Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, November 27

Race 1 - Igt Australia Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: G D YORKE
R: R J AGNEW (53.50)
8/1
3f filante (NZ) x santa's wish (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J BOWMAN (55.00)
2/1
3f lucky owners (NZ) x zambalee (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
3
1.6
11/8F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
11/8F
3f way of light (USA) x kissada (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
2.4
100/1
T: A L OLSEN
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
100/1
3g viking ruler (AUS) x rose beat (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: J QUINNELL (57.00)
12/1
6
3.4
7/1
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
7/1
7
11.9
15/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
15/1
3f general nediym (AUS) x focusing (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
Race 2 - Little Bottler/ Bottlemart Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.04
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
66/1
T: W T PRAIN
R: MS K O'HARA (57.00)
66/1
4m arena (AUS) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (55.50)
7/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x staremma (NZ) (famous star (GB))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (55.50)
7/4F
4
0.6
16/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: L V CASSIDY (55.50)
16/1
5
0.7
10/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: A ROBINSON (57.00)
10/1
4m cape cross (IRE) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
1.6
66/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.50)
66/1
3f flying spur (AUS) x baresque (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.3
100/1
T: K J BERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
100/1
4m kirchtorte (AUS) x oxley (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
2.7
7/2
T: K A LEES
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x miz nicholls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
2.8
66/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: A BANKS (57.00)
66/1
4m commands (AUS) x parody (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
10
3.6
8/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (55.50)
8/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x body and soul (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
3.7
15/2
T: D P SMITH
R: D McLELLAN (57.00)
15/2
4m zeditave (AUS) x petal power (USA) (exbourne (USA))
12
4.2
80/1
T: N C COLLINS
R: PATRICK MURPHY (55.50)
80/1
5m springsteen (AUS) x shakira girl (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
13
5.3
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J PARR (55.50)
20/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x accomplished (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
6.1
20/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: G BOSS (55.50)
20/1
3f no slip (FR) x freaky fran (AUS) (integra (AUS))
Race 3 - Aust Hospitality Insurance Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.18
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (58.00)
12/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x flying celebrity (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Flyfillyfly,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: C W BROWN (58.00)
9/1
4g success express (USA) x sahara mighty (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
3
3.1
6/1
T: MS W INGS
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
6/1
3g catbird (AUS) x out of place (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
3.1
KENTON (6)
14/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (58.00)
14/1
5
3.3
25/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: G BOSS (58.00)
25/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
5.4
100/1
T: P R HORSNELL
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
100/1
7
5.8
10/9F
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
10/9F
4g falvelon (AUS) x quizas (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
8
6.1
12/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
12/1
9
6.3
9/2
T: D P SMITH
R: D McLELLAN (56.50)
9/2
3g beautiful crown (USA) x genoese (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
6.4
30/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
30/1
3g planchet (AUS) x dandice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.5
50/1
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (58.00)
50/1
12
7.7
7/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
7/1
3g tale of the cat (USA) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
13
16.2
150/1
T: T J RAE
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.00)
150/1
6g loup sauvage (USA) x saliana (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Race 4 - Tooheys New White Stag Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:39.01
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: N RAWILLER (58.00)
6/4F
4g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x vicajemi (AUS) (white bridle (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
10/1
3
0.9
9/2
T: ROD CRAIG
R: G BOSS (53.00)
9/2
3f flying spur (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.3
13/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (54.00)
13/2
3g general nediym (AUS) x bon esprit (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: L V CASSIDY (53.50)
12/1
3f noverre (USA) x festive flight (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
3.9
4/1
T: A L OLSEN
R: K FUJII (53.00)
4/1
5g montjeu (IRE) x paradiso (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: G D YORKE
R: R J AGNEW (51.00)
40/1
4m arena (AUS) x blue corvette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
8
6.5
100/1
T: MS A LEE
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
100/1
9
6.6
20/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (53.50)
20/1
4m faltaat (USA) x juliette heights (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
10
9.4
100/1
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
100/1
6g song of tara (IRE) x maid of oden (AUS) (nordic prince (AUS))
11
12.9
20/1
T: MS W LAPOINTE
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
20/1
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x marillion (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Central Coast Sun Weekly (71) (2600m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Good Time: 2:44.79
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: TOM HIGGINS
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
6/1
7g filante (NZ) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: A NEWING
