Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 19

Race 1 - Gift It Now (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.06 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (61)
9/10F
4g smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Brookwyn, Weigela,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (59)
13/4
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2
5/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (57)
5/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x pocket pair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
5/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
Race 2 - Con-X-Ion Hcp (65) (900m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.46 (32.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: R McMahon (57.5)
13/8F
5m magic albert (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Love, Harbour Alert,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: S Galloway (55.5)
9/2
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x just like sam (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
3
2.3
10/1
T: P R Overell
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
10/1
4
2.5
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
6/1
5
3.5
5/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (58)
5/2
5g beneteau (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
6.5
14/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (51)
14/1
4m helter skelter (AUS) x top puss (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Skypoint Climb (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.72 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
11/4
5m rothesay (AUS) x miss standfast (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sayrothy,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (57)
13/4
5m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
4.1
5/2F
T: Glen Baker
R: W D'Avila (59.5)
5/2F
8m testa rossa (AUS) x i'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.4
15/4
T: G J Banks
R: S Galloway (57.5)
15/4
5m drumbeats (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
5
6.9
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
5/1
5m choisir (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
Race 4 - Scenic Day Tour Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.70 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (54.5)
5/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Billy The Kid, Gherardini, Ivy Lane, Oh Candy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
14/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
7/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
7/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
6.3
9/4F
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
9/4F
5
6.4
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: W D'Avila (57)
40/1
4m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
6.5
3/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: L P Rolls (57)
3/1
4m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
8.3
25/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Woodhouse (55)
25/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R McMahon (57)
30/1
9
17.4
15/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 5 - Experience Oz + Nz Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.45 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: Shannon Doyle (54.5)
6/4F
3g real saga (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Clearwater Farm Tamborine Qld
Buyer: Tony Soden
2
1.3
11/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
11/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x doubleyou one (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: N Day (54.5)
20/1
3g more than ready (USA) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (55.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: R Plumb (57)
16/1
6
4.6
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
20/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x dream alibi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: S Galloway (54.5)
30/1
9
9.9
11/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (57)
11/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x involare (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
300
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (57)
5/1
Race 6 - Skypoint Observation Deck-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.90 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
2/1F
4g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Maddie Moo Moo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Paget (57.5)
7/2
5g zabeel (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
9/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x favorite kas (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
2
13/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
13/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
2.3
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Zoe White (54)
16/1
5m super saver (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
2.6
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57.5)
9/4
4g denman (AUS) x heart 'n' hands (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
8.1
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
40/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x perfect persuasion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Currumbin Wildlife Sanctury-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.40 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Day (54.5)
7/2
4m pressday (AUS) x golden dove (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (58)
8/1
6g reaan (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
16/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x more than lucky (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54)
15/2
8g more than ready (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.7
7/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
7/2F
6m magnus (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Zoe White (52.5)
10/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
3.7
15/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
15/2
6g jet spur (AUS) x jeopardy (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4
9/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (59.5)
9/2
5m northern meteor (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
4.2
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
16/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Spring Carnival Book Now (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Acutum (3)
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L P Rolls (58)
12/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sharp and sassy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Hesezso, Idol Factor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: L F Birchley
R: N Day (58)
11/4
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.8
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (57)
6/4F
4g real saga (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.6
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (57)
5/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.9
60/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
8g mossman (AUS) x grouse lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
6.9
12/1
T: Michael Costa
R: M Hellyer (58)
12/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.9
66/1
T: J W Perry
R: J Woodhouse (54)
66/1
6g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
15.7
20/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x satsang (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.