Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Mygc Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.56 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Bradley Smith
R: W D O'Connell (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Press Centre, Scherbatsky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Palate (5)
6/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55)
6/4F
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
7.3
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (55)
11/4
2f time for war (AUS) x glycerine (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
8.8
9/2
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
9/2
2g el roca (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
10.3
13/2
T: Darryl White
R: L R Dittman (57)
13/2
2c golden archer (AUS) x willow mist (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - 1029 Hot Tomato Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.45 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
12/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x la caramba (AUS) (niello (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
6/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.7
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (56)
11/4
3g time for war (AUS) x emerald downs (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (57.5)
7/2
4g albrecht (AUS) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.7
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
5/4F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.7
40/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: G Colless (56)
40/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
7
8.5
40/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
Race 3 - Gold Coast Mg Rally Plate (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.63 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (59)
11/8
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
3.1
Aiolos (1)
20/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
20/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.6
9/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Anthony Allen (57)
9/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
8.6
20/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
20/1
5m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
8.9
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: G Colless (57)
20/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Good Morning Gold Coast (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.16 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (56)
8/1
4g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L P Rolls (58)
8/1
5g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Alexia Fraser
3
1.4
6/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: B Pengelly (60)
6/1
7g publishing (AUS) x mine counter (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Plumb (57)
5/1F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
20/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
6
3.3
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.3
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 5 - Village Roadshow Theme Pk-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.55 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Delicacy, Universal Law,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
9/2
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56)
11/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3.5
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
9/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
5.8
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
5/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
8.6
40/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
40/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
8
10.1
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
10/1
4m ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
11.4
60/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
60/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
Race 6 - Flan, Emily Jade & Christo Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.73 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/4
3g so you think (NZ) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Kallie (15)
11/1
T: N J Doyle
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/1
3f dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.8
60/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: L R Dittman (56)
60/1
3g danroad (AUS) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
1
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
12/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x noanoa (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
1.1
7/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (57.5)
7/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.1
6/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (56)
6/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
2.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
16/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x mahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.7
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56)
6/1
9
2.9
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (54)
30/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.9
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
100/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Galey, Mal & Moyra (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.24 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Plumb (58.5)
4/1
5g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
9/2
4m starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.7
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56)
4/1
4m star witness (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Daniel Want
R: L P Rolls (56)
12/1
7g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
5
2
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
7/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
100/1
9g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.8
5/2F
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55.5)
5/2F
7g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
8
4.2
12/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: S Galloway (56.5)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
5
40/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
40/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Event Cinemas Gold Class (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.65 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (55.5)
5/4F
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Jericho Missile, Seentoomany,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Plumb (58)
7/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just betty (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
3
4/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
4/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (57.5)
7/2
4m your song (AUS) x la marama (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
5.5
12/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x unswerving (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.