Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 30

Race 1 - Canary Bar Caulfield Cup Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.99 (32.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: Chris Munce
R: D McLellan (57)
7/4
3g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Prince,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.8
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (55.5)
6/4F
3c sequalo (AUS) x temple girl (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
3
5.1
100/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
100/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.9
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
11/1
5
6.7
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J P Morris (57)
11/2
6
7.7
30/1
T: B Herne
R: R Plumb (57)
30/1
3g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
7.8
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L P Rolls (57)
7/1
3g real saga (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Aquis Farm Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.70 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (56)
7/4F
5g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
12/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
3
3.7
20/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
20/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
4
5
3/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (55)
3/1
5
5.1
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
9/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x zanna (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.2
20/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Ms R Williams (55)
20/1
3g americain (USA) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6.2
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Bennett (57.5)
12/1
4g street cry (IRE) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms F Jervis (57.5)
20/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x grand fair (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
8.5
12/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
12/1
10
10.3
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
100/1
6g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
26.1
200/1
T: R P Bartlett
R: C McIver (57.5)
200/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x wiggly girl (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
40.1
66/1
T: Ms L Derecourt
R: C Small (55.5)
66/1
Race 3 - The Beer Shed 7 Oct Hcp (60) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.58 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Mogul (6)
3/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (56)
3/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Reuben James,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
4/1
5g duporth (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.9
6/1
T: J P Wallace
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
6/1
4
4.2
7/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x danish treasure (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
5
4.3
Palmer (8)
25/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
25/1
6g mail train (AUS) x shaelyn (AUS) (island kingdom (NZ))
6
5.1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: J P Morris (58.5)
5/2F
4g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 4 - The Dome Melbourne Cup Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.34 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56)
9/10F
4m starcraft (NZ) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (55.5)
11/1
4g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (55)
7/1
4g real saga (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.7
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: W D'Avila (54)
16/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
1.9
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J P Morris (56.5)
15/4
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.9
13/2
T: Melissa Leitch
R: D McLellan (57)
13/2
4g monaco consul (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
8
4.9
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
50/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
Race 5 - Derby Day Moet Ice Party (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.33 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: J P Morris (56)
7/4F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
13/2
3
2
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (58)
5/2
4
2.2
6/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (54.5)
6/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.4
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
11/2
4m jet spur (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58.5)
12/1
7
7.4
40/1
T: B Herne
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
40/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Divine Prophet Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.92 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
10/1
Winning siblings: Plutocrat,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (55.5)
5/4F
3g nadeem (AUS) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.6
5/2
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (59)
5/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
5.1
15/1
T: W A Baker
R: J L Taylor (56)
15/1
5
6.4
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J P Morris (57)
15/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x gentle wind (AUS) (zip home (AUS))
6
7.4
150/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
7
7.6
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
9/2
4g pins (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
9.9
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: K Yoshida (56)
60/1
6g bagger vance (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
9
10.9
30/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Bennett (56.5)
30/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x ambush (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 7 - Husson Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.87 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: L P Rolls (57)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Makes You Think, Song Of Luck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
6/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
1.9
11/4
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
11/4
5g ad valorem (USA) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms C Schmidt (58.5)
10/1
6g duporth (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.6
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
5/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
T: Ms S Shultz
R: J P Morris (54.5)
16/1
5m red element (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Canary Bar 21 Oct Hcp (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.49 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Perudo, Redsson, The Hussler,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
12/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Shannon Doyle (54.5)
12/1
3
6
11/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (54)
11/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x couples of three (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
4
6.3
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (56.5)
20/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
7.3
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (58.5)
7/4F
6
10.6
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
10/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
12.6
13/2
T: Scott Henley
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
13/2
6g hotel grand (AUS) x hard drivin' mama (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
20.6
Tampere (10)
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L P Rolls (54)
80/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x annotation (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.