Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, January 20

Race 1 - Greengate-Catholic H'care Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.21
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
5/1
2c more than ready (USA) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 166 runners; 111 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.00)
7/2
2f choisir (AUS) x amen ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1
TAGURIT (10)
12/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
12/1
2f noverre (USA) x flock (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.3
7/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (56.00)
7/4F
2g mossman (AUS) x satanay (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
20/1
2g dubai destination (USA) x royal grove (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
4.5
15/2
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.00)
15/2
2f choisir (AUS) x all wild (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
7.8
30/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J LLOYD (56.00)
30/1
2g danasinga (AUS) x aurora australis (USA) (southern halo (USA))
8
8.7
6/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
6/1
9
10.2
60/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: J QUINNELL (54.00)
60/1
2g untouchable (AUS) x category zero (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Superfine Printing Pty Ltd Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.25
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: A ROBINSON (55.00)
12/1
4m cape cross (IRE) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (56.50)
5/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x accomplished (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1
3/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: B SHINN (58.00)
3/1
4m anabaa (USA) x reinforce (NZ) (bates motel (USA))
4
2.2
15/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: J QUINNELL (56.00)
15/1
4m choisir (AUS) x focused (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4
7/2
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: C MUNCE (56.00)
7/2
4m king's best (USA) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.7
2/1F
T: ROD CRAIG
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
2/1F
3f conatus (AUS) x princess reale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.2
FRESNO (13)
66/1
T: P M PERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.00)
66/1
3f reset (AUS) x a la jet (AUS) (export price (FR))
8
7.2
KILTRY (1)
40/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
40/1
4m mull of kintyre (USA) x the travien (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 3 - Moore Stephens Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.47
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: N J VOIGT
R: J QUINNELL (55.00)
3/1
5g success express (USA) x tristralady (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: K McEVOY (57.50)
5/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x happy camper (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1
7/2
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
7/2
4g rhythm (USA) x sweet chloe (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
2.4
5/2F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: C MUNCE (56.50)
5/2F
5
5.4
20/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
20/1
6
5.7
13/2
T: GREG BENNETT
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
13/2
7
5.8
15/1
T: CRAIG ROBERTS
R: M A BUTLER (58.00)
15/1
4g elusive quality (USA) x dubai ice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.3
50/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: TIM CLARK (54.00)
50/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
7.3
25/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
25/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x diamond girl (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
7.7
50/1
T: A M BRITT
R: PETER WELLS (56.50)
50/1
3g catcher in the rye (IRE) x our marj (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
11
8
40/1
T: D P LEE
R: J LEE (56.00)
40/1
3g diogenes (AUS) x moolbong (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
12
11.6
50/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PARR (56.50)
50/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x enniskerry (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - Makinson & D'Apice Lawyers-71 (2100m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Good Time: 2:09.52
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: C J WALLER
R: J FORD (58.00)
15/8F
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x revised (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Winning siblings: General Revision, Vision Of Beauty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/2
T: P M PERRY
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
5/2
3
5.6
7/2
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (55.50)
7/2
5g pins (AUS) x khaielly princess (NZ) (khairpour (IRE))
4
11
16/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: A ROBINSON (53.00)
16/1
5m clang (AUS) x miss dewars (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
5
16.6
4/1
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
4/1
7g four seasons (GB) x bridle waltz (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
6
18.9
16/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
16/1
5g thunder gulch (USA) x glee club (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Catholic Development Fund Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:38.53
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (56.50)
13/8F
3g carnegie (IRE) x nanaimo (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: P R HORSNELL
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
10/1
3
1.3
TOGHA (12)
2/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
2/1
3c choisir (AUS) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.2
8/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
8/1
3g commands (AUS) x super trend (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
5
2.5
25/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
25/1
5m loup sauvage (USA) x gem of locharber (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
6
2.7
60/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (56.00)
60/1
4m montjeu (IRE) x evolution (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
2.8
20/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: T ANGLAND (56.50)
20/1
8
3.1
10/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: MS C LAMBERT (55.00)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x davilora dane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
4.4
60/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PARR (56.50)
60/1
3g flying spur (AUS) x love to party (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
10
5
60/1
T: J P FINN
R: J PENZA (56.00)
60/1
6m frisco view (USA) x spy's love (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
11
8.3
20/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
20/1
12
8.4
50/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: M A BUTLER (58.00)
50/1
4g king of danes (AUS) x venus may (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 6 - Empire Air Conditioning Hcp-65 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:11.95
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: P M PERRY
R: K McEVOY (58.50)
9/2
5m magic albert (AUS) x fabled (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: A M BRITT
R: C W BROWN (56.50)
5/1
3f honours list (IRE) x donna leila (NZ) (famous star (GB))
3
0.6
7/2F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
7/2F
4m anabaa (USA) x quiz queen (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
0.7
12/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: J LLOYD (57.00)
12/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x killara park (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
5
2.1
11/2
T: C E CONNERS
R: N RAWILLER (58.50)
11/2
6
3.2
5/1
T: G PORTELLI
R: B SHINN (56.50)
5/1
3f grandera (IRE) x callareason (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
7
4
8/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (58.00)
8/1
8
6.7
10/1
T: MS W LAPOINTE
R: G BUCKLEY (57.50)
10/1
5m hurricane sky (AUS) x grand union (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6.9
30/1
T: J P FINN
R: J PENZA (54.00)
30/1
6m frisco view (USA) x she's audacious (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 7 - W.N. Bull Funeral Directors-65 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1F
T: MS A DAVIES
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.50)
3/1F
5g gilded time (USA) x hickory snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: MS K O'HARA (59.50)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x fiercely loyal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.50)
9/1
4g way of light (USA) x mattina suzie (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
4
2.1
TUQIRI (5)
15/4
T: K A LEES
R: C W BROWN (58.50)
15/4
5g catbird (AUS) x north lady (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
5/1
4g choisir (AUS) x perfect draw (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
6
4.2
40/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B HULL (56.00)
40/1
6g kingston seattle (USA) x wind god (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: R M QUINN (59.50)
30/1
5g mull of kintyre (USA) x queen's revenge (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
8
5.3
9/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
9/1
5g royal academy (USA) x juanita (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
9
5.5
15/1
T: L W CURTIS
R: J PENZA (59.00)
15/1
4g spinning world (USA) x sample (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7
6/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.00)
6/1
6g langfuhr (CAN) x romantic river (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
11
7.7
30/1
T: A J DENHAM
R: M BEADMAN (55.50)
30/1
12
7.9
16/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (56.00)
16/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x another daughter (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
13
9.5
50/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: S PARR (57.50)
50/1
4g pentire (GB) x validate (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.