Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Sci-Fleet Hino Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.99 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/4
Winning siblings: Tiger Love,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x dashing irmy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x i like red (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$44,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Pamsel Investments Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
1
6/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
6/4F
3f denman (AUS) x caressable one (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
6
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54)
7/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x witless (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
10.8
14/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
14/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 2 - Apg Workforce Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.97 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Makena Lei, Raghu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
3
Lubuk (3)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
4.8
15/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x girls aloud (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Nolan Jnr
4
5
25/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
25/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.5
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
14/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
6
5.7
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59)
9/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5.8
14/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (57)
14/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.6
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
11.6
40/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x i'ma turner (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Race 3 - Cronin Miller Litigation-Bm90 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.71 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
9/10F
4g olympic glory (IRE) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rhythmic Pulse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$68,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.3
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
13/4
6g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
8/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x piquette (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.3
9/1
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (58)
9/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
4.8
11/2
T: L J Gough
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/2
8g red element (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
5.8
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59.5)
30/1
6g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
11.3
150/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
150/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 4 - Quinn Family Law Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.47 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/5F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Dominant Crown, Mo's Crown, River Bird,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Peter Sellers
2
1
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
11/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x kinka rhode (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.2
11/1
T: T Button
R: James Orman (56.5)
11/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Tom Button
4
1.7
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x mitrailleuse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.9
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56)
14/1
3c brazen beau (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
6
2
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
9/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
4.3
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
11/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x brookton tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5.6
25/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (54.5)
25/1
3c headwater (AUS) x commitment (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - South Coast Radiology (Bm78) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.69 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
4/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
13/2
6g camelot (GB) x spritza (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.2
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Cormack (54)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
2.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
6/1
8g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
6
4
10/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51.5)
10/1
7m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
7
4.1
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x lashings (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
11.4
25/1
T: David Fletcher
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
10
11.9
Corsini (11)
50/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
50/1
6m street cry (IRE) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.1
11/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
11/4F
5m casino prince (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Birkbecks Jewellers (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.58 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
15/4
5g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: War Toy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
2
2.5
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
50/1
4g equiano (FR) x red ocean (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
3
2.6
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.6
Metson (10)
50/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (54)
50/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x allegrini (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
10/9F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.2
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (58)
8/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.7
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (56)
25/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x ab fav di (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
7.5
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
30/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
7.7
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.9
Fanx (13)
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
11
8.7
66/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Dale Smith (54)
66/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9.5
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
13
14.5
40/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
40/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Pink Ribbon Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.68 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
15/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boom Boom Epic, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/13F
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
4/13F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.4
30/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
30/1
7m red element (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.2
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
30/1
5
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
8/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55.5)
9/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4.3
60/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
60/1
5m sebring (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
25/1
8m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
Race 8 - Simmons Livingstone&Assoc. Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:50.45 (32.34)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (59)
9/10F
5g zoustar (AUS) x fashion (GER) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Faustine,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
7/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/4
5g choisir (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis/Blue Sky BS (FBAA)/Toby Edmonds
3
4.3
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
13/2
7g jet spur (AUS) x carnivale queen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
4.4
80/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
5
4.6
60/1
T: J M Judge
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
60/1
10g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
40/1
7
8.7
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
14/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 9 - Radiotab (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.82 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x charmgoer (USA) (nureyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (55.5)
15/8F
4g excelebration (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
3
2.3
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
30/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock/Gai Waterhouse
4
2.6
9/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: N Fazackerley (58)
9/1
7g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: Selina Leef
R: James Orman (58)
16/1
7m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
3.7
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
5/1
6g reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
8
4
Maybach (13)
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
16/1
5g more than ready (USA) x purespeed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.5
9/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (58)
9/1
8g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
10
9
30/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
7g husson (ARG) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.