Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 28

Race 1 - X X X X Summer Bright Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:53.23 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
6/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x marsh harrier (USA) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Bamby, Elegant Composure, Ice Patch,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (56)
7/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x academy pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.2
9/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (51)
9/1
3f court command (AUS) x margette (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
4
2.4
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
7/2
4g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.2
7/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
7/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x hayil's love (AUS) (hayil (USA))
6
7
16/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
3f pellizotti (AUS) x akoya (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
7.4
9/4F
T: Shane Everson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
9/4F
3f sequalo (AUS) x i'm over it (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
8.9
7/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Skyline Restaurant Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:54.41 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
2/1F
3f love conquers all (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucap,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Yesido (1)
2/1F
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (59)
2/1F
3g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.3
Mizaru (9)
13/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (54)
13/2
3f captain sonador (AUS) x see no evil (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
8.6
4/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
4/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
5
15.1
14/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
14/1
6
16.9
Eungai (2)
25/1
T: P J Balzen
R: B Looker (58.5)
25/1
3g lucky owners (NZ) x magic model (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
17
8/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: J Mallyon (56)
8/1
Race 3 - Gallery Restaurant Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.62 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: Bradley Smith
R: M McGuren (58)
1/1F
6g immovable option (IRE) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/4
T: Ms H Page
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
6/4
4g trotamondo (CHI) x ammoniqua (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
4
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
3/1
3f choistar (AUS) x liddy rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
5
25/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: Brendon Newport (54)
25/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 4 - Winners Circle Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.45 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: K E Sempf
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
5/1
3g court command (AUS) x come to thee (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battered, Oprah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
8/1
3
3.4
7/1
T: Ms S Wheelahan
R: M Paget (56.5)
7/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x limerence (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
4
3.5
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
7/1
3g red element (AUS) x hasty girl (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
5
3.6
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
9/4F
3g show a heart (AUS) x pachanga (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
12/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x kirin lady (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
7.4
Creidne (12)
11/1
T: B Herne
R: B Looker (56)
11/1
3f pluck (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A E Denby (56)
20/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
9.1
50/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57.5)
50/1
10
13.4
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
30/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
16.4
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (58)
9/1
3g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
12
23.7
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x sunset stripper (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
100
8/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
8/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x rose of kings (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Gold Coast Event Centre (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.03 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
13/2
8g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: C A Cousins
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
2/1F
3
2.3
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (60)
3/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.6
6/1
T: Jon Walk
R: B Looker (54)
6/1
5
7.9
6/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
6/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x hypodermiss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.9
6/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
6/1
8g anabaa (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
18.7
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
10/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x moncalieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Gctc Function 7 Days A Week-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.44 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57)
13/8
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
5/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
5/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
5.5
5/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
6.8
9/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
9/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
10.3
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (59)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x miss kournikova (AUS) (mr. greeley (USA))
Race 7 - Gold Coast Stakes 18/3 Hcp-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.83 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (58)
6/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: I'm A Witness, Kipling, Shanghai Express,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (59)
9/2
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss breanna (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
2.6
11/8F
T: Sally Taylor
R: S Traecey (56)
11/8F
5m danerich (AUS) x lady dance (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
2.7
11/2
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
11/2
5
5.2
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
4/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cabena (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
10.7
30/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
30/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x zodiac queen (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
23.2
30/1
T: P J Richardson
R: B E Grylls (54)
30/1
5g markane (AUS) x ready to love (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 8 - Become A Gctc Member Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.39 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Kaphni (1)
11/4
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
11/4
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
8/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x fast bid (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
3
4.1
5/1
T: Ian Savins
R: M Paget (55)
5/1
4
4.3
7/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
7/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.6
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (56)
9/2
3g choisir (AUS) x schema (FR) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
T: A F Ryan
R: B Looker (54)
20/1
4m natural destiny (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
7.9
20/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
20/1
4m wanted (AUS) x more than fair (USA) (mineshaft (USA))
8
11.7
16/1
T: N H Boyle
R: N Thomas (54)
16/1
4m husson (ARG) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.