Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, January 19

Race 1 - Tooheys (Bm65) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:44.53 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: D A Williams
R: B McDougall (52)
15/8F
5m husson (ARG) x regardez moi (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Listanera, Nellie's Wonder,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (55)
7/2
7g any given saturday (USA) x harveynicks (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
3.5
5/1
T: P R Atkins
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x tegan sky (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6.5
Aldous (6)
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
100
9/1
T: V B Jones
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
9/1
8g reset (AUS) x miss right note (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
Race 2 - Events @ The Entertainment Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.74 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: K J Parker
R: B Shinn (57)
1/1F
3g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Don Luigi, Filomena, Genoveffa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: K J Miller
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2.1
30/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Tim Clark (55)
30/1
4
3.2
11/8
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (55)
11/8
3f magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: J L Roberts
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
6
7.6
200/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
200/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
7
8.3
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
6/1
3g time thief (AUS) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
8
9
100/1
T: Ms B Mackie
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x philocracy (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.78 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
10/1
4m street sense (USA) x patience and grace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: C Lever (57)
11/2
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
100/1
T: E B Holland
R: J Penza (54)
100/1
6m street sense (USA) x instant reward (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
1.4
13/4
T: F T Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
13/4
5m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.5
2/1F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (56.5)
2/1F
4g intergaze (AUS) x adjustment (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.8
15/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59.5)
15/4
4g postponed (USA) x lady mulroy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.4
15/2
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (52)
15/2
5g mosayter (USA) x secret dolphin (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Pluim Constructions Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54)
8/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Alexis Jet, Hook Me Up,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (57)
8/11F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x my parlay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.4
13/2
T: J and G Lee
R: B Shinn (57.5)
13/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x cats whiskers (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
2.2
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55.5)
5/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x majestic moon (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
2.3
Hinch (3)
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
30/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x no fear here (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Parr (59)
20/1
7
4.5
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
14/1
5m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.8
66/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: L F Roche (54)
66/1
7g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
13.3
66/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: P King (58)
66/1
4g street cry (IRE) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Gosford City Farmers Mkts Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.23 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
11/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: G McFarlane
R: P King (57)
11/1
4m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
3
14/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
14/1
3g choisir (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.3
13/4
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
13/4
4m charge forward (AUS) x belle giselle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
4/1
T: G R Nickson
R: K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
3g foreplay (AUS) x nadayem (USA) (gulch (USA))
6
3.6
15/4
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/4
3c smart missile (AUS) x trick or treating (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: J Louizos
R: J Penza (59)
20/1
4g econsul (NZ) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.2
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54)
11/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
18.6
150/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Layt (57)
150/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x chubby cheeks (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.98 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (58.5)
7/1
5g choisir (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (56)
10/1
5m time thief (AUS) x goanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (57.5)
11/8F
4
2.9
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
15/4
5
6.2
20/1
T: J L Roberts
R: A Layt (54)
20/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x city press (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
8.5
9/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: C Lever (58.5)
9/1
5g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
9.5
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
5/1
Race 7 - Functions @ Entertainment Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.03 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L F Roche (57)
8/1
3f street cry (IRE) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
7/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.5
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
6/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.2
Stare (12)
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (54.5)
20/1
5
4.8
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
9/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x croix du sud (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.6
Sretan (9)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
3f bernardini (USA) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.2
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: K Jennings (57.5)
25/1
3c congrats (USA) x mulan princess (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
14
Ozeki (10)
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: M McGillivray (55)
100/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x takriyma (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
10
14.4
50/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
50/1
3c so you think (NZ) x tizzy may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
19.6
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: T Angland (57)
30/1
3g stratum (AUS) x perfect stranger (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.