Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, July 1

Race 1 - Caravan & Camping Expo Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.48 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
13/8F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gresham, Jaytee's The Fox, Kunlun Shan,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (59)
15/8
4g dreamscape (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
6.9
7/2
T: Darren Bell
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
7/2
4m court command (AUS) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
4
17.4
11/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/2
4g husson (ARG) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
18.4
30/1
T: D J Graham
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
30/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
26.4
80/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
Race 2 - Sth East Qld Rugby League Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.11 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
T: David Joice
R: B E Grylls (55)
30/1
3f pluck (USA) x family girl (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/6F
T: J F Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
4/6F
3f rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.6
40/1
T: A P Williamson
R: J L Taylor (55)
40/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x persuades (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.6
15/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Cuneen (57)
15/2
3g jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
4.6
8/1
T: D R Ballard
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
8/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.7
13/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Mallyon (55)
13/4
3f falvelon (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.9
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
60/1
8
6.9
40/1
T: Kristy Best
R: A Best (57)
40/1
3g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Aquis Titans Comm. Raceday Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.10 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L P Rolls (58)
11/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
13/4
3
1.2
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGuren (58)
9/1
4
2
Setoka (14)
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
11/1
2f sebring (AUS) x waitomo toka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Thomas (57.5)
5/1
6
3.2
20/1
T: A F Ryan
R: B Looker (56)
20/1
2f swift alliance (AUS) x moment of madness (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
3.5
60/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: A Spinks (56)
60/1
8
5.5
20/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
20/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.6
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (57)
11/1
10
5.9
100/1
T: B Mason
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
100/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x chattel (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
6.1
Batten (7)
11/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
11/4F
2f captain sonador (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
12
6.2
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
20/1
Race 4 - Touch Football Queensland Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.61 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: W J Phelan
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
8/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bambino Clementine, Curse Free,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Donald Baker
R: M McGuren (57)
9/4
2f denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: B Looker (58)
7/4F
2g drumbeats (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (58)
20/1
2g commands (AUS) x top of the rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
8/1
2f stryker (AUS) x dinkum star (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
6
5.7
60/1
T: Brent Gray
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x size her up (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.8
Fusspot (11)
10/1
T: G R Newham
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
10/1
2f pierro (AUS) x bossypants (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
100/1
2f starcraft (NZ) x wilful kate (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
8.1
16/1
T: J G Byrne
R: N Tomizawa (57)
16/1
2g instinction (AUS) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
21.4
30/1
T: J B Petersen
R: J L Taylor (56)
30/1
Race 5 - Dial Before You Dig Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.47 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
20/1
4g authorized (IRE) x m'indigo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reus, Sunset Rock, Vassa Blue,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (56)
5/1
3g husson (ARG) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.6
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
5/4F
3g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
1.9
11/1
T: J B Petersen
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
11/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zaozip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
6
3.4
5/1
T: K J Jones
R: M McGuren (56.5)
5/1
7
3.6
25/1
T: P J Balzen
R: A Spinks (54)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mawaared (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.1
15/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
15/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x elite warrior (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
9
8.9
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
8/1
4g trotamondo (CHI) x ammoniqua (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 6 - Qt Gold Coast Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.48 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: J P Morrisey
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
11/2
3f husson (ARG) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: J'adore, Military Rock, Won Ball,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: C Whiteley (58)
6/1
5m mossman (AUS) x jamaica (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
3
0.9
5/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
5/1
4m red element (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x opal fire (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.2
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Mallyon (58)
11/1
6
3.3
Social (3)
11/4F
T: Darren Bell
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
11/4F
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.4
100/1
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
100/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x inprivato (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.7
11/4F
T: H J Norman
R: Gina Mitchell (53.5)
11/4F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
12
20/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
20/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x shezza riches (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
10
13.5
100/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
4m citiwyse (AUS) x space gal (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
Race 7 - Events Cinemas (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.37 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: D T Kelly
R: M McGuren (58)
13/2
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: B W Brown
R: A Spinks (54)
25/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60.5)
3/1F
4g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
4
1.4
5/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: B Looker (58.5)
5/1
4m makfi (GB) x rationalize (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
2.7
11/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
11/1
6
3.2
100/1
T: Price Hill
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
5
Slalom (12)
12/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
40/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: W D'Avila (54)
40/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x twist contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
7/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
7/1
10
9.1
11/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
11/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
11
11.4
40/1
T: M A Palmer
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
40/1
7g caught courting (NZ) x elsie alma (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
12
17.9
11/2
T: Ms J Anderson
R: B E Grylls (56)
11/2
3f captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
Race 8 - Tfh (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.09 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: J P Morrisey
R: W D'Avila (56)
9/4F
4g denman (AUS) x bellezza medicea (IRE) (medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: Signoria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Sally Sweeney (58.5)
6/1
3
1.8
11/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: B Looker (56)
11/4
5g ferocity (AUS) x agnostic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.1
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
9/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x michaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: J L Taylor (56)
40/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x tides of fun (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
9.1
7/1
T: Donald Baker
R: M McGuren (59)
7/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
10.4
10/1
T: G A Grainger
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
10/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x shalaal (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
10.5
8/1
T: P Duff
R: N Tomizawa (55)
8/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 9 - Aquis Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.92 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Wongur (7)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGuren (55)
12/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: A F Ryan
R: B Looker (54.5)
50/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.2
Anzio (3)
11/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
11/1
4g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
0.5
20/1
T: P Duff
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x desdemona (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
0.7
10/9F
T: L J Hatch
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
10/9F
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x blue celeste (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2
10/1
T: Ms S Wheelahan
R: W D'Avila (54)
10/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x limerence (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
7
2.4
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
20/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
3.4
Manabar (13)
50/1
T: P Strong
R: B E Grylls (54)
50/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.2
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: A Spinks (56)
9/2
10
5.5
7/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
7/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.