Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Tuesday, April 25

Race 1 - Warnie's Cafe Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.39 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
9/4
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Adsum, J'star, Pegazeus,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: R A Freedman
R: P King (59)
6/1
3
0.2
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
7/4F
4
2.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
4g per incanto (USA) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
5
3.3
13/4
T: Grant Allard
R: K Jennings (59.5)
13/4
4g ready's image (USA) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
4.1
15/2
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Penza (58)
15/2
5g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
7
12.8
80/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (54)
80/1
7g southern image (USA) x top down (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Advanced Dental Services Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.55 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Risen (8)
9/10F
T: G W Moore
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Dance Party, Superior Command,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57.5)
3/1
3
1.8
Boyish (3)
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
9/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (56.5)
20/1
2g reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
5
4.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (56.5)
8/1
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.3
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
15/2
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7.6
60/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Gibbons (56)
60/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
8
9.2
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Victoire (54)
15/2
2f sebring (AUS) x stage performer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.8
Unusual (14)
80/1
T: P J McGregor
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (53)
80/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x cross dresser (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Cetnaj Erina Metro/Prov Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.79 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Rockit (2)
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: R Hutchings (59)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bandahara, Eagle Island,
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
3
7/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: J Penza (57)
7/4F
4m commands (AUS) x prisoner of love (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.8
9/4
T: A and E Cummings
R: Nick Heywood (55)
9/4
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
4.4
30/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: G Buckley (58)
30/1
3g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
11.7
20/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
20/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
6
15.7
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B El-Issa (59)
12/1
3g redente (AUS) x volcanic mist (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
Race 4 - 99 Floors (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.55 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (60)
7/4F
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x madeleine noblet (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/4
T: Craig Bermingham
R: Nick Heywood (56)
15/4
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
7.3
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (56)
6/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
8.3
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
8.4
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (63)
12/1
8g amalfi (NZ) x lion queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
8.7
11/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (60)
11/1
4g street cry (IRE) x obsequious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
14.6
30/1
T: Simon Casey
R: P King (54)
30/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
15.5
15/8
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
15/8
3f savabeel (AUS) x peony (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - 101.3 Seafm Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.07 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Sharpe Ratio,
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (56)
9/4
3g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.9
12/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: P King (54)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x wasabi miss (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.5
4/1
T: Ms J Pracey
R: Nick Heywood (59)
4/1
4g zizou (AUS) x cutting off (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6
9/2
T: G D Yorke
R: K S Latham (55.5)
9/2
4g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
6.1
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (57)
7/1
7
6.9
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Riverside Dental Spa Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: G A Ryan
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Crafty Miss,
This nick: 107 runners; 70 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/4
T: Richard Litt
R: K Jennings (57)
15/4
3
5.3
11/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K S Latham (58.5)
11/4
3g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
9.2
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Penza (56.5)
10/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x kallisto (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
9.7
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (56.5)
7/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x speedy rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
12.2
20/1
T: A Newing
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
20/1
3c charge forward (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
14.3
20/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
2f congrats (USA) x furba lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - The Sunken Monkey Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.32 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Gibbons (57)
16/1
4m danewin (AUS) x elegy (USA) (diesis (GB))
Winning siblings: Commengy, Summer Dash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
2/1
3g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.2
20/1
T: L Seib
R: Nick Heywood (57)
20/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x blue world (NZ) (dernier empereur (USA))
4
5.2
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
1/1F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x alma star (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
8.9
8/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
10.5
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.9
Sulien (7)
7/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Y Ichikawa (57.5)
7/1
3g stratum (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
11
25/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: P King (55.5)
25/1
3f lucky owners (NZ) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
9
13.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
16/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x hurricane mist (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
10
17.9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
20/1
11
18.6
25/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: B El-Issa (59)
25/1
Race 8 - 107.7 2go F&M Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.13 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57.5)
1/1F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x worldly (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: P King (54)
20/1
3
1.5
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
4/1
3f duporth (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.7
14/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
14/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.8
9/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Nick Heywood (58)
9/1
3f new approach (IRE) x lovemelikearock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4
11/1
T: G R Nickson
R: K Jennings (59)
11/1
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.7
5/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (59)
5/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x baby grand (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (52.5)
16/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.5
Pel (10)
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: B El-Issa (54)
40/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x pixel (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
6.3
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.