Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Bartz Mobile Welding Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.74 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: L P Rolls (59)
11/8F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J L Taylor (54)
9/2
5m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
T: W P Baker
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.5
40/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: M Gray (54)
40/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x jacovic (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
5
2.8
11/4
T: L H Wheeler
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
11/4
6
18.6
40/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: N Day (54)
40/1
5m sakhee's secret (GB) x peace lilly (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
34.9
9/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
9/2
5g love conquers all (AUS) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Pump It Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.77 (33.14)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
11/8F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: K Hall
2
1.8
Chinch (5)
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x go on now go (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.9
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (59)
4/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x elvine's elsie (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
2.9
Squall (6)
11/4
T: Peter Gardner
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
11/4
4m magic albert (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
6.4
12/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
7.2
11/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (56.5)
11/1
7
7.4
Chiaki (4)
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: P Hammersley (56)
14/1
3g your song (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Gold Coast Isuzu (Bm65) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.66 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: A Spinks (60.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (61)
2/1F
4g meld (AUS) x canadian treasure (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
3
1.8
4/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
4/1
5m gio ponti (USA) x love and money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
16/1
5
3.8
12/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
12/1
6
4.3
8/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
8/1
4m denman (AUS) x duchess kate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.4
4/1
T: L J Gough
R: M McGuren (57.5)
4/1
6g natural destiny (AUS) x academy pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
100
30/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
30/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x specious (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 4 - Bin It Now Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.42 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: P Hammersley (55)
7/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cape Halifax, Private Chat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: M McGuren (57)
2/1F
3g real saga (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.5
11/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
11/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x lady rich (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (55)
14/1
3f the factor (USA) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J L Taylor (55)
25/1
3f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
4.1
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x spurrendous (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
4.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (55)
4/1
3f pierro (AUS) x purple muse (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.1
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.5
Swoop (15)
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Jordan Grob (55)
100/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
5.7
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L P Rolls (57)
9/1
3c dane shadow (AUS) x vienna blaze (AUS) (river of light (USA))
12
6.7
Toy (7)
150/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
150/1
3g grand harmony (AUS) x carnchelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
13
9.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x on broadway (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Komatsu Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.22 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Ms A Willick
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
9/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x ijaaza (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Licko'paint, Numoor,
This nick: 60 runners; 46 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/1
4g big brown (USA) x madame grange (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.6
7/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
7/4F
4g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
4
1.9
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L P Rolls (54)
9/1
4m mail train (AUS) x pass the red (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
2.4
Dinisty (11)
50/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
50/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.7
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M Gray (56.5)
100/1
4m red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.9
13/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
13/2
8
4.9
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
11/1
9
5.3
80/1
T: A Parramore
R: Ms R Palmer (58)
80/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: C Small (57)
100/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
6.9
50/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (58.5)
50/1
5g makfi (GB) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.4
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (55.5)
100/1
4g tanabota (AUS) x created (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
13
13.4
100/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: N Day (54)
100/1
300
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jordan Grob (56)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
Race 6 - Jr Stephens Hcp (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.04 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Winning siblings: Execute At Dawn, Our Bush Lawyer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
8/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (59)
5/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
2.1
11/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: S Galloway (55.5)
11/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
2.4
Biantic (11)
10/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
10/1
7g bianconi (USA) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.4
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
10/1
6g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
4.4
5/2F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
5/2F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
8
5.9
5/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (58)
5/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.9
100/1
T: Garry Baker
R: M Bennett (56)
100/1
Race 7 - Suez Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.51 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: N Day (59)
11/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x vietnam (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
Winning siblings: Frill Seeking,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: David Joice
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
10/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2.1
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
4/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x eminence grise (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
4.4
60/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: A Spinks (54.5)
60/1
6m henrythenavigator (USA) x watches (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
12/1
4m conleys choice (AUS) x jehanne d'arc (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
5.6
Jessina (13)
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
7
6.4
15/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
15/8F
4m rothesay (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.9
11/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
11/1
6m meld (AUS) x mystic scene (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
20/1
6m court command (AUS) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
10
9
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
20/1
6m shaft (AUS) x skirmish point (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 8 - Bmi Group Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
3/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: C P Franklin (57.5)
6/1
5g denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
11/2
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/2
4
0.5
15/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (58)
15/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
1.8
13/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: N Day (55.5)
13/2
6
2
30/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (56.5)
30/1
7
3.3
6/1
T: Terry Evans
R: L P Rolls (57)
6/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
7.6
15/2
T: James Hepworth
R: M Bennett (60)
15/2
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
8.4
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55)
7/1
4g real saga (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.