Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Dewalt Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.02 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
11/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Owen Glue
R: M Bennett (54.5)
7/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
3.1
13/2
T: S B Laming
R: J Hodge (54.5)
13/2
4m ekraar (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
4
15/2
T: Kevin Martin
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
15/2
5m raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
5.3
3/1
T: A P Nutley
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
3/1
5m waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
6
5.6
15/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
15/2
7
8.8
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: R Plumb (59)
20/1
3g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
11.6
20/1
T: N H Boyle
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Milwaukee Tools Australia Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.78 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
13/2
4g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Sanctuary Cove, The Amateur,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Duvessa (10)
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
7/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
15/8
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
15/8
3g sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.5
5/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: G Colless (57)
5/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x meidung (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: R Plumb (57.5)
30/1
5g meld (AUS) x black britty (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.4
100/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
100/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.9
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
11/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.1
Osmond (2)
15/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
15/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
Race 3 - Total Tools Burleigh Waters-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.89 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Ruler (5)
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
3/1
4g sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dorf Star, Secret Sauce,
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/15F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
8/15F
3g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
11/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
11/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.5
16/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
16/1
4g stratum (AUS) x get to work (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.2
80/1
T: K Waller
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
80/1
4g longhorn (AUS) x sweeping beauty (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
20/1
5g dr green (NZ) x my fairy wings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
13.6
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (59)
12/1
Race 4 - Makita Power Tools Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.94 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Plumb (60)
8/15F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x riverina (USA) (irish river (FR))
Winning siblings: Four Floors, Riverina's Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: S Galloway (55.5)
40/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
2.3
Tinder (10)
9/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
9/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.8
Mikuro (4)
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
5/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3
40/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (53)
40/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x lady's a tiger (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
4
30/1
T: K Waller
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
30/1
4m instinction (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
4.2
16/1
T: F Adams
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
16/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
9
Pabulum (12)
60/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
4m big brown (USA) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Bostik Smart Adhesive Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.49 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Galloway (54)
14/1
Winning siblings: Evil Dreams, Snowfire,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
15/4
3f so you think (NZ) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
3/1
3f instinction (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.2
13/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
13/8F
3f murtajill (AUS) x sheza shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54)
12/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x lady rich (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
4.9
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Plumb (59)
6/1
3g domesday (AUS) x premeditated (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9.2
66/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
3g star witness (AUS) x my mum ines (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Total Tools Burleigh Waters-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.79 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
3/1
7g real saga (AUS) x amusements (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (60)
7/4F
3
1.4
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
1.8
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (59)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.5
8/1
T: C A Cousins
R: S Galloway (55)
8/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5.3
3/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
3/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6
11/2
T: W P Nugent
R: M Hellyer (57)
11/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
8
8.8
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
40/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Bosch Power Tools (Bm80) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.27 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (59)
15/4
4g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
15/2
4g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.1
3/1F
T: J A Gilmore
R: R Plumb (58.5)
3/1F
5g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: S Cormack (59)
13/2
7g street cry (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.2
15/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
15/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
3.4
12/1
T: P Kings
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
12/1
7g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
8
5.4
40/1
T: S B Laming
R: J Hodge (54)
40/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
9
9.1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
15/4
4m pierro (AUS) x courting destiny (IRE) (noverre (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x magravine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
17
30/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
30/1
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.53 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
2/1F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: S Cormack (55.5)
15/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1
Tesarc (2)
11/2
T: Scott Henley
R: L R Dittman (58)
11/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.1
25/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x ijaaza (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.6
12/1
T: H J Norman
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
12/1
4g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.9
15/2
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: S Galloway (54)
15/2
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
7
3.1
Sky One (11)
40/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Hodge (54.5)
40/1
5g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
3.2
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
3.9
7/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
7/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x sexy thing (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
5.2
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Plumb (58)
11/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.