Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, February 21

Race 1 - Ubet. Download The App Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.43 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
5/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Squall (4)
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
10/9F
3f magic albert (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
1.3
15/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: S Cormack (55.5)
15/4
4m show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.1
11/1
T: B J Dais
R: Michael Murphy (54)
11/1
4m tickets (AUS) x juste fille ainee (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
5
7.9
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (58.5)
10/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x grand lilli (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
18.9
150/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
150/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x free dig (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet + Rewards Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.79 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
7/4F
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Wayne, Redsera, Sarisara, Strike,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
4.1
15/4
T: Ms H Page
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/4
2g sizzling (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x social pass (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
5.6
7/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (57)
7/4
2g falvelon (AUS) x frizetto (USA) (tiznow (USA))
6
6.4
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Michael Murphy (54)
40/1
2c top echelon (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.9
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
16/1
2g more than ready (USA) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Ubet Betshare Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.82 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
9/2
2f denman (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Investor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Cossie (2)
8/1
T: J P Wallace
R: L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
2.6
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (57)
2/1F
2f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.6
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
30/1
2f lope de vega (IRE) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
5
4.6
100/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: N Tomizawa (57)
100/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.4
11/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (57)
11/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
8.4
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (57)
20/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.4
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57)
8/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
15.4
80/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: G Colless (57)
80/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x lucky dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 4 - Ubet Multi Builder Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.54 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
7/2F
3g monaco consul (NZ) x izajazzar (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/2
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.5
13/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57.5)
13/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.6
150/1
T: K J Jones
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
150/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x love charm (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
8/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.4
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
11/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.7
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
16/1
3f mail train (AUS) x pass the red (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
8.7
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
8/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x samra (AUS) (wily trader (AUS))
9
12.7
14/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (57.5)
14/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
15.2
Pabulum (11)
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
12/1
3f big brown (USA) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
27.7
Kuiper (2)
20/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
4g dubleo (USA) x hill of roses (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 5 - Ubet Cash Out Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.18 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: B J Smith
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Ivy's Court,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
0.4
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
15/2
6g starcraft (NZ) x calveen (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.7
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (59)
13/2
6g pendragon (NZ) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
1.2
11/2
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
11/2
5g monaco consul (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
7
4
6/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (58)
6/1
8
4.8
20/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Hannah English (51.5)
20/1
5g real saga (AUS) x bright ballerina (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
9
5.8
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: K Yoshida (54)
25/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
7.3
8/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: B E Grylls (54)
8/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
Race 6 - Ubet Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.19 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J Byrne (58)
8/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x devil inside (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: S Cormack (57.5)
20/1
4g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
3.6
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (58)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
4
3.7
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
5/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
6.5
66/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (56)
66/1
4m choisir (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
7.5
8/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
8
100/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
100/1
6h clang (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
8
8.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/2
4m captain rio (GB) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.8
80/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Hellyer (57)
80/1
10
9.1
60/1
T: P A Smith
R: L P Rolls (56)
60/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
11.1
200/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
200/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x katherine gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
13.2
40/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
40/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Backing Racing Gold Coast-Bm80 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.83 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
11/2
5g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57)
15/8
3
4.1
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
30/1
5g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
4
5.8
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
8/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x poachers luck (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
6.8
12/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Bennett (59)
12/1
7g lion heart (USA) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
7.3
Nakanai (11)
150/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: V D Johnston (54)
150/1
9g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
7.5
150/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: B E Grylls (55)
150/1
8g more than ready (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7.6
66/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (57)
66/1
7g pentire (GB) x kincaple lass (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
100
0
Nilette (10)
11/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Lloyd (54)
11/8F
5m snitzel (AUS) x shelbey (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 8 - Jewel Of The Coast 17th Mar-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.45 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (58.5)
5/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x tivoli dancer (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Suilven (12)
6/4F
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
6/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x silk ending (USA) (end sweep (USA))
3
0.9
66/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
66/1
4g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Cahill (55)
8/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
3.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
7/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/1
4h street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
T: John Holcombe
R: A Best (55.5)
50/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x elusive diamond (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
30/1
9
7.5
100/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
100/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.