5/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (56)
5/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
8
4/1
T: Kerryn Parsons
R: Jerry Noske (56)
4/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x smart lady (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
9.3
Rupee (5)
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: L Camilleri (58)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x lady derna (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
10.5
9/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
9/1
5m eternity range (USA) x street image (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
14.3
20/1
T: R B Martin
R: C Porter (56)
20/1
5m brocco (USA) x fine image (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
11
14.8
20/1
T: P V Morley
R: Shelby Colgate (56)
20/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x secret salsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
20
25/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Casey Hunter (56)
25/1
4m frost giant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 2 - Red Dust Grader Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.68 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (58)
10/9F
4g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jerry Noske (58)
15/4
4g henny hughes (USA) x cook the books (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
3
4.3
6/1
T: W R Parker
R: L Camilleri (58)
6/1
5g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
5.2
20/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x rachine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
20/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
5.5
50/1
T: Ms C Godden
R: C Porter (56)
50/1
4m war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.5
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Kate Southam (54)
12/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x raboob (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.6
14/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
14/1
7g patronize (AUS) x expo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
9
10
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (54)
15/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
11.2
Fond Ms (13)
16/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
16/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
13
Freda (10)
66/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Casey Hunter (56)
66/1
Race 3 - Latitude Pearler Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ms P Edwards (57.5)
8/1
8g redoutable (AUS) x secret pact (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Korolenko, Prophet Of War,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ryan Hill (56)
7/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$155,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Joice Racing P/L
3
1.9
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
12/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
30/1
9g viscount (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.6
9/4F
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (55.5)
9/4F
6
2.7
15/4
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
15/4
6m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
T: K R Anderson
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
4
25/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Casey Hunter (54)
25/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x more addictive (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
6
25/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
25/1
10
6.7
30/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (54)
30/1
10g mossman (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.7
50/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Shelby Colgate (52)
50/1
9g mugharreb (USA) x coral key (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
28.2
20/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Kate Southam (56.5)
20/1
6g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 4 - Rdh Civil (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.20 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
7/2F
7g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
Winning siblings: Barakey, Key's Ace, Nullaki,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (58)
9/2
9g balmont (USA) x lily langfur (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.2
25/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (56)
25/1
4
2.2
10/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
10/1
5
2.7
9/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (54)
9/2
6
2.8
11/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Kate Southam (55.5)
11/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x due south (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
7
3
30/1
T: R J Malpass
R: B Banovic-Edwards (50.5)
30/1
8
3.5
11/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
11/1
7g balmont (USA) x diagnostic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
4.2
15/4
T: K R Anderson
R: L Camilleri (57)
15/4
5g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
17
20/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
8g bernardini (USA) x cloneen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Latitude Gallery Jewellers-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.11 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
7/1
6m patronize (AUS) x queen is a belle (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
25/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x newdanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
4.8
12/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Jade McNaught (52)
12/1
5m my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
5.2
25/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Casey Hunter (54.5)
25/1
5
5.5
12/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: P Knuckey (57)
12/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x hepburn rose (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
5.7
40/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
40/1
7g more than ready (USA) x rose of latakia (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
7
5.8
Viammo (7)
4/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (56)
4/1
5m viscount (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
6.2
2/1F
T: W R Parker
R: L Camilleri (59)
2/1F
9
7.2
5/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ryan Hill (57)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
8
30/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Shelby Colgate (56)
30/1
11
11.7
16/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
16/1
8g theatre (AUS) x colour me kim (AUS) (is it true (USA))
12
18.2
60/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: C Porter (55.5)
60/1
6m stratum (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 6 - Red Dust Holdings (Bm58+) (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.92 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (56)
14/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Terirem (14)
30/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
30/1
3
1.4
7/4F
T: A P Scally
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
7/4F
7g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
4
1.7
15/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (55)
15/1
6g planet five (USA) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
8/1
6g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
T: N W Pateman
R: C Porter (58.5)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
3
50/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Casey Hunter (57)
50/1
8
3.2
7/2
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56)
7/2
8g natural destiny (AUS) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
4.5
5/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Kate Southam (53)
5/1
7m husson lightning (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
5.5
25/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Shelby Colgate (53)
25/1
5g demerit (AUS) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
7
30/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
30/1
10g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
12
8.2
25/1
T: R J Malpass
R: L Camilleri (54.5)
25/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
13
9
40/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
40/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x walk the plank (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
14
11
25/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Jade McNaught (53)
25/1
9g key business (AUS) x nanaimo (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Latitude Pearls Of Abrolhos-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.02
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Parisa (11)
5/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (56)
5/1
4m patronize (AUS) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ascot Taxi, Bikini Beach,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
12/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.7
14/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: L Camilleri (56)
14/1
4m trade fair (GB) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
2
2/1F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (59)
2/1F
4m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
20/1
4g frost giant (USA) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
6
3.2
16/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ryan Hill (58)
16/1
4g brocco (USA) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Shelby Colgate (53.5)
30/1
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: P Knuckey (55)
40/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5
100/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: C Porter (58.5)
100/1
4g musket (AUS) x pause (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
6
6/1
T: G T Morgan
R: Casey Hunter (58)
6/1
4g ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
11
6.1
20/1
T: K Backshall
R: Jade McNaught (57.5)
20/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
12
8.7
40/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
40/1
5g patronize (AUS) x all keyed up (AUS) (key business (AUS))
13
11.5
Kwazulu (10)
30/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
30/1
6m saxon (AUS) x megisti (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
14
14.7
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.