Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, September 7

Race 1 - Hume Doors And Timber 4 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.22 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/15F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (59)
4/15F
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
3
4.5
12/1
T: J L Roberts
R: C W Brown (59)
12/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.8
Zanjan (5)
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (57)
25/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x chic gal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.9
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
40/1
6
9.8
150/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
150/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Redeye Constructions Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.94 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: R J Quinton
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/4
Winning siblings: Alkaashef, Positive Peace, Rotator, Waruna,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56)
9/10F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
3.4
9/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Kellie Holding (52)
9/2
5m oratorio (IRE) x grande attack (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (59)
11/2
6g zabeel (NZ) x kisumu (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Boral Timber Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.03 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
13/4
5g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zaratone,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
8/1
3f pluck (USA) x llanga (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
0.3
9/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
9/4F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C W Brown (56.5)
9/1
5
6.2
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
6
6.3
100/1
T: A Stapleford
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
100/1
5m street sense (USA) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.7
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: J Parr (57)
7/2
8
8.3
40/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x vacation (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
Race 4 - Tasman Kb 3 Or Less Starts Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Promise To Reign,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
4.3
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Parr (56.5)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x april in venice (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.3
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/2
4m stratum (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
7.5
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (59)
14/1
6
7.6
30/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: C W Brown (59)
30/1
4g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
15
100/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
4g olympus (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
22.1
150/1
T: E B Holland
R: J Penza (57)
150/1
5m diogenes (AUS) x paris win (AUS) (lure (USA))
Race 5 - Iti (Nsw) Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.50 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56)
4/1
3g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countess Queen,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
5/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
4
3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
5/2F
4g lonhro (AUS) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
25/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
6
6
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (57.5)
15/2
4m dr doute's (AUS) x cloudscape (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
6.4
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (56)
6/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
19.7
150/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Penza (59)
150/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
38.4
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: P King (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Broadwater Ins. Brokers (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.42 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
13/2
3
1.8
12/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Chloe Baker (56.5)
12/1
9g king cugat (USA) x tegan sky (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
15/2
7m don eduardo (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
5
3.7
15/4F
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
15/4F
4m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
9/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
7
4.1
4/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
4/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
5.7
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: C W Brown (54)
11/2
10g spinning world (USA) x bomboniera (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 7 - Weathertex (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.37 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
10/9F
3f commands (AUS) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Limes, Molasses, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3.8
2/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58)
2/1
3g stratum (AUS) x fleeting touch (USA) (touch gold (USA))
3
4.6
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (61)
25/1
6g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
5.6
40/1
T: B A Partelle
R: C Reith (55.5)
40/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x macintyre river (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
5
5.7
11/1
T: Angela Davies
R: B McDougall (61.5)
11/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
T: I N McRobert
R: Chloe Baker (54.5)
40/1
8m shaft (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6
60/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Aaron Williams (60.5)
60/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x covet thee (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
8
7.1
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (58)
6/1
9
8.1
100/1
T: I N McRobert
R: Alena Skerritt (61)
100/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x nannidot (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
9.1
200/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Kellie Holding (54)
200/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Walker Bros Timber/Building-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (60)
11/4
4g street cry (IRE) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Badajoz, Mercury, Sedition,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Angela Davies
R: B McDougall (52.5)
9/1
3
1
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
4
2.1
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (59)
6/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
5
2.9
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (60)
11/8F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silken spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.5
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
6/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.1
150/1
T: J and G Lee
R: P King (54)
150/1
7m duelled (AUS) x westmagic (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
8
5.7
150/1
T: E B Holland
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
150/1
8g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
9
6.2
66/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (55.5)
66/1
4g skilled (AUS) x fastest dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
6.4
300/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Brock Ryan (52)
300/1
7g ready's image (USA) x la fleur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.