Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 2

Race 1 - Melaleuca Station Mem. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.56 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: B El-Issa (59)
5/1
3g domesday (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Selaw,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
2/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
2/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x hanaan (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
3
3.4
20/1
T: G A Betros
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
3g cable bay (IRE) x dal riata (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale, NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$94,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: BH Bloodstock/Cottage Hill Stud
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
4
6.2
60/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55)
60/1
3f dissident (AUS) x zedatier (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
22.7
4/7F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: N Callow (57)
4/7F
Race 2 - Acc Higgins (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:52.95 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/5F
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/5F
3c better than ready (AUS) x laura magne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Son, In Great Nic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2
1
13/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
13/2
6m golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
3.3
16/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
16/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lough rea (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Norm Stephens
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer:
4
4.3
11/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: P Hamblin (61)
11/2
4h dusty moon (AUS) x veiled (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.4
7/2
T: B V Crowley
R: M Hellyer (57)
7/2
4m denman (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.9
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
12/1
Race 3 - Heritage Brothers Tweed Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:18.78 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Sundus (5)
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
6/4F
4m super one (AUS) x concealment (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Encounter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Roderick Wachman Bloodstock
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
2
5.8
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
7/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x grey countess (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
3
8.3
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x tips 'n' tales (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Westbrook Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
8.5
Ahead (7)
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Anthony Allen (55)
9/2
3g astern (AUS) x zunbaqa (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
8.6
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
10/1
6
17.1
11/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Callow (57.5)
11/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
21.9
100/1
T: W L King
R: Melea Castle (52.5)
100/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x lush belle (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 4 - Wes And Ashley Heritage Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.00 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
6/1
This nick: 48 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
3
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
5/2
5g so you think (NZ) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
3
4.8
Shijin (5)
2/1F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Melea Castle (51)
2/1F
6m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Morrisey Racing Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Scott Morrisey
4
6.1
Elixir (6)
11/2
T: L D Kelly
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/2
5
7.6
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
7/2
6g drumbeats (AUS) x nobody's girl (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - Heritage Brother Burleigh-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.65 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Rapidity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Valley View Heights Management Services P/L
2
2.8
7/2
T: T D Cowan
R: N Callow (58)
7/2
7g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
3
3
7/1
T: L J Gough
R: Sairyn Fawke (61)
7/1
7g pluck (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
6.3
11/4
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (60)
11/4
5g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
20.6
Social (9)
20/1
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
9m tycoon ruler (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Heritage Brothers Funerals-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.73 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: N Callow (59)
10/9F
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
9/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Anderson Heathcote Rcg
3
5
9/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
9/2
6g animal kingdom (USA) x vadaiyma (FR) (dansili (GB))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
4
5.8
15/2
T: D L Freedman
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
15/2
4g frankel (GB) x lieoftheland (IRE) (canford cliffs (IRE))
5
6.1
8/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57)
8/1
6
10.1
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
10.9
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
20/1
5g pluck (USA) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
16.7
12/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Fraser Financial Services (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.39 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Hellyer (59)
6/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brozgottwinkletoes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
2
0.5
4/9F
T: L D Kelly
R: B El-Issa (57)
4/9F
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
3
1
8/1
T: G R Newham
R: S Galloway (57)
8/1
5m olympic glory (IRE) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer:
4
1.3
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
10/1
5
3.1
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
4m spill the beans (AUS) x lady echelon (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Jonny Field
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
20/1
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x valerio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.