Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Wednesday, February 5

Race 1 - Gwn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.72 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 69 runners; 48 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
15/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
2.3
9/10F
T: D M Luciani
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/10F
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.7
13/4
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
13/4
5g nicconi (AUS) x hi halo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.8
5/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (56)
5/1
4m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7.8
100/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
100/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x silver omen (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
7
8.7
66/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
66/1
3g galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
10.6
60/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
60/1
6m trotamondo (CHI) x luskarina (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
12.9
60/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
60/1
5g brocco (USA) x vienna charm (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
10
14.1
Train (6)
20/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Andrew Castle (57)
20/1
3g bullet train (GB) x miller's pride (JPN) (lammtarra (USA))
Race 2 - Eye Spy Security Systems Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.35
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Mordor (7)
8/15F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (57)
8/15F
3g maschino (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Designer Prince, False Statement,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Pagani (9)
40/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
40/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
3f ouqba (GB) x lady natasha (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
3.5
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
4/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x true surrender (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
6
3.8
10/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (58)
10/1
5g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
5
40/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
40/1
8
6.8
100/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x queanbeyan (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
7.6
15/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (58)
15/1
4g magnus (AUS) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.2
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
50/1
4g maschino (AUS) x duchees express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
11
8.6
100/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Emma Stent (55)
100/1
3f galah (AUS) x starsinmyvains (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.00 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/8F
4m bullet train (GB) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
6/4
3
2.3
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
30/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.5
Yamatai (12)
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
9/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x demon queen (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
2.7
7/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (56)
7/1
6
3.1
Derules (11)
25/1
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (56)
25/1
7
3.3
Lambek (2)
20/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ryan Hill (58)
20/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
7.9
60/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jerry Noske (57)
60/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x halo no (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
8.3
66/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Nicoll (58)
66/1
10
8.9
66/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
66/1
5g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
11
10.7
150/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
150/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
11.8
100/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Byron Bay Lager Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.18 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4F
T: G W Dupre
R: T Turner (60)
5/4F
4m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (55.5)
15/4
4m smug (USA) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: B Banovic-Edwards (57.5)
9/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x halon (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
T: R B Martin
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
20/1
6g brocco (USA) x robyn's jewel (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
5
4.5
40/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
40/1
7g planet five (USA) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: K Backshall
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
12/1
5g husson lightning (AUS) x musical smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
6.4
9/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
9/1
5m trade fair (GB) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
6.6
4/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
4/1
5m trade fair (GB) x miss bosanova (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 5 - Redfm (Bm68+) (1400m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.76 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/2
T: A W Maley
R: Madi Derrick (55)
13/2
9g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Benny's Halo, Sister Bennie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
5/2
3
1.2
2/1F
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
2/1F
8g bramshaw (AUS) x bold asset (AUS) (jugah (USA))
4
1.5
9/2
T: K Nightingale
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
9/2
5
2.3
20/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: C Nicoll (54)
20/1
7g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
6
3.8
Khan (3)
16/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (58)
16/1
7
4
15/2
T: A P Scally
R: Ryan Hill (58)
15/2
8
12.8
40/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
40/1
7m patronize (AUS) x queen is a belle (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
16
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
100/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x blind quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Sun City Print Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.50
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/10F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (54)
9/10F
4m vital equine (IRE) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: So Sway,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: A W Hughes
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
7/2
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
5/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
2.2
16/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (56.5)
16/1
4g reset (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
2.9
14/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
14/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52.5)
16/1
6g planet five (USA) x in the stars (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
7
5.6
100/1
T: Mark Begg
R: Emma Stent (54)
100/1
7g musket (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6
Reidy (10)
25/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Jerry Noske (54)
25/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
6.2
80/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
80/1
7m therock (AUS) x sun glow (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
7.4
60/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
60/1
11
9.2
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
100/1
6g demerit (AUS) x pacifist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Western Racepix (Bm58+) (1800m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.63 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Madi Derrick (51.5)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Winning siblings: Friar Away, Snipsaway,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: R K Cowl
R: P Hall (61.5)
4/1
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (54)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
4
0.8
9/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (56)
9/1
4m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.7
15/4
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
15/4
6g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: R B Martin
R: C Nicoll (55.5)
20/1
7g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
3.6
50/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
50/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
8
4.4
5/2F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
5/2F
6g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
9
4.8
50/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
50/1
8g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
6.2
9/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
9/1
11
10.2
66/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Emma Stent (54)
66/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Race 8 - Country Comfort Perth Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.04 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
10/1
4g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Raindance Maggie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (60)
15/4
5g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.7
14/1
T: G T Morgan
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
14/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x andiamo (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1.8
15/2
T: Kim Dupre
R: T Turner (58.5)
15/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
20/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x arabian sea (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.9
50/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
50/1
7
4.6
16/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
16/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
25/1
9
5.4
7/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (60)
7/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x bella laguna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
100/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
5.6
20/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Emma Stent (57)
20/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
6.1
30/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (56.5)
30/1
6m my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
13
6.2
7/4F
T: G W Dupre
R: P Hall (59.5)
7/4F
5g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
14
20.6
80/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
80/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x strawberry girl (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.