Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - Aps Staff Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.13 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
4/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Troops, Chairman Lo, Getyourgreyon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
9/4
4g denman (AUS) x special test (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.1
100/1
T: David Joice
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
100/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: M McGuren (56)
7/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x wisp o' will (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
4
Ligreb (5)
6/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
6/4F
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
4.4
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
40/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
7.2
66/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L P Rolls (54)
66/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x furoshiki (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.5
30/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x sapphire lass (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - All Strata Projects Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.81 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
25/1
2f carlton house (USA) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Datastar, Magic Ink,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.7
5/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (57)
5/4F
2g olympic glory (IRE) x treadmill (USA) (e dubai (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
20/1
2c smart missile (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.8
13/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
13/4
6
5.1
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: C Whiteley (55)
5/2
7
8.1
30/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
2c mahisara (AUS) x mossriver (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
17.6
100/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Jp Flying Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.64 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
7/2
3g stratum (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clearly Regal, Illumicon,
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
On Show (12)
5/2F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
5/2F
4m magic albert (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.2
Kruger (7)
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/4
3g animal kingdom (USA) x lustrous (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.7
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55)
40/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x storming bai (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.7
Shanaya (10)
11/1
T: David Joice
R: Carly Frater-Hill (53)
11/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
12/1
6m meld (AUS) x irish oyster (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
7
8.8
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
14/1
4g congrats (USA) x soda no ice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
9.8
9/2
T: B Robinson
R: L P Rolls (56)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
100/1
4g big brown (USA) x aleesar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
17.4
12/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: G Colless (57)
12/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x shezahotshot (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - Total Bldg Refurbishment (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.18 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/4
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Insistence, Little Cow, Volutina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ditmas (3)
13/8F
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
13/8F
5g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.2
15/2
T: R G Lipp
R: M McGuren (60.5)
15/2
4
1.7
Jakuta (6)
25/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
25/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.1
2/1
T: Michael Costa
R: G Colless (57)
2/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
3.6
15/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (60)
15/2
8g testa rossa (AUS) x insistence (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 5 - Amalgamated Painting Hcp (60) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.33 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55.5)
9/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
15/4
6g high chaparral (IRE) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: L R Dittman (56)
4/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
2.6
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (55)
11/1
5
6.9
60/1
T: K Hickmott
R: M McGuren (57)
60/1
6g nothing to lose (USA) x missoni (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
7.9
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
20/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
8.1
Saibye (8)
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
20/1
4g street cry (IRE) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.3
Pendigo (13)
40/1
T: R L Lyford
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
40/1
9g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
13.6
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
9/1
10
14.1
100/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (54)
100/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x really flying (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
11
21.4
80/1
T: Price Hill
R: N Thomas (54)
80/1
9g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
12
24.2
5/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
5/2F
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
Race 6 - All Strata Projects Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.07 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
6/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x lonoree (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mandela,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
7/1
4m showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.4
100/1
T: W K Sutton
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.9
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: J L Taylor (56)
16/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
12/1
7
5.4
4/7F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (58.5)
4/7F
4m street cry (IRE) x shady henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.