Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - Csr Gyprock Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.47 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Nivo (7)
7/4
T: B and D Guy
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
7/4
2f rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: One More Pinot, The Carpenter,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/8F
T: M A Kropp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
13/8F
2f drumbeats (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
3
3.5
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (57)
9/1
2f instinction (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
20/1
2f red element (AUS) x smytzer's art (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
6.5
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
25/1
2f big brown (USA) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.8
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: B E Grylls (57)
16/1
7
7.6
13/2
T: G A Tipping
R: R McMahon (57)
13/2
2f real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.4
25/1
T: C Smith
R: S Galloway (57)
25/1
2f trusting (AUS) x grandmartin (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Auzline Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.21 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (57)
7/4
2g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Galloway (57)
6/4F
3
1.9
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
8/1
2c captain sonador (AUS) x bailiff (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
2.3
15/2
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/2
2g sidereus (AUS) x flaxen belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.1
Snooze (5)
16/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (57)
16/1
2c sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
6.9
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
10/1
2g drumbeats (AUS) x arenaceous (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Race 3 - Csr Cemintel Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:27.92 (39.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (56.5)
4/7F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fine 'N' Devine, Legal Chance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
9/2
4g shinko king (IRE) x canterbury rocks (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms B Panya (55.5)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x impressions (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.3
20/1
T: G A Betros
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
20/1
4g enterprize man (AUS) x jodie's opera (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
15.8
10/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
26.8
15/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (56)
15/1
4g bullmore (AUS) x wishenda (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
300
15/2
T: Joe Gleeson
R: J Missen (54.5)
15/2
3f real saga (AUS) x the crow flies (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Race 4 - A1 Interiors Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.16 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Fire Lizard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: W L King
R: A Dykes (58)
8/1
5g jezadane (AUS) x resolute lass (AUS) (tong po (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Steve Field
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
8/1
3f fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
3.3
3/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
3/1
3g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
9.8
Maldita (13)
40/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
40/1
3f choisir (AUS) x dash on ruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
10
12/1
T: P J Facoory
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
12/1
4m publishing (AUS) x daisy fey (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
10.2
9/4F
T: J P Morrisey
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
9/4F
3g husson (ARG) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
8
11.2
14/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (55.5)
14/1
9
21.5
60/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms B Panya (56)
60/1
6g aussie rules (USA) x umtali (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 5 - Csr Ceilector (Bm70) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:53.70 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
5/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x lambent (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Clover, Surf Fire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2F
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
7/2F
5g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
2.7
10/1
T: David Murphy
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
10/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
3.2
15/1
T: P J Balzen
R: R McMahon (55.5)
15/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.2
25/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Vishan Venkaya (59.5)
25/1
6h dylan thomas (IRE) x irish echo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.5
8/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
8/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
20/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6
Perdu (7)
4/1
T: David Joice
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
4/1
9
7.8
60/1
T: Ben Hull
R: V D Johnston (54.5)
60/1
6g grey swallow (IRE) x template (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
11.6
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J P Morris (55.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Rondo Hcp (C2) (1750m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:53.88 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (55.5)
15/4
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2F
T: B and D Guy
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
7/2F
4g captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
4.1
Davor (11)
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
8/1
4g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
7.9
15/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B E Grylls (54)
15/2
4m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
8.2
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M Hellyer (54)
5/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
12
8/1
T: Ben Hull
R: S Galloway (59)
8/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
12.4
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
11/1
5m strada (AUS) x yellow ribbon (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
21.2
13/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
13/2
7g stromberg carlson (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
Race 7 - Kuc Cup (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.76 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (53)
9/2
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: B and D Guy
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
3/1F
4m choisir (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
3
0.7
Vimzig (8)
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: B E Grylls (55)
5/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x vimala (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.7
15/4
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/4
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x miss pandora (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.5
11/1
T: S B Laming
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
11/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x really dutch (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
5.8
4/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: S Galloway (54)
4/1
6g southern image (USA) x abbey tavern (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
7.1
10/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
10/1
5m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Pm's Cup 6th May Book Now (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.37 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: G A Betros
R: M Schrapel (56)
3/1
Winning siblings: Stella's Chance, Stella's Choice,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: S B Laming
R: Michael Murphy (53)
14/1
3
2.2
11/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
11/4F
5g show a heart (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.2
14/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
7g mossman (AUS) x grouse lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
6.2
4/1
T: David Joice
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
4/1
6
8
5/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
5/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
9.5
50/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: Ms B Panya (56)
50/1
4m gonski (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
15.5
16/1
T: P J Facoory
R: M Shimodaira (53)
16/1
8m stratum (AUS) x get the hint (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
16.5
14/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
14/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.