Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Christmas Parties Book Now Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.61 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (54)
4/9F
3f the factor (USA) x songbird (ARG) (easing along (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x oakleigh girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: P Timbery (57.5)
20/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
4
4.2
14/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
5
5.2
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: N Day (56)
10/1
3g whittington (AUS) x just for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.7
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
25/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vipera gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
8
30/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x dancer's rose (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
100/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
9
12.3
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (56)
100/1
3g your song (AUS) x turn east (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 2 - Miami Beach Slsc Hcp (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.47 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Better Than Best,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.4
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
4
0.7
11/4
T: Gregory Booth
R: R Plumb (59)
11/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
1.5
3/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
3/1
4m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.7
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (54)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
6.5
14/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Anthony Allen (57)
14/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
8
9.8
66/1
T: S J Campbell
R: J L Taylor (54)
66/1
6m masterprint (AUS) x recession buster (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 3 - Tallebudgera Slsc Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.04 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Alex Patis (54)
3/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (55)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
3
5.3
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
20/1
4
5.5
9/4
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (59)
9/4
3g rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
5.7
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
50/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
6
9
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: N Day (57)
10/1
3g whittington (AUS) x bootsey (USA) (cat thief (USA))
7
9.8
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Plumb (58)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
Race 4 - Surf Life Saving Qld (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.32 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: J & C Meagher
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dashitude (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: L J Roche
R: J Hodge (55.5)
8/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
3
2.1
13/8
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (55)
13/8
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (54.5)
16/1
5
3.3
12/1
T: W P Nugent
R: A Spinks (55.5)
12/1
6
4.6
100/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Alex Patis (52)
100/1
8m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
5
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: R Plumb (59.5)
12/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
8
7.3
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (55)
30/1
8m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Burleigh Heads Slsc Plate (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.57 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: R Plumb (59)
15/1
5g sebring (AUS) x cute emily (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Emily,
This nick: 15 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/10F
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (57.5)
9/10F
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
3.9
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Hellyer (59)
11/2
5
8.4
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Hodge (55.5)
20/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
9.7
9/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: N Day (57.5)
9/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x flawless choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
16.2
100/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x mystic dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 6 - Nobbys Beach Slsc Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.04 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (57)
10/9F
3g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Princes, Zavamar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Hellyer (58)
11/2
4g sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
4
Qualify (14)
50/1
T: T M Whittington
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
4
6
12/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
12/1
3g danroad (AUS) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
6.8
Pilote (4)
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (57)
5/2
3g pierro (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
8.8
60/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Alex Patis (52)
60/1
7
9.1
100/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
8g domesday (AUS) x game serena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57)
9/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x mahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
17.7
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54.5)
100/1
6g solo flyer (AUS) x mookatan (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
10
18.5
50/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: J Hodge (58.5)
50/1
11
20.3
30/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (57)
30/1
Race 7 - Southport Slsc Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.05 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (56.5)
1/2F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x danagall (NZ) (chagall (AUS))
Winning siblings: Outbound, Shishaq,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alex Patis (53)
9/1
4g pierro (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
12/1
4
3.4
7/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
7/1
5
3.6
Ligreb (6)
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (55)
9/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x song of the bell (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: G J Banks
R: N Thomas (54.5)
20/1
7
5.7
20/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (58)
20/1
5g street boss (USA) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: G J Banks
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
5g conatus (AUS) x stratella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
11
60/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 8 - Palm Beach Slsc (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.86 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Plumb (58.5)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Delicacy, Universal Law,
This nick: 66 runners; 44 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Chau (59.5)
16/1
4g the factor (USA) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B Pengelly (59)
20/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.5
50/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (56)
50/1
5
3
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J P Morris (58.5)
16/1
7g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4
100/1
T: B J Dais
R: N Day (57)
100/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5
50/1
T: G J Banks
R: J Hodge (56)
50/1
8
6
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (57.5)
8/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
6.3
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
50/1
5g pierro (AUS) x mae gone west (USA) (gone west (USA))
10
10.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
20/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
11
11.6
100/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
100/1
4g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
12.9
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
11/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x ellythea (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.