Breednet Results

GILGANDRA - Saturday, August 22

Race 1 - Cam & Dorothy Memorial (Bm50) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:45.73
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (63.5)
9/2
7g dane shadow (AUS) x bold horizon (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Line,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (62)
7/1
10g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (52)
20/1
7m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
0.8
9/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
9/2
6g harbour watch (IRE) x gooniwiggal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.8
4/1F
T: A L McRae
R: G M Ryan (63.5)
4/1F
11g happy giggle (AUS) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
2.5
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
15/2
7g snippetson (AUS) x honest (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
3.3
14/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
14/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x pamargo (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.5
14/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: K Dunbar (59.5)
14/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x miszinfandel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
30/1
5g salade (AUS) x whist (AUS) (eire (NZ))
10
7.4
Fonda (8)
7/1
T: L K Roberts
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
7/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x serenity jane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
7.7
60/1
T: G L Bignell
R: D Northey (58.5)
60/1
4g time for war (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
8.1
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
12/1
4m helmet (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 2 - Mick & Margaret Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.84
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4F
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
9/4F
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Desert Elsie, Messy Miss,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
2
0.2
5/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Northey (59)
5/2
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x valar morghulis (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
3
60/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
60/1
3g choisir (AUS) x passagemaker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
4
3.2
20/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
20/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x oh ay bee (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
4.9
16/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (57)
16/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.2
6/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Banks (55)
6/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x eyelady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.1
12/1
T: D Lane
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
12/1
9
9.4
8/1
T: M J Lunn
R: M Heagney (56.5)
8/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x banner blonde (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
14.4
Avoca (1)
20/1
T: A L McRae
R: G M Ryan (59)
20/1
4g tickets (AUS) x vina del mar (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
Race 3 - Tattersalls Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.98
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
9/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
16/1
4m bullet train (GB) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: I Sullivan
3
0.6
9/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
9/4
4g deep field (AUS) x jessica ann (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.3
40/1
T: P N Mills
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
40/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
5
3.7
Yak (12)
14/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
14/1
6
3.8
6/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (55)
6/4F
5g benfica (AUS) x leica waltz (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
6.9
Apricot (14)
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53)
14/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.1
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Billy Cray (56)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
7.4
20/1
T: D R Consadine
R: M Heagney (57)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.9
100/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (52)
100/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x kerradan ruby (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
11
13.4
50/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (56.5)
50/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x cherry grove (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Keith Kilby Memorial (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.46
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: A Banks (56)
7/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hollywood Nell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2F
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2F
6m shrapnel (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
3
2.2
20/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (56.5)
20/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.6
Zagaya (4)
7/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (58)
7/1
9g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59.5)
4/1
6g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
6
5.1
16/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
16/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x another bid (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Billy Cray (59.5)
12/1
6g atomic (AUS) x bush music (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
8
9
10/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (60.5)
10/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x lady of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.8
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60)
16/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.5
30/1
T: Brian Young
R: A Cavallo (55)
30/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x dizzy rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
11.7
25/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: D Northey (56.5)
25/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x hahei (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
19.1
Bayendi (14)
20/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Qin Yong (55)
20/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x rose of malmaison (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Bob&Clare Coxsedge Mem. (Bm50) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.54
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: G R Brooker
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
15/2
7g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Con Artist, Sacred Vow, Sacrista,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Smith
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
5/2F
7g walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Angela Cooper (55.5)
20/1
7g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1.8
Creidne (10)
10/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (58)
10/1
7m pluck (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.7
8/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
8/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (53)
15/2
7g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
7
3.2
Adsum (1)
14/1
T: M J Lunn
R: A Cavallo (62)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.1
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Northey (59.5)
6/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x tartufi (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
9
8.2
25/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Shane Arnold (59)
25/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x cross town traffic (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
11.8
14/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60.5)
14/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
11
11.9
9/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: M Heagney (61)
9/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x investment grade (AUS) (high yield (USA))
12
12.1
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
30/1
5m skilled (AUS) x penina (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 6 - Collie Hotel Collie Cup (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.01
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (53)
11/1
9m raheeb (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vegas Boulevard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
7/1
8g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: William Inglis & Son Ltd., Sydney
Buyer: B Thomson
3
1.4
2/1F
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
2/1F
6g dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
6/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
6/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x belvain (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.3
3/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
3/1
8g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
4.8
11/1
T: C R Edgar
R: A Cavallo (55)
11/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Julia Presits (52)
25/1
8
6.3
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Angela Cooper (52)
60/1
6m sepoy (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.6
9/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Billy Cray (55)
9/1
8g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
8.6
30/1
T: Joseph Hodgson
R: A Banks (55)
30/1
8g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
11
9.6
Quirion (15)
100/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
100/1
7g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
21.4
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.