Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 4

Race 1 - Winooka Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.31 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
16/1
3f oratorio (IRE) x lady innocent (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
3
1.4
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: R McMahon (55)
7/1
3f raheeb (AUS) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
2.4
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (57)
5/2
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.7
5/4F
T: David Murphy
R: M Hellyer (55)
5/4F
3f denman (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3.2
7/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B E Grylls (57)
7/1
3g pluck (USA) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
3.3
60/1
T: H R Richardson
R: M McGuren (57)
60/1
3g dane supreme (AUS) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
3.6
50/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Melissa Cox (54)
50/1
3g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
9.9
14/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
14/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x i'm over it (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - Trevallion Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
3/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x attic (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
6/4F
5m telesto (NZ) x kicking the blues (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
3
3.4
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55.5)
4/1
4
4.4
13/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: N Day (54.5)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x guthega (GB) (act one (GB))
5
4.7
Sidere (3)
13/2
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (56.5)
13/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
5.5
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
30/1
3f wanted (AUS) x lady lightning (USA) (birdstone (USA))
7
7.3
16/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
16/1
5g meld (AUS) x raging rula (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 3 - Black Tarquin Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.07 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2F
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
1/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x rozeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Heza Kool Kat,
This nick: 30 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R J Bishop (54)
5/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
2.4
10/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
10/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x doubleblack velvet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.9
Joueur (3)
3/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
3/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
5
4.4
25/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (54)
25/1
6g benicio (AUS) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
5.9
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Mallyon (54)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cabena (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Edgar Britt Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Chief's Fav, Nordic Jet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: P J Balzen
R: R McMahon (56.5)
12/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.1
7/2
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Luke Londregan (59)
7/2
3g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.3
6/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
6/1
5
2.8
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (56.5)
25/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x vita (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.4
100/1
T: David Murphy
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
100/1
4g bullmore (AUS) x wishenda (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
8
3.8
8/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
8/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
6.3
6/1
T: B J Dais
R: A Spinks (54)
6/1
10
37.3
100/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (55)
100/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x riynaaz (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Musidora Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.70 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
9/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Scott Henley
R: R McMahon (57.5)
13/2
3f pluck (USA) x faking (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
0.8
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Hodge (55)
7/2
4m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57.5)
7/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x avilde (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
7/1
4m tickets (AUS) x vinzky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4
15/8F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
15/8F
7
10.8
20/1
T: D J Savins
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
20/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
22.8
25/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
25/1
3f hussonet (USA) x renounceable (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Nearula Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Heza Heart Throb,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Ian Savins
R: R McMahon (58)
7/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
11/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Patrick Sexton
4
2.9
13/2
T: P Duff
R: N Day (55)
13/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
3.1
9/2
T: T Fletcher
R: M McGuren (58.5)
9/2
6
3.6
6/1
T: Alyssa Ross
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
6/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x danish treasure (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
7
4
Fogoso (7)
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (57.5)
9/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (57)
12/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x hot anchor (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.3
Sanjay (13)
40/1
T: Kent Fleming
R: M Hellyer (55)
40/1
4g hard spun (USA) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
30/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
11
23.1
3/1F
T: Ms H Page
R: J P Morris (58.5)
3/1F
3g jet spur (AUS) x power de coops (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 7 - Honeylight Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
7/2
5g duporth (AUS) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: First Light, Let The Chips Fall,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Hellyer (56)
7/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
3
1.5
11/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
11/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x quadrophonic sound (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
4
2.8
7/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54)
7/1
6g god's own (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
3.6
7/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGuren (59)
7/2
4g denman (AUS) x captivating (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4
16/1
T: P J Balzen
R: S Galloway (57)
16/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.3
50/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
50/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
8
7.8
50/1
T: Ricky Rohde
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
50/1
4m time thief (AUS) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
100
9/2
T: Scott Henley
R: R McMahon (58)
9/2
4g street sense (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.