Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, May 17

Race 1 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.29 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
4g zizou (AUS) x bukhoor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
5/2F
5m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
1.2
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (57.5)
16/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x avilde (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.4
15/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/2
3f choisir (AUS) x dash on ruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
12/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x all in riddles (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
2.4
10/1
T: D G Edwards
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
10/1
7
4.2
9/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (54)
9/1
5g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
4.4
3/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Adam Sewell (56)
3/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.2
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
6/1
10
11.7
80/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
80/1
4g golden snake (USA) x hindu dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Trackside Tapas Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.43 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/9F
T: G W Moore
R: L R Dittman (57)
4/9F
3g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Egypt, Shadow Warrior, Yokai,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
1.8
Witness (14)
30/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57)
12/1
3g star witness (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
3.2
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
16/1
5
5.5
50/1
T: Garry Baker
R: R Plumb (57)
50/1
3g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.8
80/1
T: D J Graham
R: Jesse Graham (54)
80/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
7
Attila (7)
9/1
T: N J Doyle
R: G Colless (57)
9/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.5
Suilven (11)
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Ron Stewart (57)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x silk ending (USA) (end sweep (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: M Cahill (57.5)
20/1
4g meld (AUS) x my polly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
8.4
30/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M McGuren (57.5)
30/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x bella reina (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
11
9.2
100/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
100/1
12
9.7
80/1
T: David Joice
R: L P Rolls (55)
80/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x wittenoom way (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
16
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
4g mossman (AUS) x ella cinders (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
14
16.3
100/1
T: Brent Gray
R: R Fradd (57.5)
100/1
4g changeintheweather (USA) x imareedygirl (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Gallery Restaurant Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.26 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/2
3g husson (ARG) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
30/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
4.5
Armet (6)
11/4F
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (57)
11/4F
3g helmet (AUS) x sunflower street (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
6
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
100/1
4g husson (ARG) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
7.3
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55)
8/1
3c nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
7.5
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (56)
30/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
8.5
3/1
T: B and D Guy
R: L V Cassidy (53.5)
3/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
8
9
30/1
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
30/1
4g conatus (AUS) x we lease woddawick (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.1
10/1
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (57)
10/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
9.4
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x canadian heights (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
9.6
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (55)
60/1
3f choisir (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
12.1
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
13/2
3f real saga (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
12.3
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (57.5)
100/1
4g meld (AUS) x divine etoile (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 4 - Langs Building Supplies Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.61 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
9/10F
2f snitzel (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ourboybyron, Rocksham, Street Idol,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: G W Moore
R: L R Dittman (58)
7/2
4
2.1
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (56)
25/1
2c falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.9
60/1
T: J G Byrne
R: Michael Murphy (55)
60/1
2g instinction (AUS) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.9
60/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
60/1
7
8
Gwapo (15)
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (57.5)
14/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x pertinence (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
8
8.4
100/1
T: Ms J Green
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
100/1
2f duporth (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
8.6
100/1
T: Brent Gray
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x size her up (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
8.7
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M McGuren (56)
30/1
11
13
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
25/1
2g instinction (AUS) x ablackahawka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
12
16.8
80/1
T: J B Petersen
R: L P Rolls (58)
80/1
2c rothesay (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Architectural Window Sys.-Bm65 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.68 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (59.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Danish Lass, Singapore Fling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
3
2.8
40/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: M McGuren (56.5)
40/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x just like sam (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
4
3
25/1
T: J E McConachy
R: L P Rolls (57)
25/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.1
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
10/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x presley purple (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.3
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57)
16/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x bareena (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
20/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.5
13/4
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (59)
13/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
3.9
15/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
15/1
4m danewin (AUS) x passion miss (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
30/1
11
8.4
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
9.4
40/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (54)
40/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x cheree's general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Hyne Timber-T2 Blue Framing-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.34 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
7/1
4g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Projectile, Red Fuschia,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Cahill (55)
40/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M McGuren (55.5)
12/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.1
100/1
T: A J Pilling
R: L P Rolls (54)
100/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x ena's pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: Ian Savins
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
6
2.6
12/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: R Fradd (57.5)
12/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
2.8
Perdu (8)
20/1
T: David Joice
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
20/1
8
3.1
66/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Michael Murphy (52)
66/1
3f wicked style (USA) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
30/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x auratum (USA) (carson city (USA))
10
8.9
9/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Byrne (58.5)
9/2
5g real saga (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
9.1
7/2
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (53)
7/2
12
17.4
11/4F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
11/4F
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 7 - Hume Doors And Timber Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.45 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (58)
10/1
5g volksraad (GB) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: It's Choux Time,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Fabvier (11)
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x swiss rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (55.5)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
4
0.6
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
11/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
0.9
30/1
T: K C Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (56)
30/1
6
1.9
15/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (56)
15/8F
7
2.1
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
8
2.3
Rakitno (12)
30/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: M McGillivray (54)
30/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.3
66/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
66/1
4m makfi (GB) x rationalize (NZ) (marju (IRE))
10
6.6
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52)
40/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Mitek Australia Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.70 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: R Fradd (59)
15/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x heavenly dreamer (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
3/1
3
0.7
Miabla (9)
40/1
T: B Herne
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
40/1
3f mossman (AUS) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
40/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
40/1
3f real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.6
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: D Oliver (58.5)
5/2F
3g husson (ARG) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: B J Squair
R: B Pengelly (57)
25/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
5.2
30/1
T: K E Hansen
R: M Cahill (56.5)
30/1
4g markane (AUS) x sequently (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
6.2
8/1
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (58)
8/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.3
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (56.5)
16/1
3f wicked style (USA) x queen mai (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
10
6.4
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
11/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
11
8.7
15/1
T: D J Graham
R: Jesse Graham (53.5)
15/1
12
10.5
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (57.5)
12/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x sky love (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
11.8
Siostra (13)
150/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
150/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gold ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Langs Building Supplies (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.52 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
14/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/1F
4g sequalo (AUS) x admiral's affair (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
20/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
0.5
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
16/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.3
25/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x araliya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
1.7
16/1
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (57.5)
16/1
6g rock hard ten (USA) x to the brim (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
1.8
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
20/1
4g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
2
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
10/1
4g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
2.4
40/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Ron Stewart (55)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x semine (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
2.7
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
8/1
3f sebring (AUS) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
11
7
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (56)
8/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x monaco princess (AUS) (king's best (USA))
12
7.2
16/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
16/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x zara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
8
Anzio (9)
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: M Cahill (54.5)
16/1
4g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
10
6/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: J Lloyd (54)
6/1
15
13.5
15/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
15/2
Race 10 - Langs Building Supplies (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.52 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
11/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x poachers luck (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: Garry Baker
R: G Colless (55.5)
40/1
3
0.5
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: B Pengelly (57)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.9
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: D J Browne (58.5)
14/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x doubloon (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
1
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (60)
7/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
6
1.3
25/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (55)
25/1
6g pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
1.5
Kapstar (19)
12/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
12/1
8
1.7
60/1
T: F Adams
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52)
60/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
2
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
12/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x sally magic (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
2.5
Redsson (16)
16/1
T: Luke Berger
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
3.5
15/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
15/1
7g choisir (AUS) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
12
4.3
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (56)
25/1
7g more than ready (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
4.5
13/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
13/4F
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
14
5.8
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
12/1
5g real saga (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
15
6.3
Deitch (17)
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.