Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 3

Race 1 - Perry Homes Hcp (C2) (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.07 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: Anthony Allen (56)
7/4F
4m more than ready (USA) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
5/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
11/2
T: Jon Walk
R: B Looker (55.5)
11/2
5g husson (ARG) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
4.9
9/2
T: Lex Fraser
R: S Galloway (56.5)
9/2
8g get square (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7.7
2/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
2/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x magic time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Perry Homes Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.82 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: P Kings
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
7/4F
4g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: L R Dittman (56)
7/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
4.4
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: V D Johnston (57.5)
20/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x ocean tide (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
5
6.2
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: R Plumb (57.5)
30/1
5g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
7
4/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
4/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x all in riddles (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
16.8
16/1
T: G A Betros
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
Race 3 - Perry Homes Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.89 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (55)
5/1
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: L P Rolls (57)
7/2
3g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
3.3
100/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (55)
100/1
4
4.3
7/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/1
3c sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5.1
60/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
60/1
3g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
5.4
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
9/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.2
9/2
T: K C Wood
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/2
3f sequalo (AUS) x coniston lass (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
6.4
9/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53.5)
9/1
9
7.4
Zoutano (16)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x danish rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
10
7.6
11/4F
T: Eden Petrie
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
11/4F
3f show a heart (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
16.9
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (57)
25/1
3g red element (AUS) x hasty girl (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
12
21.4
66/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Plumb (55)
66/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x she's candy (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - Perry Homes Plate (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.53 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
10/9F
4g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
1.3
25/1
T: David Joice
R: A E Denby (55.5)
25/1
4
3.3
Skanda (6)
11/2
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (57.5)
11/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x awase ougi (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
4.3
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
4g all bar one (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
4.8
9/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
9/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x shiatsu (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5
15/4
T: B and D Guy
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
15/4
4g show a heart (AUS) x bareena (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 5 - Perry Homes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.02 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
7/4
4g denman (AUS) x bellezza medicea (IRE) (medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: Signoria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
14/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
14/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
4.5
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: A Spinks (57.5)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x grenada (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
4.8
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
13/8F
5
5.1
11/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: B Looker (55.5)
11/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.4
10/1
T: P J Balzen
R: R Plumb (56)
10/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.5
7/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
7/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x vanidosa (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
Race 6 - Perry Homes Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (59)
7/2
6g old deuteronomy (USA) x ensejaam (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Mikki, Grand Wood Park, Second Law,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
3/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x bel jadore (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.6
6/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (57)
6/4F
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
20/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x tease me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
8/1
T: B C Baker
R: S Galloway (58)
8/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
4.4
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/2
4g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Perry Homes Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.13 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: Shane Green
R: S Galloway (56)
7/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x out (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Count Of Three,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (58.5)
11/1
5m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
1
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Looker (55.5)
6/1
4
1.2
8/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
3f wicked style (USA) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2
6/1
T: J B Petersen
R: R Plumb (58)
6/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x spuressence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.1
4/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
4/1F
7
2.5
13/2
T: J L Johnston
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
13/2
6m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.7
Amata (3)
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: L P Rolls (58)
11/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x cabena (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.2
4/1F
T: J C Smerdon
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
4/1F
3f sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5
20/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: A Dykes (54.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x rozeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Bussq - #1 Super Fund Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.56 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: G B Boyd
R: R Plumb (58.5)
13/4
4g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Alice Tinker, Thomas Aquinas,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: B Looker (56)
9/2
4m bernardini (USA) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2
9/2
T: P J Balzen
R: R McMahon (58)
9/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x caring kind (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.5
7/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
7/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: T M Whittington
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
6/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.8
60/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
60/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x all thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.3
2/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
2/1F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
8
5.7
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
30/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
10.2
Bonsea (10)
66/1
T: B J Costello
R: A E Denby (54)
66/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.