Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.54 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
15/8F
2g straight (AUS) x ishi naughty (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
3/1
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Steve Morley Bloodstock
3
0.3
12/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: A Spinks (55.5)
12/1
4
1.6
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Anthony Allen (54)
4/1
5
2.4
Twerk (9)
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (54)
9/2
2f bel esprit (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.4
11/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54)
11/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
2g equiano (FR) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
5.9
50/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
2f real saga (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 2 - Hume Doors And Timber Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.59 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: David Fletcher
R: G Colless (55)
5/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maher Moment, Smiling All, Zafeera,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Ms K Geran
R: S Galloway (57)
9/4F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
7/2
3f benfica (AUS) x one saving grace (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.4
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
7/1
3f straight (AUS) x ishi naughty (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
1.9
40/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J L Taylor (55)
40/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x rippa royale (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.4
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Anthony Allen (53.5)
7/2
7
7.4
60/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
60/1
5m trusting (AUS) x just been lucky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
T: P J Evans
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
5m mail train (AUS) x uppity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
9
8.7
150/1
T: S Andersen
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
150/1
2c per incanto (USA) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
300
Nerina (6)
12/1
T: W J Phelan
R: N Day (55)
12/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x moncalieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Ezequote (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Sornja (1)
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (60.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Silver City, Sleep Tight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
10/9F
3
0.4
12/1
T: Des Trindall
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
0.6
20/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
20/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
0.8
13/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: Jordan Grob (56)
13/2
6m written tycoon (AUS) x araliya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
1.3
13/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/4
6m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.3
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x prime jewel (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Aws Arch. Windows & Doors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Bygone Era, Fast Sun, Kissing Game, Nashashuk,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J L Taylor (54)
7/1
3
4
15/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/2
5m all american (AUS) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.5
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Plumb (58)
5/4F
3g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.7
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
9/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x ringa ringa rosie (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
6.7
60/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6.9
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
12/1
8
13.7
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
4m denman (AUS) x calpe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
25.7
50/1
T: F Adams
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x falvalady (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Mitek Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.08 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: W P Nugent
R: A Spinks (56)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: D J Roberts
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
13/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.8
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Plumb (59)
5/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.3
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
5
3.6
7/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: G Colless (57)
7/1
6
3.7
15/4
T: J P Wallace
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
15/4
4g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
8.2
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (57.5)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x vietnam (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
Race 6 - Langs Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
50/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
50/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/4
3f red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.3
Elixir (3)
11/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
11/8F
4
4.6
16/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: R Plumb (59)
16/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
5.1
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: J Hodge (57)
7/2
4g golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
6.1
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
10.4
Zouki (12)
30/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x nubian (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.6
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x spirit of the nile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.1
80/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
80/1
5m denman (AUS) x mosaic gold (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
21.1
100/1
T: Selina Leef
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x galactic spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Hyne (Bm62) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.33 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
5/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (57)
15/4
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (55)
30/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.5
30/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
30/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
10/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
5
11/4F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (58)
11/4F
7
5.8
Sky One (11)
60/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
60/1
5g so you think (NZ) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
8
6.2
25/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
25/1
9
7.5
5/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/1
3g pierro (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
7.6
Kolstar (13)
40/1
T: David Vandyke
R: S Galloway (54.5)
40/1
3f star witness (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.8
15/1
T: G Laming
R: J L Taylor (58)
15/1
6g domesday (AUS) x commands gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
7.9
25/1
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (57)
25/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
13
9.2
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
14
10.5
Nelumbo (10)
12/1
T: B and D Guy
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
12/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x go petal (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 8 - Tilling Timber (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.35 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: N J Doyle
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/2F
3g stratum (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pitchanun,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
1.4
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
1.5
Kijito (10)
14/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
14/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
20/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
1.7
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/4
7
3.5
80/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
80/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x legal tactics (AUS) (victory note (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
15/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.7
100/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
6.2
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
40/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
6.4
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
5g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
7.9
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Hodge (58.5)
12/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x ambers waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
15.7
15/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (57)
15/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.