Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Tuesday, November 3

Race 1 - Ac-Tech Services Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.08 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
11/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/15F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Alex Patis (52)
8/15F
3f press statement (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
3
1.9
11/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
11/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x scrum (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
2.9
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
8/1
3g arlington (AUS) x postponement (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
3f super one (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x ella enty (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - Rocs Electrical Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.41 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jordan Grob (57)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: A Mallyon (59)
5/2F
4g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Gollan Racing
3
2.3
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
16/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
4
3.1
7/2
T: G K Taylor
R: A Chau (57)
7/2
4m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
4.1
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: B Pengelly (59)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x rare ruby (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
100/1
5g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
12.2
7/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Anthony Allen (57)
7/2
5m shamexpress (NZ) x angel dreamer (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
12.4
8/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
8/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x karmann ghia (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Rbc Group Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.51 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B Pengelly (57)
13/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x victoria cristal (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Glamour, Miss Fraser,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Tullyard
2
2.5
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
20/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
3
2.7
13/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
13/8F
4g lonhro (AUS) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Orchid Racing
4
3.2
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
16/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
3.5
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: C Whiteley (57)
14/1
4g whittington (AUS) x yes she can (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.8
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Cormack (59)
15/4
5g galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
7
4.3
Mended (20)
25/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
25/1
8
5.6
7/2
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
7/2
5m top echelon (AUS) x miss carolion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
10.6
100/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
100/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x caffeina (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
11
80/1
T: Des Trindall
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
80/1
11
56.3
100/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Alex Patis (52)
100/1
3f whittington (AUS) x dagger (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Decor Blinds Aust. P/L (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:33.68
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (62)
9/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mirra Vision, Solspeil,
This nick: 60 runners; 46 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (54)
7/4F
4g mahisara (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Green Racing
3
1.2
15/4
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Chris Taylor (54)
15/4
4
6
11/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jordan Grob (57)
11/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
5
6.2
7/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
7/2
6
6.7
Falaeb (4)
6/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
6/1
7
7.1
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Cooper Maloy Legal (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.05 (32.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
3/1F
6g set alight (USA) x chantruse (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Winning siblings: Avante, Highest Honour, Visona Red,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: Des Trindall
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
9/2
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
3
3.1
5/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: N Fazackerley (57)
5/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
3.3
13/2
T: Tim Bowman
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
13/2
5
3.6
Seclude (11)
11/2
T: Glen Petersen
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/2
5m sizzling (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
4.9
11/2
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
11/2
8m time thief (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
7g pressday (AUS) x joust (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Alex Patis (59.5)
10/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
Race 6 - Diamonds Broadbeach (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.01 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (60)
7/2
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Delight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.6
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
15/4
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
1
9/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Cormack (57.5)
9/4F
5
1.3
7/2
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Josh Adams (61)
7/2
5g denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.8
Nakanai (15)
14/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
14/1
12g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
27.6
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
20/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 7 - Commercial Kitchen Co. (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.48 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
25/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x greimota (AUS) (greig (NZ))
Winning siblings: Castano Girl, Five To Midnight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Bill Andrews
2
1
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60.5)
4/1
4g the factor (USA) x baba yaga (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
3
2
16/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
16/1
5m equiano (FR) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Anthony Allen (60)
8/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x romare (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: G Laming
R: Alex Patis (60)
20/1
8g domesday (AUS) x commands gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.1
15/4F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
15/4F
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x flying pennant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.5
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Cormack (58)
16/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x her diamond spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.7
4/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: S Galloway (61.5)
4/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5.8
Pythia (16)
25/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
25/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.8
6/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
6/1
11
8.1
80/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
80/1
4g helmet (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
9.6
14/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (62)
14/1
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
11.6
40/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
40/1
6m therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.