R: J LLOYD (53.00)
5/2F
5g savoire vivre (GB) x polo twist (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
3
1.7
7/2
T: G L WOODWARD
R: J QUINNELL (52.00)
7/2
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x kashya (NZ) (tierce (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: J C DEAMER
R: N RAWILLER (59.00)
6/1
7g covetous (AUS) x frisky gypsy (AUS) (genghiz (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
T: MS D WALTERS
R: L FYFE (53.00)
11/1
6g vitrinite (NZ) x lakshmi (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3
66/1
T: MS B JOHNSON
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
66/1
5g carnegie (IRE) x amber (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
5.7
16/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
16/1
5g filante (NZ) x regal rain ii (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
19
12/1
T: MS B CHEERS
R: S THURLOW (53.00)
12/1
4g marechal (AUS) x surgery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
19.6
15/2
T: S FARLEY
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
15/2
7g rigoletto (AUS) x astrid (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 6 - Vb Gold Hcp (65) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:38.04
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: G D YORKE
R: J A CASSIDY (59.50)
7/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x bellataine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Mine, Cool Pal, Dragon Pins, Indisputable,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: MS J BOWEN
R: P ROBL (59.00)
2/1F
4g arena (AUS) x soft shoe (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2.4
EREDITA (13)
6/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J PARR (54.50)
6/1
4
4.3
15/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: D McLELLAN (58.00)
15/1
5g al akbar (NZ) x ragtime belle (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
T: W ANDREWS
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
9/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x ma belle bonnie (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.6
12/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (59.00)
12/1
4g mossman (AUS) x nalurmi (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
7
5
9/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.50)
9/2
4g flying spur (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: S J HODGE
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
20/1
7g shovhog (AUS) x accelerare (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
6.1
14/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
14/1
10
7.6
12/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (54.00)
12/1
4g high yield (USA) x cymbals (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
11
8.4
40/1
T: ROBERT LANE
R: A BANKS (57.50)
40/1
5g peintre celebre (USA) x pherozity (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
12
10.9
12/1
T: D P SMITH
R: M A BUTLER (55.50)
12/1
5g twining (USA) x j.v. thoughtful (USA) (summing (USA))
13
17.6
40/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
40/1
Race 7 - Cch AHA Cup - Platinum Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:04.68
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (55.00)
9/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
25/1
3g brahms (USA) x jester crew (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
5/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x sure i'm sure (AUS) (rising rhythm (AUS))
4
1.2
5/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: P ROBL (54.00)
5/1
5
1.5
IMAGUN (19)
13/2
T: N R WARD
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
13/2
4g buriton (NZ) x clear the way (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: M A BUTLER (58.00)
40/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.2
13/2
T: M J CLOUT
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
13/2
3f honours list (IRE) x dancehall dame (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
8
3.5
13/4F
T: R L PEARSE
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
13/4F
4g diatribe (AUS) x sweet babe (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
9
4
15/1
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
15/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x lo zimbello (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
10
4.5
14/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
14/1
11
5.6
14/1
T: P M PERRY
R: C AGNEW (55.50)
14/1
12
5.8
60/1
T: ADAM SPITZER
R: L MOLONEY (53.50)
60/1
4g my patriarch (GB) x grey suite (AUS) (zamazaan (FR))
13
7.4
30/1
T: T S HOWLETT
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.00)
30/1
14
14.6
14/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
14/1
4g fasliyev (USA) x tambourine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Aristocrat Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:12.66
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: G H WALTER
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.50)
16/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x laudham mist (AUS) (laudham star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Tequila, Miss Opulence,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: MAURO POLETTI
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
6/1
4g promontory gold (USA) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.2
7/2
T: T R MARTIN
R: C W BROWN (56.00)
7/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x lady mulan (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
4
2.3
30/1
T: D C ROBB
R: C AGNEW (53.00)
30/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x alkoomi miss (AUS) (gielgud (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (55.00)
11/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x arboretum (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T: MS G ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
30/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x lead us not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: NERISSA COWELL
R: J LLOYD (55.50)
20/1
5m ghataas (GB) x valetta star (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
8
3.8
11/2
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: TOMMY BERRY (51.00)
11/2
6m ron bon (USA) x motown gold (AUS) (dynamo (NZ))
9
3.9
8/1
T: M P QUINN
R: G BOSS (55.50)
8/1
10
4.8
2/1F
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
2/1F
4m faltaat (USA) x zoe's appeal (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
11
9.4
66/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: T JONES (53.00)
66/1
4g dodge (AUS) x amber lilly (AUS) (pompeii king (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.