Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Thursday, February 20

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.52 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
50/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (57)
50/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x loch katrine (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Emma Stent (56)
30/1
4m trade fair (GB) x koukla (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.4
14/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
14/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x hi halo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.5
Pagani (11)
13/2
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
13/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3.1
150/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Ben Paterson (58)
150/1
6
4.7
5/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
5/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x zabore loch (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
4.8
12/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
10/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
7.2
14/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
14/1
5g trusting (AUS) x boudi woudi (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
100/1
11
8
2/1F
T: Ms S Childs
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
2/1F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x dual rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
8.1
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: T Turner (57)
4/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Better Betting Experience Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.57 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (58)
7/2
5g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Out Of Fashion,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
6/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x ready in waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: R B Martin
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
5/2F
6g brocco (USA) x robyn's jewel (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
4
1.5
Lambek (5)
9/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ryan Hill (58)
9/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.6
7/2
T: A F Beckett
R: T Turner (57)
7/2
3g god has spoken (AUS) x myth'n'mystery (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
1.7
Train (10)
100/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x miller's pride (JPN) (lammtarra (USA))
7
3.1
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ben Paterson (58)
100/1
8
3.7
10/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
10/1
3f ouqba (GB) x lady natasha (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
20/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
4.6
30/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
30/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.5
100/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Emma Stent (55)
100/1
3f galah (AUS) x starsinmyvains (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
12
6.2
100/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (58)
100/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x belle francine (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
6.9
100/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
100/1
3g galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
14
7.6
60/1
T: D M Luciani
R: C Nicoll (56)
60/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x mardella miss (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Racing Live (Bm55+) (1800m)
Class: BM55+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.10 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/4
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
11/4
4m bullet train (GB) x rose amour (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (57.5)
7/2
4m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2.2
2/1F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Madi Derrick (54)
2/1F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
4
2.8
40/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Emma Stent (54)
40/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x promotional (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.9
25/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
25/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
6
3.7
5/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
5/1
6g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.9
30/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
30/1
8g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6
8/1
T: R B Martin
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
8/1
7g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
9
11.4
30/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Tyla Conway (51)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Race Replays Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.83 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/1
T: W R Parker
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
5/1
6g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Scarlet,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: A W Hughes
R: Ryan Hill (59)
7/2
4g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.4
4/5F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (57)
4/5F
4m vital equine (IRE) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.9
30/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
30/1
5g husson lightning (AUS) x musical smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
5
2.5
16/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
16/1
6g planet five (USA) x in the stars (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
3.1
14/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Kate Southam (57)
14/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: T Turner (60)
20/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.9
50/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
9
9.2
60/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
60/1
7m therock (AUS) x sun glow (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
10.2
60/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
60/1
6g demerit (AUS) x pacifist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Giddy Up Premium Form (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.03 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/8F
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
11/8F
7g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Kate Southam (57.5)
16/1
6g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1
15/1
T: A P Scally
R: Ben Paterson (56)
15/1
4
2.6
Khan (7)
16/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
16/1
5
3.5
7/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
7/1
6
3.8
8/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
8/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
5.3
13/2
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (58)
13/2
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
5.8
14/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
14/1
9
5.9
6/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
6/1
5m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
7
30/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
30/1
7g congrats (USA) x miss campbell (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 6 - Past The Post Payouts Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.94 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (56)
8/1
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (60.5)
9/10F
4g reset (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Kim Dupre
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
8/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
2.1
11/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
11/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
4.6
10/1
T: R B Martin
R: Jerry Noske (59)
10/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x star will (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
6.1
60/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
60/1
6m dick turpin (IRE) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (59)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x lady sherifa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
8.2
10/1
T: W R Parker
R: Ryan Hill (57)
10/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.4
40/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (55)
40/1
6m my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
10
9.3
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ben Paterson (56)
10/1
11
10.3
150/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
6g rogano (AUS) x outback rock (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.86 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
3/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x halon (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Cyclonic Halo, Friar's Halo, Traded Halo,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: W R Parker
R: Kristy Bennett (57.5)
9/1
4g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x primal motion (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
3
11/4
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
11/4
5g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.8
9/4F
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
9/4F
4m smug (USA) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
3.9
Rufus (11)
12/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
12/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.2
11/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Asphar (55.5)
11/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x true believer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
25/1
7g planet five (USA) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
5.2
40/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
40/1
8g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
10
5.7
20/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
20/1
5m frost giant (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.3
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Next Geraldton Races 5/3-Bm58+ (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.49 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/8F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
11/8F
5g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quiet Whisper,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/1
T: W R Parker
R: Andrew Castle (61)
6/1
3
5.1
20/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
20/1
7g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
4
5.7
60/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
60/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
6.1
15/2
T: G B Spowart
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
15/2
6g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
7.3
20/1
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
5g brocco (USA) x minden (AUS) (todvega (AUS))
7
7.6
8/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
8/1
8
7.9
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
20/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
8.4
7/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Shelby Bowtell (59.5)
7/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.6
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ben Paterson (54)
100/1
5g deadly storm (USA) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
8.9
13/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
13/2
5m magic albert (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.