Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Mfb - Made From Beer Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.54 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Nai'a (8)
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
15/8F
3f lonhro (AUS) x maka ena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haikili,
This nick: 27 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Chloe Baker (56)
8/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x subtle miss (AUS) (nadeed (USA))
3
0.4
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
30/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.5
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
9/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (56.5)
20/1
3f reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.8
9/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: Zac Spain (59)
9/4
7
9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (58.5)
5/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
13.6
150/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: A Gibbons (59)
150/1
Race 2 - Biggs Air Conditioning (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.96 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: Angela Davies
R: N Callow (60)
5/2
3
3.3
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: A Gibbons (55)
9/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.9
11/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Chris C Williams (54)
11/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x burnley (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
4.7
9/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57.5)
9/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
6
5.3
25/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: J Penza (56.5)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms C Nutman (54.5)
25/1
7m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7.8
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
6/1
4m stratum (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - Erina Leagues Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
16/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
10/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
4.8
4/9F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
4/9F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x pin up (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.4
12/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (52)
12/1
5
6.8
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Callow (56.5)
15/1
3g salade (AUS) x any joy (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
7.1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
8/1
4m more than ready (USA) x gigas (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
11.1
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
10/1
3f equiano (FR) x semitone (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
12.8
60/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
60/1
3f sebring (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Wyong Rugby League Club Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/2
3f excites (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Microna, See Me Out, Writing Unexpected,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
7/4F
3
1.6
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
10/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
3
15/8
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (54)
15/8
2f lonhro (AUS) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: R Thompson (56.5)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
11/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x sunset affair (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (59)
60/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7
40/1
T: J Louizos
R: S Lisnyy (59)
40/1
4g krupt (AUS) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
7.5
Myvatn (9)
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (56)
25/1
10
13.8
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Callow (56.5)
100/1
3f excites (AUS) x zedi power (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Realtime Research Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.49 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/4
3f commands (AUS) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amazing, Grincheux, Hessian, Midland, Rock Dove,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
11/4F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x rendzina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (59)
5/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
1.8
13/4
T: Glen Thompson
R: N Callow (59)
13/4
4g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Josh Adams (55)
14/1
3g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.5
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (57)
4/1
7
3.8
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
8
14.9
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
100/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Bellbird Bill Rutledge (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.52 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: T S Howlett
R: N Callow (57.5)
11/2
4g denman (AUS) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Sabre Princess,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
15/2
2
0.5
5/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: R Thompson (57)
5/1
4g pluck (USA) x dirty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
2/1F
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
Fuel (7)
12/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
12/1
6
2.6
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (61)
30/1
7g sebring (AUS) x lady cay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
3
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (54)
14/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.7
25/1
T: R A Freedman
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
4.4
6/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms M Weir (55)
6/1
4g congrats (USA) x iwannabelucky (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
10
4.5
14/1
T: D I Atkins
R: G Buckley (55)
14/1
Race 7 - Julies Fruit & Veg Hornsby-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: G W Moore
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
7/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x karliyka (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grey Tom, Kyanne, Special Karma,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
7/1
3
0.6
60/1
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (54)
60/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
0.9
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56)
12/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x shannara (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.6
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (54)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x because i am (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.7
25/1
T: M P Byers
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
25/1
5m dubai's choice (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
3.3
Surjin (1)
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Josh Adams (59)
13/2
8
5
1/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
1/1F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x syrian steel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
8.2
15/2
T: Jay Morris
R: C Lever (58.5)
15/2
Race 8 - Polytrack Prov Qualfier (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (55.5)
4/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galleries, Happy Meteor, Katter, Vezalay, Volando,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
Newsfan (15)
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (54)
4/1
3
0.6
100/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.4
Pomelo (5)
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57)
5/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2
100/1
T: R and L Price
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
6
2.4
200/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
200/1
4m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.6
50/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (57.5)
50/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
2.7
16/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Thompson (56)
16/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
2.8
5/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: N Callow (57.5)
5/2F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x morethan leicya (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
2.9
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
30/1
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
3.2
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Penza (55.5)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x jesterchine (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
3.4
100/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
100/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x belle of honour (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
13
5.8
Manzana (18)
25/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (56)
25/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
8.5
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56)
12/1
4g reset (AUS) x tyrolean (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
15.3
Raiden (8)
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
16/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
19.6
150/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (56)
150/1
4g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.