Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Aquis Ladies Day 5 Jan Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.88 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
6/4
4m real saga (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spot On Spud, Ultra Red, Watch The Red,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
30/1
3g stratum (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.3
6/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: N Day (54)
6/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x boardwalk babe (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
6.5
9/10F
T: K M Schweida
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/10F
3g more than ready (USA) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.5
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
100/1
6
9.5
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Plumb (57)
16/1
3g all american (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
9.7
50/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J L Taylor (58)
50/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x anklets (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
8
19.7
150/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L P Rolls (54)
150/1
Race 2 - Hawkins Media Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.34 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: M T Eggleston
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
10/9F
5g sepoy (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: M McGuren (57)
7/2
3
2.6
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
15/4
4
3.9
150/1
T: F Adams
R: N Day (54)
150/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x falvalady (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
5.2
11/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/1
6
6.7
8/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Plumb (59)
8/1
7
7.1
15/1
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
15/1
6m time thief (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
11.1
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x seattle zip (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
9
12.4
60/1
T: P G Randall
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
60/1
4m strategic (AUS) x our royal star (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
Race 3 - Striker Fabrications Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.31 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
8/11F
3f star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Jeed Up, American Hero, Star Silk,
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
Ligreb (10)
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: J Woodhouse (55)
5/2
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
1.6
60/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
60/1
3f bianconi (USA) x red emblem (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
3.9
40/1
T: A Parramore
R: M McGuren (57)
40/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.2
15/2
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (55)
15/2
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x tranquility base (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.3
60/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
60/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x cheap and nasty (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6.1
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: L P Rolls (55)
30/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x sop (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
9
13.9
16/1
T: W J Dean
R: J L Taylor (57)
16/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
10
22.2
66/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (57)
66/1
Race 4 - Bearded Dragon Hotel Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.70 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
7/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: John Manzelmann
2
0.5
16/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: N Day (54)
16/1
9m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.3
3/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
3/1
5g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
4
2.5
Korma (2)
6/4F
T: Ms A Willick
R: R Plumb (58.5)
6/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
9/1
T: John Holcombe
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
9/1
4m husson (ARG) x even (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
40/1
3g choisir (AUS) x annigoni (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.5
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M McGuren (57.5)
14/1
8
4.5
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
40/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
9
7.8
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B Looker (59)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x montare (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
10.8
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
25/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
11
13.1
150/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Pca Cleaning Australia Hcp-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: B Looker (54)
15/4
Winning siblings: Ghost Train, Seeyaron,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8F
T: W J Phelan
R: N Day (55)
11/8F
4m falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Plumb (56.5)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
7/2
5m rothesay (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
1.8
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
6
3.1
9/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
9/1
7
4.9
14/1
T: W J Dean
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Race 6 - John Hyam Racing Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.41 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Ditmas (2)
4/11F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
4/11F
5g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solar Heart, Solvelon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
11/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: A F Ryan
R: M McGuren (57)
11/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
2.5
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Hodge (55)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x lunasong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
16/1
4g conatus (AUS) x bentley babe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
20/1
7
8
150/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: J L Taylor (54)
150/1
6g commands (AUS) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Nerang Rsl (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.92 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: J A Gilmore
R: R Plumb (57.5)
11/4
5g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: N Day (54)
5/2F
4m reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
3
2.8
30/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
30/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
4
4.1
12/1
T: P Kings
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
12/1
7g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
5
4.3
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Woodhouse (54)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.4
10/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
7
5.7
15/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (54)
15/2
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.9
14/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
14/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x zara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.4
12/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
12/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 8 - Happy 21st Jessica Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.98 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: David Joice
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
8/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x bawling (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B Looker (57)
15/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (59.5)
5/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: N Day (55)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pandora (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.8
13/8F
T: G R Newham
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
13/8F
4g street cry (IRE) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.8
9/4
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
9/4
3g zoffany (IRE) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
8.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
100/1
9
9.9
150/1
T: T D Cowan
R: L P Rolls (55)
150/1
6g red element (AUS) x valentine's arrow (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
Race 9 - Geoff Newling Media Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.83 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Tatcee (7)
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
6/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (56.5)
7/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
7/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
2.2
9/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
9/1
4m power (GB) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.6
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
7/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: W J Phelan
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
8
4.7
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Looker (58)
12/1
9
6
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
30/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x acclamation (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
6.1
15/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: L P Rolls (57)
15/2
3f monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
6.4
100/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.