Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 10

Race 1 - Highgrove Bathrooms Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.56 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: Darren Bell
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
2/1
6h za-im (GB) x space lightning (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Palace Playgirl, Spidazam, Woodmans Way,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Allena (3)
13/8F
T: S Strazzieri
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
13/8F
3f zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.6
13/4
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
13/4
3f stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.9
12/1
T: M Park
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
12/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x judy's joy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
12/1
3f helter skelter (AUS) x top puss (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.4
5/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Woodhouse (53.5)
5/1
3f publishing (AUS) x pussy royal (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - Highgrove Bathrooms Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.30 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (56)
16/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
10/1
2f masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
3
2.7
7/4F
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (58)
7/4F
2c falvelon (AUS) x henry's ann (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4
4/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
4/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.2
4/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
4/1
2c seidnazar (AUS) x gypsy star (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
5.5
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
16/1
2f ad valorem (USA) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
5.6
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (58)
6/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x notre amour (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: M Hellyer (56)
20/1
2f stryker (AUS) x dinkum star (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
9
12
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (58)
5/1
2c show a heart (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Highgrove Bathrooms Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.78 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (53)
6/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: M McGuren (58.5)
2/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
1/1F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
1/1F
3f rothesay (AUS) x so in need (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
4
2
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R J Bishop (55.5)
10/1
5
3.5
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R Plumb (56)
25/1
4m excites (AUS) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
9/1
4m red element (AUS) x trance (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Am Logistics Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.19 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/10F
3g red dazzler (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
Winning siblings: Circuit Judge,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
5/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
13/8
T: G B Boyd
R: R Plumb (59)
13/8
4g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (52)
30/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.9
Davor (7)
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
25/1
4g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
4.7
40/1
T: N L Hilton
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
5g caught courting (NZ) x checkit (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
T: David Scanes
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x neon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Casa Lusso Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.13 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
6/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x vanidosa (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (55.5)
5/2
3
1.8
11/8F
T: M Caltabiano
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
11/8F
3g jet spur (AUS) x rose of kings (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.6
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
8/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x westphalia (USA) (gone west (USA))
5
3.7
4/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
4/1
3f denmarket (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5
25/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
25/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
6.5
100/1
T: P Duff
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
5g manduro (GER) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
8
8.8
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
16.3
50/1
T: P J Facoory
R: J Woodhouse (56)
50/1
4g bel danoro (AUS) x eagle jan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Highgrove Bathrooms Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.57 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
3/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x caring kind (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Be Kind To Me, Diamond Springs,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
11/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x taj marani (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.1
13/2
T: M Caltabiano
R: L P Rolls (56)
13/2
4
1.3
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
5/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x infinity (NZ) (markella (FR))
5
1.5
7/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (54.5)
7/1
4g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
12/1
4m choisir (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
7
2.3
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
11/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x divinity dash (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.1
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (54)
2/1F
4m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 7 - Highgrove Bathrooms (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.82 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (55.5)
13/4F
4m stratum (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bisutti, Credible Witness, Pressing,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (54)
9/1
3
0.5
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (55)
8/1
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
1
6/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGuren (57.5)
6/1
6g mossman (AUS) x somptuosite (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
5
1.3
5/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
5/1
6
4.6
50/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
50/1
7
5.1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55)
7/2
6m shaft (AUS) x pinset girl (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.9
6/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
6/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x fair decree (AUS) (breakfast creek (AUS))
9
7.2
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
8/1
6m court command (AUS) x polarity pearl (AUS) (captain piper (AUS))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.77 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55)
2/1F
5g choisir (AUS) x semine (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canusee, Laradio,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: K C Wood
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
3/1
4g shaft (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.5
100/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
100/1
4
3.6
9/4
T: J Dann
R: S Apthorpe (55.5)
9/4
4m captain sonador (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms H Page
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
3g al maher (AUS) x graphique (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.9
10/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
10/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.4
15/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
15/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.9
30/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Brendon Newport (54)
30/1
9
8.9
14/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
14/1
3f pluck (USA) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.2
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
16/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
11
11.5
14/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
14/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
12
20.3
150/1
T: D Chujo
R: Anthony Allen (54)
150/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x chubby cheeks (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
13
27.1
40/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: R J Bishop (54)
40/1
6g al maher (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.