Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 14

Race 1 - Diesel Leaders Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.26 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J P Morris (55.5)
9/1
This nick: 166 runners; 111 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
11/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x gay aura (AUS) (gay biscay (AUS))
3
1.8
4/5F
T: L F Birchley
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
4/5F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.1
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Bennett (57.5)
12/1
4g real saga (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.9
8/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Zoe White (56)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Plumb (57.5)
100/1
6g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.3
9/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (55)
9/1
8
9.1
20/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
20/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M McGuren (55.5)
20/1
4m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.5
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: A Spinks (53)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Diesel Leaders Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
13/8F
3g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/1
T: W P Baker
R: J P Morris (56.5)
15/1
4g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.1
2/1
T: David Fletcher
R: L P Rolls (58)
2/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x rose of kings (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.1
12/1
T: R A Campbell
R: R McMahon (57.5)
12/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x cornersoff (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.3
8/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
8/1
4g dr green (NZ) x madame halsey (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
25/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.8
80/1
T: David Joice
R: S Galloway (59)
80/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
5
25/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: M Bennett (59)
25/1
9
6.3
25/1
T: David Joice
R: D McLellan (57)
25/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x aliceinwonderland (GB) (danehill (USA))
10
6.7
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M McGuren (57.5)
7/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x tip the wink (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Diesel Leaders Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.59 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (55.5)
15/4
3f sepoy (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (58)
10/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x severa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.9
10/9F
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (56.5)
10/9F
3f rothesay (AUS) x milla rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: B E Grylls (56)
20/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: B Witt
R: L P Rolls (58)
9/2
6
3.5
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: W D'Avila (55)
8/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.8
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: M Bennett (56.5)
20/1
5m minardi (USA) x just devine (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
8
10.6
100/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: M Gray (54)
100/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11
80/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
80/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Diesel Leaders Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.76 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Day (55)
5/4F
3f show a heart (AUS) x wabble (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bribie, Kariega, My Limit, Rose Of Woorim, Woorim,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57)
15/2
3g meld (AUS) x canadian treasure (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
1.8
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (57)
4/1
4
1.9
13/4
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
13/4
3f statue of liberty (USA) x bluegrass queen (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Galloway (55)
15/2
3f poet's voice (GB) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
20/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.1
30/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: R Plumb (57)
30/1
3g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
16.6
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: W D'Avila (55)
100/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Diesel Leaders Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.05 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Zoe White (57)
7/2F
5m big brown (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: D McLellan (58)
11/2
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.7
11/2
T: N F Creighton
R: M Bennett (59)
11/2
5g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
15/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M McGuren (55.5)
15/2
4m love conquers all (AUS) x athena mana mou (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
2
Davor (8)
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
8/1
5g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
2.2
7/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58.5)
7/2F
4m zoffany (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
3.2
11/2
T: G W Shields
R: N Day (54)
11/2
7g valixir (IRE) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
3.5
16/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (57.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Diesel Leaders Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.03 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Hang (3)
11/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Day (58.5)
11/8F
3c clang (AUS) x godsana (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: W J Phelan
R: J P Morris (54.5)
4/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.2
6/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
6/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x forward thinking (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
0.7
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (59)
13/2
4g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
0.8
12/1
T: David Joice
R: D McLellan (55)
12/1
6
0.9
60/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: S Galloway (55)
60/1
5m gonski (AUS) x my summer rose (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
5g street sense (USA) x esther (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4.9
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (56)
8/1
3g all american (AUS) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
6.2
100/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
Race 7 - Diesel Leaders Hcp (C4) (900m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.71 (32.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: C Small (59)
16/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
13/4
5g ad valorem (USA) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
2/1F
T: Garry Smith
R: J P Morris (55)
2/1F
4m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
7/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (54)
7/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.6
Clint (11)
12/1
T: P C Richardson
R: R McMahon (54)
12/1
7g choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: D McLellan (54)
20/1
7
8.9
15/4
T: M N Fleming
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
15/4
8
9.7
9/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (54)
9/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
9
9.9
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: N Day (54)
30/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Coastal Tipper Hire Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.76 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: Chris Meagher
R: M McGuren (59)
2/1F
4g zoffany (IRE) x tequilakoko (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mezcal,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Day (54)
14/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.9
11/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
11/4
5g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: W D'Avila (54)
8/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
8/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
8/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x starry light (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.8
13/2
T: David Joice
R: D McLellan (56)
13/2
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.6
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (55.5)
9/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.8
40/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: B E Grylls (54)
100/1
6m istidaad (USA) x la velista (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
10
7.1
100/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M Gray (54)
100/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
11
12.1
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x time and place (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
19.9
66/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: S Traecey (56)
66/1
7g danerich (AUS) x up over girl (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.