Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Sunday, January 24

Race 1 - Princess Emmi Lou Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.78 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
Winning siblings: Master Magician,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
4/1
3
1.2
9/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Holly Watson (53)
9/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.6
7/2
T: B S Seinor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
7/2
4g war chant (USA) x lady go bello (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
4.8
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
10/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x crystal gardens (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
11.5
11/8F
T: P R Bamford
R: T Turner (58)
11/8F
4g galah (AUS) x sugar fix (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 2 - Vale Col O'Brien Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.69 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Abbou (5)
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
13/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
5/2
3f trade fair (GB) x cattalo (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
1.5
14/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms L Staples (58)
14/1
4
2.7
20/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Victoria Corver (54)
20/1
4m so secret (AUS) x dominicus (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.8
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
15/4
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x origami (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7
40/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jerry Noske (58)
40/1
4g rubick (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
7.5
9/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
9/1
4m so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
7.6
80/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
80/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x veneruso (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
13.3
12/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - 339 Marine Terrace Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.73 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2F
T: G G Tiver
R: Victoria Corver (56)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Puli,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Howsit (11)
20/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
20/1
3f ouqba (GB) x alinstar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: W R Parker
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
9/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.1
11/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
11/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x dark sarcasm (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
13/2
3f galah (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
4.9
9/2
T: G T Morgan
R: C Nicoll (56)
9/2
4m galah (AUS) x lead rope (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
5.1
15/1
T: R B Martin
R: Holly Watson (55)
15/1
4g trotamondo (CHI) x always special (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.5
100/1
T: A P Scally
R: Chris Graham (56)
100/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x street addiction (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
7.4
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
8/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
8.7
30/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jerry Noske (56)
30/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
11
13.8
5/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
5/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x gaelic tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
12
20.2
20/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
20/1
Race 4 - Geraldtontoyota.Com.Au Hcp-C2 (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.62 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
9/10F
4m husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
6
13/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
13/2
7g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
4
7.4
16/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Victoria Corver (52)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
7.9
14/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
14/1
5m trade fair (GB) x like a steam train (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
6
9.6
50/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Angela Johnston (53)
50/1
6g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
7
11.1
11/2
T: T R Clancy
R: Holly Watson (53)
11/2
8
11.5
100/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Chris Graham (54)
100/1
7m dick turpin (IRE) x atavism (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
14.8
6/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
6/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x lady sherifa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 5 - Landcruiser King Of The Rd-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.75 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Madi Derrick (56)
4/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x jeverre (AUS) (noverre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
2.8
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (57)
11/4F
3g snippetson (AUS) x foxalicious (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
3
3
11/2
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
11/2
5m dick turpin (IRE) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: John Lathan
4
3.5
30/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
30/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x classy grace (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
4.3
8/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x foxbury (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (56.5)
16/1
7
5.1
20/1
T: Kim Dupre
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
6
15/2
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (56)
15/2
4g sessions (AUS) x cape to cape (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
6.2
7/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Angela Johnston (57)
7/1
4g trade fair (GB) x she belongs (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
6.3
10/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
10/1
11
17.4
100/1
T: R R Evans
R: Chris Graham (56)
100/1
6m trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
19.5
30/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
30/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x lady doll (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Toyota Financial Serv. (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.92 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Osipova (10)
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Truth,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Impressive Racing
2
0.5
4/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
4/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x miss iridium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.7
40/1
T: P J Daly
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
40/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: David Harrison
4
1.7
9/2
T: R B Martin
R: Madi Derrick (53)
9/2
6g trotamondo (CHI) x star will (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
5
2
15/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
15/1
7g stratum (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: W R Parker
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
12/1
7
3.6
6/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Holly Watson (58.5)
6/1
8g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
5.9
15/1
T: R R Evans
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
15/1
9g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
6.6
15/8F
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (59.5)
15/8F
6m dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
10
7
60/1
T: G B Delane
R: Carleen Hefel (62.5)
60/1
6g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
13
30/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
30/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x our katarina (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Race 7 - Geoff McPherson Memorial (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.49 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Jessica Bain
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
7/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Peter Giadresco
2
1.5
10/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Holly Watson (53)
10/1
5g trade fair (GB) x finality (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
3.3
14/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
14/1
5m ouqba (GB) x how do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60)
9/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
3.9
14/1
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Victoria Corver (58)
14/1
6
5
30/1
T: B M Kay
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
30/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x chance liaison (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
5.1
20/1
T: T R Clancy
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
20/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x already (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.7
11/1
T: W R Parker
R: T Turner (59.5)
11/1
5g trade fair (GB) x exquisite timing (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.7
25/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Jerry Noske (57)
25/1
6g stratum (AUS) x rebel sister (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
6.8
100/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
100/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
8.4
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (57.5)
12/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.5
Ziera (5)
7/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
7/2
13
16.9
100/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
14
23.3
66/1
T: A P Scally
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
66/1
4g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Hilux Number One 4wd (Bm58+) (1400m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.92 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
15/4
4g al maher (AUS) x ominous quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1
80/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.1
11/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Jerry Noske (56)
11/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
4
1.6
30/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
30/1
5m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.8
60/1
T: P J Daly
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54.5)
60/1
8g husson lightning (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.1
9/4F
T: W R Parker
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/4F
5g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.5
66/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
66/1
7g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
3.8
16/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (57.5)
16/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
9
4.2
13/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
13/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x oratism (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
4.8
9/2
T: Sean Rains
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
9/2
5g reset (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
5
20/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Chris Graham (59)
20/1
12
6.3
9/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
9/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x seeking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
13
15
80/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Angela Johnston (56)
80/1
11g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
Race 9 - Toyota Batavia Sprint (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.52 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
11/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
30/1
9g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1
11/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Madi Derrick (54)
11/2
5m vital equine (IRE) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.1
2/1F
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (55.5)
2/1F
5
1.5
10/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
10/1
9g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
1.6
11/2
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
11/2
8g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
1.7
40/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
40/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.5
15/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Jerry Noske (54)
15/1
7g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
4.7
50/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (60.5)
50/1
8g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
7.1
8/1
T: A P Scally
R: P Hall (60)
8/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
T: Glen Cortes
R: Chris Graham (54)
100/1
8g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
22
7/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
7/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 10 - Toyota Hybrid (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.31 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Carleen Hefel (60)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x bombay sapphire (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Greco (12)
14/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Holly Watson (53)
14/1
9g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
3
1.1
15/1
T: G P Criddle
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
15/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x tudor magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
1.2
7/4F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/4F
4g vital equine (IRE) x bellantina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.4
20/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
20/1
8g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
1.7
11/2
T: M C Sharp
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
11/2
4g moshe (AUS) x rachine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
1.9
Pagani (10)
8/1
T: G M Sorensen
R: Ms S Altieri (55.5)
8/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
2.5
16/1
T: K Backshall
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
16/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
3.5
11/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
11/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
4.8
14/1
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
14/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
4.9
Galaxy (8)
100/1
T: W R Parker
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
100/1
4g cluster (AUS) x patsy girl (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
12
5
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
100/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
5.4
11/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (56)
11/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
5.8
50/1
T: A P Scally
R: P Hall (61)
50/1
8g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.