Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, June 7

Race 1 - Clipsal And Schneider Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.46 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Blazing Boy, Nordic Pride,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
4.3
16/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
16/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
7.1
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
8/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
7.3
30/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: L R Dittman (57)
30/1
3g real saga (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
10.3
80/1
T: B J Smith
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
80/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x echo rose (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
7
10.6
20/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: G Colless (57)
20/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
16.1
14/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Lloyd (55)
14/1
3f so you think (NZ) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
18.4
60/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
60/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x all in riddles (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 2 - Interrisk Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.48 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sornja (9)
4/6F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Silver City, Sleep Tight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
9/2
3f daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
3.3
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
30/1
4
3.4
40/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: G Colless (55)
40/1
3f red element (AUS) x millibaci (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
5
3.8
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/4
3f beneteau (AUS) x shadow memory (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
6
4
66/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (55)
66/1
7
4.8
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: J Byrne (57)
100/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x regal smile (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.1
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (55)
16/1
9
9.4
50/1
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: R Fradd (57)
50/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x pendulum miss (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
21.7
150/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
150/1
3f all american (AUS) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Gerard Lighting Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.84 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
8/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x palin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chankowong,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
Brando (5)
12/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
12/1
2c desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2F
T: P R Hickey
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
7/2F
3g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
4
0.7
11/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
11/1
4g reset (AUS) x did you call (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
0.8
14/1
T: B J Dais
R: R Fradd (58)
14/1
6
1.8
Boingo (13)
25/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J Byrne (54)
25/1
2f helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.8
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
13/2
3f real saga (AUS) x academy of dreams (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3
7/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
7/1
3g duporth (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.3
50/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
50/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4.3
40/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: James Orman (54)
40/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
11
6.3
60/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
60/1
3f pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
12
7.8
25/1
T: D N Raffin
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
25/1
3g pluck (USA) x conjugation (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
9.1
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
4/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x canadian heights (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 4 - Haymans Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
7/2
6g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: M A Oates
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
11/1
7g red ransom (USA) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (59)
9/4F
4g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.2
Selfie (10)
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: James Orman (54)
16/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x majestic image (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
5
3
15/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/1
7g za-im (GB) x sly rhythm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
3.8
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
20/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (56)
12/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
6.8
14/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
14/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x gunalda (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.8
30/1
T: Ms P Trindall
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
Race 5 - Nhp Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.14 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Danish Lass, Singapore Fling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
8/1
3
0.9
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (54)
11/1
4
1
10/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
10/1
4g real saga (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
20/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x send a diva (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59.5)
50/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
5.6
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (55.5)
16/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x agnostic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
6.9
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (52)
30/1
100
0
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/4F
4m more than ready (USA) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - L&H Auslec Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.34 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
T: F Adams
R: L P Rolls (54)
100/1
4m time thief (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Precious Arli,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/2
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x haywire (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.5
9/4F
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: Adam Sewell (56)
9/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.6
20/1
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
20/1
5
0.7
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.2
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x dream play (USA) (hennessy (USA))
7
1.6
30/1
T: B W Brown
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
30/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
20/1
9
4.3
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (55.5)
5/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x shelbey (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 7 - Energy Super Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.84 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
13/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Scott Henley
R: L R Dittman (57)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: M McGillivray (55)
7/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
0.6
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
5
0.7
12/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: S Galloway (54.5)
12/1
6m commands (AUS) x whipper snipper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
2
11/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
11/1
7
2.5
9/2
T: Garry Baker
R: Adam Sewell (56)
9/2
8
2.6
20/1
T: F Adams
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
3.9
13/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/2
3f benfica (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
6.4
50/1
T: L Richardson
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
50/1
11
8.2
Miniver (12)
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
5m bernardini (USA) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
19.7
11/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
11/1
5g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 8 - Neca Electr. Apprenticeship-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.36 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
9/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costplus, Gordie, Guns, Red Raffle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: Chris Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (54)
13/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.7
25/1
T: E J Sewell
R: M Hellyer (56)
25/1
4
2.5
Tansy (5)
8/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGillivray (56)
8/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x our sistine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.6
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
16/1
6
2.8
66/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
66/1
7g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x molly dot com (NZ) (slavic (USA))
8
3.3
20/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
20/1
9
3.6
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Michael Murphy (56)
20/1
10
4.6
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: R Fradd (57.5)
30/1
7g more than ready (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
6.4
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (57)
4/1
5m shamardal (USA) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
6.8
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/1
13
6.9
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.