Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, August 22

Race 1 - Lone Star Rib House G.C. Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.17 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (57)
8/15F
3c sidereus (AUS) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Mckinley,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
2/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (57)
2/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x bradbury chocolate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
5.5
66/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57)
66/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6.5
66/1
T: Ms T Green
R: J Hodge (54.5)
66/1
5
7.1
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.9
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
30/1
3g husson (ARG) x lady rich (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
10.2
66/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (57)
66/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
10.3
100/1
T: M Park
R: N Tomizawa (57)
100/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 2 - Lone Star Rib House Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.72 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (55)
10/9F
4m smart missile (AUS) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deckfast, Jonny Ge, Nailed, Rosie's Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Squall (8)
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
8/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
1.9
Yael (10)
12/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
12/1
5m real saga (AUS) x the apprentice (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.9
11/4
T: T D Cowan
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/4
4g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
5
3.3
Madam (5)
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: James Orman (55)
100/1
6
3.7
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
5m star witness (AUS) x silver stash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.7
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (57)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.5
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (57)
16/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x grand lilli (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7
Razzy (6)
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGillivray (55)
40/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x dazzling display (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 3 - Lone Star Rib House Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.41 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
4/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: B W Brown
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
13/8F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
13/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
13/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x boardwalk babe (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.9
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
10/1
3f real saga (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.9
3/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (57)
3/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
9
5.8
200/1
T: K Hickmott
R: J Hodge (54.5)
200/1
3f warhead (AUS) x london fairy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
16.1
100/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (57)
100/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x cool edition (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
Race 4 - Top Cut Foods Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.75 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
8/11F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akage, Disturbing, Jalan Jalan, Ruffy Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (58)
7/2
3
2.5
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M J McNab (55.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Laming Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
4.5
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
9/2
4g choisir (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.6
40/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
8.4
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (58)
12/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.9
80/1
T: S B Lee
R: M Cahill (58.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Edgell Supacrunch Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.24 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
4/7F
3g al maher (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Gustavus Vassa, Presidentparamount,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (57.5)
5/2
3
3.6
7/1
T: T J Hurley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
7/1
4m pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.1
8/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
8/1
4g big brown (USA) x madame grange (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
8.1
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
60/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
11.9
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (55)
40/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x elchester (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
23.7
Kidlat (8)
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55)
80/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Race 6 - Ice And Beverage Solutions-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
8/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Why Not,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
10/9F
4m duporth (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2
0.4
15/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (57.5)
15/4
5m foxwedge (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
4
1.7
Namib (6)
7/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Boris Thornton (55.5)
7/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.1
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
6/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
8/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Lone Star Rib House Cup (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.25 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Kubis (3)
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (54.5)
5/1
7m god's own (AUS) x mirrant (NZ) (new trumps (IRE))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
3/1F
6m congrats (USA) x cambiata (FR) (alzao (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
3.1
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Dale Smith (57)
30/1
5g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.4
4/1
T: A E Barton
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
4/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x operetta lass (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
4.8
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (59.5)
12/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
8
5.2
15/2
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
15/2
9
5.4
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (56)
30/1
10
7.4
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: L P Rolls (54)
100/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 8 - Storm Creek Racing Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.95 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
14/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faeger, Suspenders, Telecom Brothers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: S P Tregea
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
15/4
6g court command (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.8
9/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
9/4F
4g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.8
Dansu (11)
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
10/1
5g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.9
15/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: L P Rolls (60)
15/1
5g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
16/1
7
3.6
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (54)
9/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x nice surprise (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
4.4
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Byrne (54)
10/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
5.2
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
8/1
6g red element (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.