Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 27

Race 1 - All Member's Memorial Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.04 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (57)
8/11F
3f commands (AUS) x triple six (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
14/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
4.6
9/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x perfect show (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
4
4.7
3/1
T: G W Moore
R: S Galloway (57.5)
3/1
5
10.2
60/1
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: R Plumb (59)
60/1
6
11.7
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
30/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x budgie (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 2 - Stuart James Memorial Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.21 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
9/1
3f masked assassin (AUS) x diasco (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Buxton (9)
10/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: N Thomas (54)
10/1
3
0.3
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56)
9/4F
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
7/2
4m all american (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.1
13/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
13/4
6
3.6
Chasin (2)
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (58.5)
12/1
7
3.7
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (54)
20/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x drop the lot (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
8
5.7
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Ms S Lacy (52.5)
100/1
6g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
7.7
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
25/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
4m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
11
8.1
100/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
4m alert (ARG) x select bay (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
12
8.9
50/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
6g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Dianne Smith Memorial Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.00 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
2/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: INSISTENCE, Little Cow, Volutina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: J Woodhouse (54)
11/2
6g meld (AUS) x rhell love (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
3
0.6
Wirnpa (5)
13/4
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
13/4
4
2.1
Perdu (9)
5/1
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
5/1
5
5.9
6/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: G Colless (54.5)
6/1
6
6.9
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
25/1
4g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.4
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
8/1
6m danroad (AUS) x overflo (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 4 - Elizabeth Doran Memorial-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.71 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Paget (54)
10/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (58.5)
2/1F
5g publishing (AUS) x mine counter (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.3
13/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
13/4
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
5/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x love first (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58.5)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 5 - Glen McCabe Memorial Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.78 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55)
15/4
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (57)
5/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x air's precious (AUS) (air express (IRE))
3
2.3
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
9/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
20/1
5
3.8
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
11/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x ramani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R Plumb (57)
20/1
3g set alight (USA) x girly moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
6.4
Capeos (17)
80/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Bennett (57)
80/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x the goddess (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
9
7.4
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Anthony Allen (55)
40/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x shoved out (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
11.2
Brutus (4)
200/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
200/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
11
37.2
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: D McLellan (57)
6/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 6 - Eric Cowell Memorial (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.56 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1F
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
2/1F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Ian Savins
R: C Whiteley (59)
4/1
6g danewin (AUS) x miss cabriolet (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
9/1
7g choisir (AUS) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
16/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: P Timbery (54)
16/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x cigano (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.6
25/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
25/1
6m pentire (GB) x best offer (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
6.7
13/4
T: G W Moore
R: G Colless (55)
13/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
12.9
15/1
T: David Joice
R: J Woodhouse (54)
15/1
4m red element (AUS) x millibaci (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
8
16.1
11/2
T: Sean Rains
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
11/2
5g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Frank Evans Memorial Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.11 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Colless (59)
10/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x prang (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bauhinia Drum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (59)
5/4F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: David Joice
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
20/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.6
11/1
T: Ian Savins
R: C Whiteley (59)
11/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.7
40/1
T: W P Nugent
R: S Galloway (56.5)
40/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x tennessee magic (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
2.8
Dispel (12)
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
11/4
3f choisir (AUS) x bernie's pride (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.1
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (54)
20/1
5m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
6.1
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
40/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
6.4
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
10/1
4g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
20.9
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: D McLellan (57.5)
20/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Past Heroes Of Racing Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.80 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58.5)
15/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
50/1
3
2.1
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
25/1
4
2.6
3/1F
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (58)
3/1F
4g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
3.1
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: C Whiteley (55)
10/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.9
50/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: P Timbery (54)
50/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hi de hyper (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
5.7
3/1F
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
3/1F
3g real saga (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.2
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: S Galloway (57)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.2
Snooper (15)
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
11/1
3g eavesdropper (USA) x prend (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
12.2
10/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
10/1
5m red element (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
13
7/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
7/1
4g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.