Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Mercedes-Benz Gold Coast (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.86 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
6/4F
5g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adjourned, Innocent, Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
9/1
5m sebring (AUS) x opal fire (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.7
11/4
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
11/4
5m testa rossa (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
3/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
3/1
4m shaft (AUS) x dressage (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.4
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (57.5)
6/1
4g postponed (USA) x indovina (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x taj marani (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Maxwellbeau Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.62 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (59)
4/1
4m markane (AUS) x legal tune (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (58)
8/11F
3f pluck (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
16/1
T: D J Graham
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
16/1
4
4
6/1
T: R L Tipper
R: R McMahon (57.5)
6/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x thermopylae (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
5.5
9/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57)
9/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
9.3
12/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M McGuren (58.5)
12/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x falontime (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
16.6
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (55)
40/1
Race 3 - Zakkazukha (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.06 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Glen Baker
R: M Hellyer (55)
6/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
3/1
T: S B Laming
R: S Galloway (55.5)
3/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
3
3.9
Torbay (5)
6/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: L P Rolls (55)
6/1
5g street cry (IRE) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5.2
5/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (57)
5/1
5
5.6
4/1
T: M J Lakey
R: R Plumb (54.5)
4/1
6g lion heart (USA) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.9
5/2F
T: Diane Murphy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
5/2F
5g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
8.7
11/1
T: L F Birchley
R: N Day (60.5)
11/1
6g husson (ARG) x popnik (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Gold Fm Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.10 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
15/4
4m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
13/8F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x sweet lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
15/4
T: S C Jones
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
15/4
3g drumbeats (AUS) x river music (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
20/1
5
4.1
40/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Shimodaira (51)
40/1
6
11.6
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57.5)
5/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
7
12.9
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Galloway (55.5)
9/1
8
62.4
10/1
T: D N Raffin
R: R Plumb (56)
10/1
3g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - H Harvey Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.51 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (55)
9/2
3f pluck (USA) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Horse Supremo, Strawberry Bear, Zigbee,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: S Galloway (55)
5/1
3f moshe (AUS) x tulssami (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.3
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (57)
11/4
4
0.4
5/2F
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/2F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
5
0.9
14/1
T: David Scanes
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
14/1
6
1.2
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55)
9/1
3f real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
1.3
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
11/1
3f real saga (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
2.6
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
3f pressday (AUS) x cloudfree (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
10.4
9/1
T: S P Tregea
R: N Day (57)
9/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 6 - Innovative Hiring Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.51 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
4/1
3g tickets (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Corelli,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
9/2
3g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
3
0.6
40/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x momentously (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Mallyon (56)
20/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x jet past (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
5
1.1
25/1
T: Steve Field
R: M Shimodaira (51.5)
25/1
3f fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
1.4
40/1
T: Nicky Harrison
R: S Galloway (54)
40/1
5m authorized (IRE) x infringe (GB) (warning (GB))
7
1.6
30/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: A E Denby (58.5)
30/1
4g hotelier (AUS) x early riser (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
8
2.4
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x plaza suite (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
3.9
Mogul (7)
11/2
T: David Scanes
R: N Day (57)
11/2
3c uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
10
4
25/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (54.5)
25/1
11
7
15/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
15/4
12
7.8
80/1
T: K M Devine
R: R Plumb (56)
80/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x solar racer (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
13
22.8
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (59)
5/2F
4g mossman (AUS) x ella cinders (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Sanctuary Cove Golf/Country-62 (900m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.93 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Pantalettes,
This nick: 34 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: J P Wallace
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
5/1
3g real saga (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Woodhouse (53)
6/1
4
2.3
9/2
T: S P Ryan
R: D Chipman (59)
9/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
3.3
4/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
4/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
6
5.6
11/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Missen (57)
11/1
4m wanted (AUS) x comedy club (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
7.9
10/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
10/1
Race 8 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.64 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L P Rolls (56)
13/4F
4g jet spur (AUS) x chilli magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
7/1
4g old deuteronomy (USA) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.1
7/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
7/2
5g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
1.5
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
7/2
6
1.9
30/1
T: W K Sutton
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
30/1
5h falvelon (AUS) x mighty illusion (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
7
3.4
Uh Oh (3)
4/1
T: G L Shaw
R: M McGuren (59)
4/1
8
7.9
8/1
T: Eden Petrie
R: S Galloway (54)
8/1
4g authorized (IRE) x trading (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
9
8.9
Deeks (4)
8/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (57)
8/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x ezza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.