Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Easy Mix Concrete Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:15.16 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
9/10F
3g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Organic, Scott Base,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2
7.8
25/1
T: D Lane
R: D McLellan (59)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
7.9
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (55.5)
9/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
9.8
2/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: C Reith (57.5)
2/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
15.1
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/1
6
27.3
30/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Josh Adams (59)
30/1
Race 2 - Roe Mackenzie Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.15 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Decor (2)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (59)
5/4F
3f carlton house (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
10/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
10/1
3
5.3
13/4
T: M D Griffith
R: D McLellan (59)
13/4
4
7.3
Ducale (4)
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (58.5)
5/1
5
9.8
11/4
T: R and L Price
R: K S Latham (59)
11/4
Race 3 - Cinta Collections Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:04.92 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (58.5)
4/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
15/2
5g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
9/4F
5m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
0.6
5/2
T: D Lane
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
5/2
5
1.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (60)
11/2
6
3.2
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
4m excites (AUS) x tansgirl (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
3.9
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (58.5)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Central Real Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.17 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: C G O'Brien (57)
20/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (56)
7/4F
3
1.9
3/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
3/1
4
4.2
Cloak (1)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (61)
7/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.7
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (58)
3/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
11.9
150/1
T: G M Norman
R: G Buckley (54)
150/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x full sunset (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
7
23.6
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
25/1
Race 5 - The Agency Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.66 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (57)
7/2
5g authorized (IRE) x abeni (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
9/2
3g salade (AUS) x no chic leica (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
6/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
4
3.4
5/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/4F
3f camelot (GB) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
6
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
6/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.6
Maleko (7)
20/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
30.8
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Dynamic Taxation Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.81 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/4F
4m teofilo (IRE) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56.5)
12/1
4m so you think (NZ) x champagne dance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.9
15/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: C G O'Brien (56)
15/2
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.6
13/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms M Weir (57)
13/4
4g commands (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.8
14/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: K S Latham (57)
14/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
6
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
60/1
4m bullet train (GB) x wingspan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Fortunity Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.51 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: R J Quinton
R: B Griffiths (54)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foxy Rocket,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/5F
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55)
2/5F
3
5.1
25/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
25/1
3g duporth (AUS) x nautica (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.2
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55)
40/1
3f denman (AUS) x filipa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.7
Arzu (6)
9/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: L Magorrian (55)
9/2
3f bernardini (USA) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
7.2
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (57)
10/1
3g good journey (USA) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
8.8
50/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (55)
50/1
3f the factor (USA) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
10.2
100/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: A E Denby (57)
100/1
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 8 - Club Terrigal Conditional-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.63 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A G Robinson (54.5)
5/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Fine Dane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (58)
15/1
5g hard spun (USA) x jasmine rose (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.8
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
13/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
3.9
5/2F
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (57.5)
5/2F
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
5
5.4
6/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (55)
6/1
6
6.2
6/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
6/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
6.9
11/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (54)
11/4
6g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
12.6
Sheoak (8)
40/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Josh Adams (55)
40/1
5m congrats (USA) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.