Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 29

Race 1 - Aquis Ladies Day Dome Pkg Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.67 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
4m therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Rock,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1
T: Scott Henley
R: L R Dittman (55)
3/1
4m big brown (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
3.5
11/8F
T: K C Anderson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
11/8F
4
3.7
7/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: P Hammersley (57)
7/1
5
7
6/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
6/1
5m vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
10
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
30/1
4m commands (AUS) x anzali (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.3
11/2
T: John Holcombe
R: N Thomas (55)
11/2
4m husson (ARG) x even (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
14.6
25/1
T: N H Boyle
R: M Shimodaira (53)
25/1
4m star witness (AUS) x leica rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Qt Gold Coast Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.40 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/7F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Plumb (59)
4/7F
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (55.5)
15/1
5g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.3
7/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
7/2
4g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
4
2.8
20/1
T: P J Balzen and N Tanti
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
7.1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
16/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tara's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
7/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 3 - Border Express (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.63 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
11/2
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/13F
T: L F Birchley
R: P Hammersley (54)
4/13F
3
3.5
150/1
T: K J Jones
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
6.3
15/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
15/1
5
9.1
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
15/2
5g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
9.5
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
16/1
7
11.5
16/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: J Hodge (58.5)
16/1
8g authorized (IRE) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Samios Plumbing Supplies-Bm62 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.12 (32.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Clint (8)
13/2
T: P C Richardson
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
13/2
8g choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (56)
14/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Garry Smith
R: J Hodge (56.5)
9/2
5m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: P Hammersley (57)
9/1
5
4.5
9/2
T: David Murphy
R: R Plumb (62)
9/2
8g starcraft (NZ) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Shimodaira (61)
20/1
8h dylan thomas (IRE) x irish echo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.3
13/4F
T: Sexton and Fry Racing
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
13/4F
4m masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
40/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x belsoeur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.8
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Shannon Doyle (61.5)
7/2
4g warhead (AUS) x sacred mountain (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - We Love You Lingy Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.79 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
11/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.9
20/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
20/1
4
3.9
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
4/1
5
4.2
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57)
50/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x monashee princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
6.5
50/1
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (55)
50/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
10
7.3
10/9F
T: R L Heathcote
R: A Chau (57)
10/9F
11
11.3
10/1
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (57)
10/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
12
15.8
50/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L R Dittman (57)
50/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Exponet Exhibition/Events (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: Donald Baker
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
13/4
4m denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
15/4
4g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: L P Rolls (54)
12/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x nice surprise (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$57,500
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Meredith Park
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
2.9
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (56)
8/1
5
3.2
30/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
7m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.6
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Plumb (59)
7/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
7
5.9
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
11/2
8
6.9
40/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
40/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
9
11.4
11/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
11/4F
4m falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 7 - 2019 Tab 2yo Calcutta 10/1-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.47 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1F
T: S B Laming
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
1/1F
3f shamus award (AUS) x calzini bianchi (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: G Colless (56)
15/1
4g helmet (AUS) x lindisfarne (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2
1.3
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
7/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x temple girl (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
4.6
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: P Hammersley (54)
15/2
3f the factor (USA) x suantrai (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
5
4.8
14/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: N Thomas (54)
14/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.1
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
8/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
100
11/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59)
11/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.