Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, April 11

Race 1 - Vital Hospitality Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.00 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (57)
7/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Moki (2)
9/2
T: R D Collett
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
9/2
3g testa rossa (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
3
0.9
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
16/1
3f time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
1.4
5/1
T: R T Leemon
R: J R Collett (55)
5/1
3f buriton (NZ) x monte ivy (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
1.8
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x miss alabama (NZ) (woodman (USA))
6
2.2
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (53.5)
9/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x speedy rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Vital Security Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.34 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
1/1F
3g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pretzel Logic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
7/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
6.8
13/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
13/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x rathlin light (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
8.8
20/1
T: R T Leemon
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
9.2
15/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B McDougall (54.5)
15/1
2g wicked style (USA) x perfection (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
9.5
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (56.5)
15/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x kallisto (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Egroup Security Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.02 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/4F
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eira, Tear Gas,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
4g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
6/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
4
2
7/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
7/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.1
14/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (54)
14/1
6
8.2
8/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (54)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x desert move (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - Egroup Protective Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.86 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
7/4F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grenado, In Times Of War, Tullio,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (54.5)
8/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x my amnesia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.8
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: B McDougall (54)
15/2
4m commands (AUS) x prisoner of love (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.4
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
6/1
3f street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
5
1.5
Amare (2)
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (56)
13/2
3f reset (AUS) x devolante (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.9
9/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/4
4m per incanto (USA) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Kellie Holding (51)
40/1
3g king cugat (USA) x funny business (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
8
9.5
Go Rev (9)
80/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Alena Skerritt (51.5)
80/1
6g diogenes (AUS) x centaloof (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Egroup Events Australia Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.08 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
5/1
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Scott Aspery
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/4
3f tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
2.8
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/10F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
7.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
30/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
5
7.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (59)
15/1
6
7.4
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: T Angland (58.5)
12/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x cover charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.9
40/1
T: W T Prain
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
40/1
4g arena (AUS) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
8
9
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
50/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x hurricane mist (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
9
10.8
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
30/1
10
12.8
Spooky (6)
40/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
40/1
3g street cry (IRE) x psyched (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
17.6
100/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
100/1
5m floral dynamite (AUS) x bree (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Egroup (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.43 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
12/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x zadiamond (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
El Sid (2)
7/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (58)
7/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x madam lush (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (55.5)
7/2
3g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
1.5
5/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (56.5)
5/4F
3f artie schiller (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
3f tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.6
11/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B McDougall (54.5)
11/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x fudo san (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.1
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
40/1
6g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 7 - Conciergeone (Bm60) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:15.69 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: B McDougall (57)
6/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (56)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x ovasia (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
3.7
3/1F
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (61.5)
3/1F
4
4.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
5/1
5
5.3
15/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Deanne Panya (57)
15/2
5g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
20/1
7
9.1
10/1
T: A Newing
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
10/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.6
9/2
T: R D Collett
R: J R Collett (60)
9/2
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 8 - City Building Group Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.75 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (56)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Sharpe Ratio,
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/2
4g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
0.4
12/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: T Angland (57.5)
12/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
4
1.2
14/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (54)
14/1
5m teranaba (AUS) x vette (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
5
1.3
Hutcho (4)
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
5/1
3g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.8
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (55)
6/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Kellie Holding (50)
100/1
3g widden valley (AUS) x tortola (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
5.5
13/2
T: G L Frazer
R: B McDougall (53)
13/2
4m big brown (USA) x superior star (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
6.6
25/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
4g mosayter (USA) x hatcher (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.9
12/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: A Layt (54)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.