Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 29

Race 1 - Qpf Finance Plate (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.86 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56)
11/2
2g denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Dusi Canoe, Howick, Sartorial, Umgeni,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/4
2f jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.8
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
5/2
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
7.3
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: S Galloway (54)
6/4F
Race 2 - Lea Insurance Brokers Plate-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.31 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
15/8
4m bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Ruler (6)
7/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
7/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4
2/1
T: David Vandyke
R: L R Dittman (57)
2/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
4
4.5
Ajani (5)
14/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
14/1
5g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.6
10/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (57)
10/1
Race 3 - Pacific Petroleum Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:29.60 (39.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
5/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bluebrook, Gold Force, Single Note,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: R Plumb (57)
9/2
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
3.6
10/9F
T: Chris Munce
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
10/9F
3g pierro (AUS) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
4
4.9
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
3/1
4g ekraar (USA) x cinnamon mist (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.1
14/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
14/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x gothic marian (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
24.9
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: S Galloway (56.5)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Ud Trucks Gold Coast Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:57.00 (40.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
10/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Sun,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/5F
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (56)
2/5F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
4.6
Genoa (4)
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
8/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
4
4.7
12/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
12/1
5
7
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
4/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x flirtare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Tutts Bryant Equipment Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.84 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57)
15/8F
3g sebring (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
Winning siblings: Byzantium,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (57)
2/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x call me cute (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
3
3.6
40/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
40/1
4
5.4
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
8/1
5
5.5
10/1
T: J D Wilson
R: J Hodge (55.5)
10/1
6
5.8
9/4
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (55)
9/4
Race 6 - Gci Group Plate (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:54.93 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L R Dittman (59)
7/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fixation, Ruby Remedy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Vainity (12)
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.2
Elixir (2)
15/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
15/8F
4
0.7
11/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (55)
11/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
1
9/4
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
9/4
3f your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.5
15/2
T: J A Gilmore
R: R Plumb (57)
15/2
3f eurozone (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
4.8
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Anthony Allen (57)
8/1
3f publishing (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
5.1
66/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
66/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6.4
Tinder (11)
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
30/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.4
30/1
T: David Fletcher
R: G Colless (57)
30/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Sci Fleet Hino Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:58.47 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J L Taylor (54)
8/1
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
14/1
5m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
2.8
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
5/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3
8/11F
T: Michael Costa
R: G Colless (57)
8/11F
4g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
5
5.3
11/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
11/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
12.6
30/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
32.9
25/1
T: F N Phillips
R: S Galloway (54)
25/1
5g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 8 - Coastal Tipper Hire Hcp (65) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.25 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Remolad (15)
25/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Taylor Williams (53)
25/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biantic, Zymatic,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56)
13/4F
6g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
1.2
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
8/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.3
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
8/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x bawling (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
25/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
2.7
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
16/1
4g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.2
Kijito (11)
14/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
14/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
5.4
16/1
T: Des Trindall
R: K Yoshida (54)
16/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
5.8
100/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
11
6.3
11/2
T: J P Wallace
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
11/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
9.8
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Colless (58)
20/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.