Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - Coastal Tipper Hire Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.80 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
8/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x alton (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: K M Schweida
R: A E Denby (57)
13/4
3
1
9/10F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
9/10F
3f gio ponti (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
7/2
4m bernardini (USA) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.8
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
30/1
8m stratum (AUS) x get the hint (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Sci-Fleet Hino Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
15/2
4g oratorio (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
5/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x berriestoheaven (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
3
1
9/10F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/10F
4
5.5
4/1
T: T Button
R: L P Rolls (58)
4/1
Race 3 - Diesel Leaders Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.33 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
4/5F
2g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Starskin,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
2f dodge (AUS) x miacat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.8
25/1
T: P J Facoory
R: M Shimodaira (52)
25/1
4
3
Beraht (2)
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (56.5)
9/1
2c charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
6
4.8
11/4
T: G A Tipping
R: James Orman (54)
11/4
2f real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.3
13/2
T: Peter Robl
R: S Galloway (54)
13/2
Race 4 - Bank Of Qld Capalaba Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.94 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (58.5)
15/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Degas, Glendara, Invigorating, Shadow Lawn,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (58.5)
7/4F
3g raheeb (AUS) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
1.1
8/1
T: David Joice
R: R Plumb (58)
8/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.1
15/1
T: T M Whittington
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/1
4g shaft (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
5g kiwi warrior (AUS) x waterford princess (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
6
3.8
15/8
T: P H Duncan
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
15/8
4g nicconi (AUS) x canitellya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4
100/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
100/1
3g outback prince (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
4.3
40/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (58)
40/1
5g meld (AUS) x raging rula (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
5.8
150/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
150/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x wedding day vibes (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 5 - Allcoast Skips Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.17 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: B Herne
R: K Fujii (57.5)
9/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lots Of Dots, Mottled, Paint This City,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Kent Fleming
R: R J Bishop (57)
15/2
3
1.1
5/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (55)
5/1
4
1.2
150/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
150/1
3f real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.4
9/2
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (56)
9/2
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.6
14/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
14/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
1.7
7/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (58.5)
7/2F
8
3
8/1
T: E J Hayes
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
8/1
9
5.8
12/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (55)
12/1
6m gonski (AUS) x get your gun (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
30/1
3f so you think (NZ) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
8
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x star snuck (USA) (snuck in (USA))
12
13.3
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
11/1
Race 6 - Michelle Thompson B'day (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.59 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (61)
3/1
6g lion heart (USA) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Offensive Play, Spirit And Grace, Teagz,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: R McMahon (54.5)
9/2
3
2.5
4/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: M Hellyer (54)
4/1
4
2.9
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56)
30/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x barbut delcia (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: S J Campbell
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
20/1
7g bernardini (USA) x queen of babylon (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
5.2
2/1F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
2/1F
7
34.2
15/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
15/2
4g authorized (IRE) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Jeanette Wilson Memorial (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.18 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
8/1
4m choisir (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
Winning siblings: Crystal Dragon, Principessa, Rewind Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: B J Costello
R: R McMahon (54.5)
10/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1
9/4F
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
9/4F
4m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.4
16/1
T: C J White
R: M Hellyer (56)
16/1
5m real saga (AUS) x precious epic (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.2
11/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (56)
11/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x taj marani (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.4
5/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms H E Poland (54.5)
5/1
7
2.9
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
3.9
7/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Brendon Newport (57)
7/1
4m red element (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.1
9/2
T: S P Tregea
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
9/2
5m oratorio (IRE) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 8 - Qcea Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.53 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
15/8F
3g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mishani Roman, Mishani Secret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
15/4
4g jet spur (AUS) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
4.5
6/1
T: G L Payne
R: R Plumb (58)
6/1
5g duporth (AUS) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.9
16/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Adam Spinks (53)
16/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
5
6.2
16/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (54)
16/1
6g god's own (AUS) x bravisa (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
7
Kaphni (1)
3/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: R McMahon (59)
3/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
21.5
8/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
4g tickets (AUS) x cutting (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
22.5
40/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady road (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.